Directed by
Scott Featherstone |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Scott Featherstone |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Curtis Brown | ... | Kramer | |
John Putch | ... | Skinner | |
Shea Farrell | ... | Stan | |
Dwier Brown | ... | Mikey | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Suzanne Barnes | ... | Zorb | |
Trevor Black | ... | Mitch | |
Scott Christopher | ... | Lawyer | |
David Correia | ... | Ernie | |
David Cowgill | ... | Gene | |
Melinda Haynes | ... | Pam's Friend (as Melinda Clarkson-Haynes) | |
Josh Keaton | ... | Andy | |
Kim Landry | ... | Maggie Skinner | |
Tom Nibley | ... | Gooch | |
Melissa Pace-Tanner | ... | Pam (as Melissa Pace) | |
Kevin Rahm | ... | Moocher | |
Christy Summerhays | ... | Nancy | |
Anne Sward | ... | Gwen | |
Darby Bailey | ... | Stand In (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kent Derricott | ... | producer |
Joseph Featherstone | ... | producer |
Scott Featherstone | ... | producer |
Samuel Joseph | ... | executive producer |
Jeff T. Miller | ... | producer |
Music by
Bradley Smith |
Cinematography by
Art Wilder |
Editing by
Mark Goodman | ... | (as Mark N. Goodman) |
Casting By
Ava V. Shevitt | ||
Roz Soulam |
Set Decoration by
Laura Lee Langton |
Costume Design by
Cathren Warner |
Makeup Department
Jacqueline Newell | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Laura Tesone | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Terri Pappas | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Hennessey | ... | second assistant director |
Jennie Morris | ... | second assistant director (as Jennie Marie Latham) |
Craig L. Steiner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Scott Arneman | ... | assistant property master |
Lisa Eager | ... | property master |
Darrin Fletcher | ... | storyboard artist |
Amy Fowler | ... | swing gang |
Stan Hill | ... | lead man |
Thomas Watson | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Douglas Cameron | ... | sound mixer (as Doug Cameron) |
Joseph L. Garrard | ... | boom operator |
Troy Hinckley | ... | foley engineer |
Michael L. McDonough | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Andrew Morris | ... | adr engineer (as Andy Morris) |
David Parker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Purcell | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor / foley artist |
Stunts
Greg Bell | ... | river stunts |
Jeff Chumas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lynn Gershman | ... | river stunts |
Jim Gouveia | ... | river stunts |
Canyon Hanson | ... | river stunts |
Carol Lemaster | ... | river stunts |
Saundra Shogran | ... | river stunts |
Jim Voeller | ... | river stunts |
Jim Ëngledow | ... | river stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Andreini | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Eric Beck | ... | electrician (as Erick Beck) |
David Blundell | ... | best boy electric (as Dave Blundell) |
Kurtis Burr | ... | camera loader |
Zep Christensen | ... | first assistant camera (as Joe 'Zep' Christensen) |
Gary R. Cox | ... | electrician |
Rhett E. Fernsten | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / gaffer |
Jason Fife | ... | key grip |
Julie Fife | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Gawel | ... | grip |
George Griner | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Bruce Hamme | ... | key grip |
Brian Louks | ... | grip |
Darren McLaughlin | ... | grip |
Tyler Meiners | ... | dolly grip |
Thomas R. Miller | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Tom Miller) |
Kory Mills | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Mitchell | ... | first assistant camera: b camera, second unit |
Richard A. Mitchell | ... | dolly grip (as Rick Mitchell) |
Rick Page | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert 'Dobber' Price | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
J. Scott Smiley | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Torres | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meladi Lindley | ... | costumer |
Teresa Lindley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael R. Fox | ... | assistant editor |
Stephen L. Johnson | ... | consulting editor |
Vic Miller | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Lee Wessman | ... | on-line video editor |
Location Management
Chuck Johnson | ... | location manager |
Paula Latham | ... | location assistant |
Alan Oakes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Greg Buttars | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Colleen Hunt | ... | script consultant |
Kate Morrison | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brett Miller | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stephen Pate | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Melinda Brey | ... | production secretary |
Lynn Christofferson | ... | production auditor |
Paul Cranefield | ... | production assistant |
Jill H. Greenlief | ... | production coordinator |
Russ Kendall | ... | set production assistant |
Suzanne R. Pike | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brooke Schroder | ... | production assistant |
Della Tunks | ... | craft service |
Bill Whitworth | ... | production accountant |
Jan Willett | ... | production assistant |