Geisterjäger John Sinclair: Die Dämonenhochzeit (1997 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Klaus Knoesel |
Writing Credits
Christoph Gottwald | ... | (written by) |
Jason Dark | ... | (based on books by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Florian Fitz | ... | John Sinclair (as Florian A. Fitz) | |
Jophi Ries | ... | Bill Conelly | |
Peter Fitz | ... | Pater Ignatius | |
Tabea Tiesler | ... | Kerstin Müller | |
Constanze Pröbster | ... | Marion Baumann (as Konstanze Proebster) | |
Thierry van Werveke | ... | Viktor Gonsoir | |
Utz Krause | ... | Willi Mallmann | |
Nicole Belstler-Boettcher | ... | Glenda Perkins | |
Katja Giammona | ... | Sybille Thelen | |
Henrik Helge | ... | Dr. Hollister | |
George Inci | ... | Bernie (as Ercan Inci) | |
Anja Beatrice Kaul | ... | Frau Kruse | |
Stefan Krause | ... | SEK-Mitglied | |
Holger Petzold | ... | Sir James Powell | |
Ania Rudy | ... | Petra Klinger | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
H.P. Kind | ... | Weber (uncredited) |
Produced by
John de Mol | ... | executive producer |
Rainer Wemcken | ... | line producer |
Martin Zimmermann | ... | producer |
Music by
Tom Dokoupil | ||
Detlef Schmitz |
Cinematography by
Ekkehart Pollack | ... | (as Ekkehardt Pollack) |
Editing by
Vera Burnus |
Casting By
Kerstin Erle |
Production Design by
Frank Bollinger |
Set Decoration by
Barbora Bucharova |
Costume Design by
Maria Schicker |
Makeup Department
Vladimir Kepinski | ... | make-up and hair |
SanDee Kreinsen | ... | make-up and hair (as SanDee Döldissen) |
Rene Stejskal | ... | special makeup effects (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rainer Angrabeit | ... | production manager |
Wolfgang Cimera | ... | unit manager |
Claudia Dietrich | ... | unit manager |
Sonja Sanguinette | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bernhard Landen | ... | second assistant director |
Schoko Okroy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sigrun Behrens | ... | props |
Dirk Breitenborn | ... | stand-by propman |
Chris de Bié | ... | special props |
Stefan Dinter | ... | storyboard artist |
Thomas Günther | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Hennes | ... | construction coordinator |
Stefanie Kuhn | ... | props |
Florian Lehner | ... | set dresser |
Gottfried Müller | ... | special props |
Jo Nakath | ... | storyboard artist |
Hortense Quantschnig-Dung | ... | property master |
Oke Wilke | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Hans Dreijer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Georg Müller | ... | boom operator |
Andreas Wölki | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Daniela Decker | ... | special props: puppets maker |
Jens Döldissen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ulli Heinlein | ... | model unit producer |
Hagen Moscherosch | ... | camera operator: model unit |
Thorsten Schrecke | ... | model unit supervisor |
Frank Wegerhoff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Denis Behnke | ... | effects modelmaker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Barney Harberink | ... | stunt coordinator |
H.P. Kind | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Biebl | ... | steadicam operator |
Claus Bosch dos Santos | ... | first assistant camera |
Harry Groepler | ... | lighting technician |
Klaus Liebertz | ... | second unit camera |
Andres Marder | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Nußbaum | ... | second unit assistant camera |
Dieter Sieberath | ... | key grip |
Michael Weyhers | ... | steadycam assistant |
Manfred Zobel | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jutta Krämer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sabine Szalay | ... | costumer |
Patricie Palmer | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alexander Kraus | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Brede | ... | script supervisor |
Bernhard Landen | ... | script editor |
Christos Yiannopoulos | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Corinna Poeszus | ... | production accountant |
Corinna Simons | ... | production assistant |