Directed by
Ken Russell |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Dennis Kleinman | ... | (story) & |
Hugh Martin | ... | (story) & |
Rob Stork | ... | (story) |
Rob Stork | ... | (screenplay) and |
David Taylor | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bryan Brown | ... | Captain Robert Brown | |
Dean Cain | ... | Julian Taylor | |
Tia Carrere | ... | D.A. Jennifer Dern | |
Ken James | ... | Warden Adam Wakefield | |
Sean McCann | ... | Pappy | |
Richard Chevolleau | ... | Willy B | |
Hardee T. Lineham | ... | Watkins (as Hardee Lineham) | |
Von Flores | ... | Miguel | |
Robbie Rox | ... | Bull | |
Jody Racicot | ... | Rego | |
Matthew Bennett | ... | Carl Ewing | |
James Bearden | ... | J.B. Diggs | |
Robert Collins | ... | Cates | |
Bruce Tubbe | ... | Bus Guard | |
Scott Wickware | ... | Prison Guard #1 | |
Billy Otis | ... | Smitty | |
Rick Demas | ... | Monster | |
Bernard Browne | ... | Tower Guard | |
Wayne Best | ... | Prison Guard #2 | |
Roger McKeen | ... | Guard #1 | |
Raymond Hunt | ... | Guard #2 | |
Joe Matheson | ... | Newscaster | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeffrey Knight | ... | Aussie News Anchor (uncredited) | |
George Ploszczansky | ... | Prison Gang Leader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christopher Courtney | ... | line producer (as Chris Courtney) |
Hugh Martin | ... | executive producer |
Bob Rubin | ... | co-executive producer |
Ken Russell | ... | producer |
Rob Stork | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Altman |
Cinematography by
Jamie Thompson |
Editing by
Xavier Russell |
Casting By
Beth Klein |
Production Design by
Ed Hanna |
Art Direction by
Bob Sher |
Set Decoration by
Doug McCullough |
Costume Design by
Csilla Márki |
Makeup Department
Lynda McCormack | ... | makeup artist |
Moira Verwijk | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Carmen Arndt | ... | unit production manager |
Tim King | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patrick Whitley | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rocco Gismondi | ... | second assistant director |
Tim Singh | ... | third assistant director |
Catherine Wallace | ... | trainee assistant director |
Michael Zenon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Garth Brunt | ... | lead set dresser |
Michael Followes | ... | property master |
Shirley Gulliford | ... | buyer |
Anthony A. Ianni | ... | art department |
Friday Myers | ... | lead props |
Keith Reaume | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Paisley | ... | head painter (uncredited) / scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alek Bromke | ... | adr editor |
Dave Cole | ... | sound effects editor |
Steven Cole | ... | dialogue editor (as Steve Cole) |
Steve Copley | ... | foley mixer |
Bruce Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer: Los Angeles |
Stuart French | ... | production sound mixer |
Ed Poty | ... | adr editor / adr mixer: Toronto |
Fred Rivas | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Sue Robertson | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Shelski | ... | sound effects editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Cory Mandel | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tim Good | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunts |
Jamie Jones | ... | stunts |
Tony Niki | ... | stunts |
Robert Racki | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (as Bryan Thomas) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Auger | ... | gaffer |
Terry Banting | ... | electrician |
Pierre Berube | ... | best boy electric |
Andy Chmura | ... | camera operator |
Neil Fraser | ... | best boy grip |
Burke Goldstein | ... | grip |
John Lesavage | ... | camera trainee |
James McRae | ... | grip (as Jamie McRae) |
Steve Myers | ... | electrician |
Rafy | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Raucamp | ... | first assistant camera |
Chirayouth Jim Saysana | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Silver | ... | key grip |
John Sztejnmiler | ... | generator operator |
James Tamblyn | ... | video playback operator |
Johnny Wersta | ... | dolly grip (as John Wersta) |
Casting Department
David Aulicino | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Ross Clydesdale | ... | casting: Toronto |
Eleanor Lavender | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Blurton | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Paul Breckenridge | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dudley Wright | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
David Bailey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Vaughan Killin | ... | color timer |
Roger La Prairie | ... | colorist |
Cynthia Nicolella | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chad Tomasoski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Derek Brady | ... | location manager |
Chris Shaw | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Storey | ... | location production assistant |
Christopher Welch | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Susan Pilcher | ... | music supervisor |
Spencer Proffer | ... | supervising music producer |
Cory Mandel | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne T. Harwood | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Douglas Barkley | ... | driver |
Mike Batic | ... | driver |
Stephen Carr | ... | transportation coordinator (as Sparky Carr) |
Ken Fear | ... | head driver |
Alex Laframboise | ... | driver |
Teri Muz | ... | driver |
Tom Pinteric | ... | driver |
Erwin Roithmeier | ... | driver |
Steven Sacrob | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Van Alstyne | ... | transportation supervisor |
Michael Wilkin | ... | driver |
Grant Wilkins | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Don Bachmann | ... | production coordinator |
James Broadley | ... | production assistant |
Virginia Campbell | ... | in house coordinator |
Catherine Currie | ... | chief controller |
Gary Douglas | ... | stand-in |
Mark Dumas | ... | animal trainer |
Horst Ehricht | ... | weapons |
Janice Fowlie | ... | production accountant |
Liisa Frantila | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Ginn | ... | virtual set provider |
David Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Christina Meynell | ... | office assistant |
Dave W. Miller | ... | pilot |
Tony Niki | ... | animal trainer |
Katie Nikl | ... | animal trainer |
Candace Oberholtzer | ... | production assistant |
Rick Parker | ... | horse trainer |
Sue Parker | ... | horse trainer |
Chandra-Li Paul | ... | receptionist |
Terry Schnurr | ... | animal trainer |
Lisa Shamata | ... | unit publicist |
B.E. Sharp | ... | assistant accountant |
Rob Shea | ... | production secretary |
Sheelagh Stewart | ... | office assistant |
Dana Stewart-Burgoyne | ... | assistant production accountant |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal trainer (as Steven Woodley) |