Directed by
Avi Nesher |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Avi Nesher | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Raffaella De Laurentiis | ... | producer |
Hester Hargett | ... | associate producer |
Andrew G. La Marca | ... | line producer |
Mike Petzold | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Patrick Leonard |
Cinematography by
Anthony B. Richmond |
Editing by
Isaac Sehayek |
Casting By
Craig Campobasso |
Production Design by
Greg Pruss | ||
Curtis A. Schnell |
Art Direction by
Robert Lee | ... | (as Robert E. Lee) |
Set Decoration by
Yuda Acco | ... | (as Yuda Ako) |
Archie D'Amico |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson |
Makeup Department
David P. Barton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nina Kraft | ... | hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Mike Smithson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michael White | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Joseph C. Cavalier | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ronald Chong | ... | dga trainee (as Ronnie Chong) |
Artist W. Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
John Wildermuth | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Anderson | ... | assistant property master (as Mark E. Anderson) |
Marc Baird | ... | storyboard artist |
William A. Elliott | ... | visual consultant |
Robert E. Lee | ... | construction coordinator (as Robert Lee) |
William C. Martin | ... | leadman (as William Martin) |
Leo Murphy | ... | property master |
Joseph Calta | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer (as Robert Anderson) |
Gaston Biraben | ... | sound editor |
Stephen Bushelman | ... | sound editor (as Steve Bushelman) |
Michael C. Casper | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Casper) |
Tom Gerard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Douglas Greenfield | ... | consultant: Dolby |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Bess Hopper | ... | foley artist |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | re-recording mixer (as Daniel Leahy) |
Diane Livingston | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg W. Lowe | ... | adr recordist |
Richard Marx | ... | adr editor |
Matthew McFadden | ... | boom operator (as Matthew John McFadden) |
Marc Moreau | ... | second engineer |
Mark Ormandy | ... | sound editor |
David Pettijohn | ... | sound editor |
Gregory F. Plotts | ... | assistant sound editor (as Greg Plotts) |
Robert R. Rutledge | ... | foley artist / supervising sound editor |
Tanya Sharp David | ... | adr mixer |
Sam F. Shaw | ... | sound editor (as Sam Shaw) |
Jerry Stanford | ... | sound editor |
Robert Waxman | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Todd Masters | ... | special effects makeup |
Dennis Petersen | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Robert Habros | ... | optical supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures |
Richard Malzahn | ... | visual effects supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures |
Jesse Silver | ... | matte artist: Perpetual Motion Pictures |
Mark Zarate | ... | visual effects designer |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunts |
Gary Baxley | ... | stunts |
Paul Baxley | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Borland | ... | stunts (as John Boorland) |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunts |
Cindy Folkerson | ... | stunts |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Al Lee | ... | stunts |
Irving E. Lewis | ... | stunts (as Irving Lewis) |
Charlie Skeen | ... | stunts |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts |
Bob Herron | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kim Robert Koscki | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Kurt D. Lott | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Lance Turner | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph V. Cicio | ... | Steadicam focus puller (as Joe Cicio) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Franchot | ... | key grip |
Alan Frazier | ... | electrician |
Steve Gero | ... | best boy electric (as Steven Gero) |
Iris Harel | ... | additional still photographer |
Steve Irwin | ... | video supervisor |
William Johnson Sr. | ... | rigging key grip |
Tom 'T.J.' Johnson | ... | best boy grip |
Walter 'T.J.' Johnson | ... | grip |
Tim Jones | ... | best boy grip (as Timothy Jones) |
Ian Kelly | ... | video engineer |
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | second assistant camera |
Larry Lapointe | ... | electrician (as Larry LaPointe) |
Jonathan K.E. Norton | ... | electrician (as Jonathan 'Bubba' Norton) |
Richard Rasmussen | ... | dolly grip (as Richard J. Rasmussen) |
Joe Ritter | ... | Steadicam focus puller |
Mark Lawson Shepard | ... | still photographer |
Gregg Wallace | ... | grip |
Ken Wheeland | ... | gaffer (as Kenneth W. Wheeland) |
Kenneth C. Barrows | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Luc G. Nicknair | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Randall Ott | ... | day player: grip/electrician (uncredited) |
Henry Tirl | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Marina Anderson | ... | casting associate (as Nina Penn) |
Carissa Blix | ... | extras casting |
Mark Newman | ... | extras casting: Cenex Casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shari Griffin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jemma Scarisbrick | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Donah Bassett | ... | negative cutter |
Dino De Bennedetti | ... | apprentice film editor |
Dennis McNeill | ... | color timer |
Elaine Moritz | ... | assistant film editor |
Christopher Notarthomas | ... | first assistant film editor (as Chris Notarthomas) |
David Pauker | ... | post-production consultant |
Carlos Puente | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Lisa Jane Allen | ... | location production assistant |
Rhonda Baer | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jerry Jordan | ... | music scoring recordist / scoring mixer |
Suzie Katayama | ... | music contractor |
Bill Meyers | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Adam Milo Smalley | ... | music editor (as Adam Smalley) |
Script and Continuity Department
Annie Welles | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Littlefield | ... | transportation coordinator (as Gary L. Littlefield) |
Steve Mann | ... | transportation captain |
Jon Thorgusen | ... | transportation captain |
Chris Nielsen | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Arthur Scipio Africano | ... | director's intern |
Roland Armstorff | ... | set production assistant |
Joseph Bogadanovic Jr. | ... | assistant to producers |
Christopher Brewster | ... | office production assistant |
Zsuzsa Czizaky | ... | dialogue coach: Hungary |
Giada De Benedetti | ... | office production assistant |
Eduardo De La Grana | ... | production accountant |
Uzi Gal | ... | combat/physical trainer |
Guiliano Gallo | ... | caterer (as Giulio Gallo) |
Carolyn Hagan | ... | production secretary |
Cathy Johnson | ... | assistant: Mr. Nesher (as Kathy Johnson) |
George Lainhart | ... | custom knives |
Robert Loeser | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Menzies | ... | production accountant |
Thomas L. Moore | ... | set medic |
E.J. Roberts | ... | craft service |
Nili Shalev | ... | psychological consultant |
Kristin Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Elisa Lane Spoliansky | ... | assistant: Mr. Leonard |