Edit
Roughnecks: The Starship Troopers Chronicles (TV Series 1999–2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sean Song ... (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alan Caldwell ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Hartman ... (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vincent Edwards ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Sam Liu ... (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jay Oliva ... (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andre Clavel ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Chang ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Christopher Berkeley ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Audu Paden ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Writing Credits  

Robert A. Heinlein ... (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Duane Capizzi ... (developer) (38 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeff Kline ... (developer) (38 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Raynis ... (developer) (38 episodes, 1999-2000)
Greg Klein ... (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tom Pugsley ... (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marsha F. Griffin ... (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jules Dennis ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Kramer ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tony Schillaci ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jon Weisman ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jen Levin ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andrew Robinson ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Greg Weisman ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Peter Gaffney ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Cary Bates ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Steve Berman ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Steve Cuden ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Steven Melching ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lisa Moricoli ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dan Corsun ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Lydia Marano ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Geoff Miller ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Steven H. Berman ... (1 episode, 1999)
David S. Clark ... (1 episode, 1999)
Dan Gordon ... (1 episode, 1999)
Dan Gordon ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Reaves ... (1 episode, 1999)
Patricia Carr ... (1 episode, 2000)
Cade Chilcoat ... (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Diamond ... (1 episode, 2000)
Lara Olsen ... (1 episode, 2000)
Audu Paden ... (1 episode, 2000)
Tim Schlattmann ... (1 episode, 2000)
Tony Sommo ... (1 episode, 2000)
Pat Allee ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Nicholas Guest ...  Maj. Zander Barcalow 15 episodes, 1999-2000
Bill Fagerbakke ...  Cpl. Jeff Gossard / ... 13 episodes, 1999-2000
James Horan ...  Cpl. Richard 'Doc' LeCroix 13 episodes, 1999-2000
Alexander Polinsky ...  Robert Higgins / ... 13 episodes, 1999-2000
Rino Romano ...  Johnnie Rico / ... 13 episodes, 1999-2000
Elizabeth Daily ...  Pvt. Isabelle 'Dizzy' Flores 12 episodes, 1999-2000
David DeLuise ...  Sgt. Francis Brutto 12 episodes, 1999-2000
Jamie Hanes Jamie Hanes ...  Lt. Jean Razak 12 episodes, 1999-2000
Rider Strong ...  Carl Jenkins / ... 12 episodes, 1999-2000
Dee Bradley Baker 11 episodes, 1999-2000
Tish Hicks ...  Lt. Carmen Ibanez 9 episodes, 1999-2000
Thomas Wagner ...  Commander Marlow 6 episodes, 1999-2000
Steve Staley ...  T'Phai 5 episodes, 2000
R. Lee Ermey ...  Sky Marshall Sanchez 4 episodes, 1999-2000
Irene Bedard ...  Gen. Miriam Redwing 4 episodes, 2000
Clancy Brown ...  Sgt. Charlie Zim 4 episodes, 2000
Alexandra Adi ...  Doctor 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Michael Harrington Michael Harrington ...  Lt. Earl Walker 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Ed Hopkins Ed Hopkins ...  C.H.A.S. 2 episodes, 1999-2000
Max Brooks ...  Lt. Bernstein 1 episode, 1999
Michael Chiklis ...  Lt. Ross 1 episode, 1999
Raphael Sbarge ...  Lieutenant Bernstein 1 episode, 1999
Chopper Bernet 1 episode, 2000
Cam Clarke ...  Eddie Flores / ... 1 episode, 2000
Jason Marsden ...  Private Max Brutto 1 episode, 2000
Cynthia Songé 1 episode, 2000
Keith Szarabajka ...  Lt. Rockford 1 episode, 2000
Frank Welker ...  Trooper Johnson (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Jeff Kline ... co-executive producer (40 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Raynis ... executive producer (40 episodes, 1999-2000)
Audu Paden ... producer (39 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Verhoeven ... executive producer (39 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marsha F. Griffin ... producer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Greg Klein ... producer (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Pugsley ... producer (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Thoelke ... associate producer (1 episode, 2000)

