Directed by
Christopher Menaul |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Harris | ... | (novel) |
Stanley Weiser | ... | (teleplay) and |
Ron Hutchinson | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gideon Amir | ... | line producer |
Ilene Kahn Power | ... | producer (as Ilene Kahn) |
Frederick Muller | ... | producer |
Leo Zisman | ... | associate producer (as Leonid Zisman) |
Music by
Gary Chang |
Cinematography by
Peter Sova | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tariq Anwar |
Casting By
Kathleen Mackie |
Production Design by
Veronica Hadfield |
Art Direction by
Martin Maly |
Costume Design by
Barbara Lane |
Makeup Department
Candida Conery | ... | key hairdresser |
Jirí Farkas | ... | makeup artist |
Eileen Kastner-Delago | ... | key make-up |
Eva Ungrová-Malíková | ... | hairdresser (as Eva Malikova) |
Production Management
Karsten Brünig | ... | unit production manager: Germany |
Vaclav Eisenhamer | ... | production manager (as Vaclav Eisenhammer) |
Mirek Lux | ... | production supervisor (as Miroslav Lux) |
Tim Myers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Veronica Alweiss | ... | third assistant director |
Krystof Hanzlík | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Krystof Hanslik) |
Terry Pearce | ... | second assistant director |
Gary White | ... | first assistant director |
Jan Zahumensky | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Leo Zisman | ... | first assistant director (as Leonid Zisman) |
Art Department
Patrick Begley | ... | stand-by props |
Francesco Chianese | ... | set dresser |
Marek Dobrowolski | ... | visual consultant |
Michael Fechner | ... | property master |
Milena Koubkova | ... | assistant art director |
Martin Rus | ... | assistant art director: second unit |
Milan Sebo | ... | props assistant: second unit |
Marek Sima | ... | props assistant: second unit |
Sound Department
Christopher Ackland | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Bond | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Conway | ... | digital adr editor |
Nainita Desai | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Nigel Galt | ... | foley editor |
Jacob Goldstein | ... | sound mixer |
Rene Mikan | ... | boom operator |
Grahame Peters | ... | assistant sound editor |
Brian Saunders | ... | re-recording mixer |
Iain Eyre | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jaroslav Stolba | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Syd Dutton | ... | special visual effects: Illusion Arts |
Fumi Mashimo | ... | digital animator: Illusion Arts |
Alan Munro | ... | visual effects designer |
Richard Patterson | ... | digital supervisor: Illusion Arts |
Robert Scifo | ... | digital matte paintings: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo) |
Robert Stromberg | ... | digital matte paintings: Illusion Arts / visual effects supervisor: Illusion Arts |
Catherine Sudolcan | ... | production coordinator: Illusion Arts |
Bill Taylor | ... | special visual effects: Illusion Arts |
David S. Williams Jr. | ... | digital compositing: Illusion Arts |
Stunts
Ladislav Lahoda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jan Holicek | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jiri Horky | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Blanka Jarosova | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dimo Lipitkovsky | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jaroslav Peterka | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Leo Stransky | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sven Arnstein | ... | stills |
Vladimir Bursik | ... | best boy |
Ivan Chalupa | ... | key grip |
Jarda Cipera | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Rory Flynn | ... | stills |
Martin Grosup | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Erik Heinila | ... | stills |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | gaffer |
Ondrej Kubicek | ... | camera assistant (as Ondra Kubicek) |
Jiri Maxa | ... | camera operator |
John J. Moers | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Morley | ... | stills (as Steven Morley) |
Jiri Pechar | ... | steadicam operator |
Jan Pester | ... | steadicam operator |
Lubos Simecek | ... | best boy |
Jirí Zavrel | ... | camera assistant |
Casting Department
Jan Zahumensky | ... | casting: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabi Brown | ... | costume interpreter (as Gabriela Dolenska) |
Hana Kucerova | ... | wardrobe assistant: second unit (as Hanka Kucerova) |
Jaroslava Vesela | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Jarmila Vyborna | ... | costume supervisor / first assistant wardrobe: second unit |
Editorial Department
Martin Amrani | ... | production video editor |
Claudia Schon Maier | ... | post-production coordinator (as Claudia Schön-Maier) |
Tracey Wadmore-Smith | ... | associate editor |
Location Management
Martin Kuk | ... | location manager |
Lada Viesnerova | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Richard Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Sherry Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Todd Hayen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Maria Newman | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Mulligan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tomas Safranek | ... | transportation coordinator |
Václav Kocman | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jane Biro | ... | unit publicist |
Louis Brauer | ... | production assistant |
Sabrina Calley | ... | production coordinator |
Vicki Deason | ... | dialogue continuity script: post-production (as Vickie Manning) |
Zdenek Flídr | ... | production assistant |
Miroslav Fozo | ... | production assistant |
Jerry Fricek | ... | production assistant: second unit / translator: second unit |
Todd Grove | ... | production auditor |
Kim Hillman | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Andrew Jack | ... | dialogue coach |
Romana Maierova | ... | production secretary |
Vera Matousova | ... | production translator (as Vera Frantikova) |
Michelle McGuire | ... | production coordinator |
Cindy Mori | ... | assistant accountant (as Cindi Mori) |
Daniela Pavlova | ... | production assistant |
Pavlina Prikrylova | ... | production coordinator |
Arthur Szefer | ... | production assistant |
Jana Triska | ... | assistant to producers |
Aranka Valova | ... | production accountant |
Jon Wilkman | ... | historic montage |
Julia Wilson Dickson | ... | dialogue coach (as Julia Wilson-Dickson) |
Nicole Kytyrova | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
John V. Stuckmeyer | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Bernadette Werrelmann | ... | set runner: Berlin (uncredited) |