Series Music by 

Jim Latham ... (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Wayne Boon ... (38 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Cinematography by 

John Allardice ... (5 episodes, 1999)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael T. Smith ... (44 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Production Management 

David Hartman ... post-production director (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bradley Bowlen ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2000)

Series Art Department 

Kevin Hanley ... color director (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Hartman ... storyboard artist (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vince Toyama ... set design supervisor (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kathleen Hartman ... property designer (13 episodes, 1999)
J. Smith ... storyboard director (9 episodes, 1999)
Terrance Zdunich ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jojo Aguilar ... props (2 episodes, 1999)
Jamal Igle ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Christopher ... sound recordist (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dan Cubert ... adr mixer (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark Mercado ... assistant recording mixer (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Duran ... supervising sound editor (18 episodes, 1999)
Robert Poole II ... supervising sound editor (18 episodes, 1999)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor (18 episodes, 1999)

Series Visual Effects by 

Roger Borelli ... CGI character modeler (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Susie Ellis ... visual effects animator (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kristen Fitzner Denton ... visual effects (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert J. Baldwin ... digital director of photography (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kevin Kipper ... CGI director (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
P.J. Foley ... CGI director (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
David R. Morton ... CGI director (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Polich ... animator (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Stetson ... CGI director (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Eric Hance ... visual effects artist / CGI director / cgi director (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Timothy Hoffman ... visual effects artist / digital effects artist (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Ward ... visual effects (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Brousseau ... CGI director (5 episodes, 2000)
Paul DeNigris ... motion capture supervisor / CGI director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dave Jerrard ... technical director: Gray Team (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tony Stutterheim ... CGI director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Spencer Cook ... lead animator: Flat Earth (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bruce Hall ... animator (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kevin Kutchaver ... CGI producer: Flat Earth (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Adam Schimpf ... animator (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Emile Edwin Smith ... CGI director (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Josh Spradling ... animator / visual effects artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lee Stringer ... digital artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lee F. Sullivan ... technical director (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tyler Williams ... animator (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Geoffrey Mark ... technical director: Gold Team / visual effects artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Allan Cabal ... animator (3 episodes, 2000)
Ronald D. Herbst ... CGI director (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Karner ... CGI director / visual effects animator: Gold Team (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris Zapara ... CGI director (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
William L. Arance ... 3D artist: Flat Earth (2 episodes, 1999)
George Wong ... 3D artist: Flat Earth (2 episodes, 1999)
Robbie Robfogel ... technical director (1 episode, 1999)
Steven Joseph Rogers ... character animator (1 episode, 1999)
Aaron Vest ... modeling and texture artist (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Kimmel ... CGI director (1 episode, 2000)
Joseph J. Lawson ... CGI director (1 episode, 2000)
Brandon MacDougall ... digital effects artist (1 episode, 2000)
Jeff Scheetz ... CGI director (1 episode, 2000)

Series Animation Department 

David Hartman ... designer (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tom MacDougall ... character designer / animator (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Fil Barlow ... character designer (40 episodes, 1999-2000)
Carmen Avila ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dean Jackson ... animator (5 episodes, 2000)
Kevin Konrad Hanna ... animator (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chip Marler ... animator (2 episodes, 2000)
Erik Jamison ... animator (1 episode, 1999)
John Clisset ... vfx artist (1 episode, 2000)

Series Casting Department 

Everett A. Oliver ... casting coordinator (20 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Bruce King ... assistant editor (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Hartman ... post-production director (14 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Music Department 

Jim Latham ... composer: theme music (44 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Additional Crew 

Dan Smith ... recruiter (44 episodes, 1999-2000)
Al Whiting ... motion capture performer (40 episodes, 1999-2000)
Susan Blu ... dialogue director (39 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marsha F. Griffin ... story editor (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Greg Klein ... story editor (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tom Pugsley ... story editor (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Greg Weisman ... story editor (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Japhet Asher ... story editor (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Peter Gaffney ... story editor (5 episodes, 1999-2000)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed