Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Trial & Retribution III - Part One (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jo Johnson |
Writing Credits
Lynda La Plante | ... | (devised & written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lynda La Plante | ... | producer |
Peter Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Liz Thorburn | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Evelyn Glennie | ||
Greg Malcangi |
Cinematography by
John Kenway |
Editing by
Ian Sutherland |
Casting By
Christine McMurrich | ||
Gill Titchmarsh |
Production Design by
Bill Bryce |
Art Direction by
Sandie Shepherd |
Costume Design by
Joanna Eatwell |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | makeup designer |
Peche Petrie | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Sarah Pickering | ... | hair stylist (as Sarah Berry) / makeup artist (as Sarah Berry) |
Rupert Simon | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Lorraine Goodman | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zoe Lillywhite | ... | second assistant director (as Zoe Lilywhite) |
Lance Roehrig | ... | third assistant director |
Peter Stenning | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Crewe | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Chris Cubbon | ... | assistant art director |
Kevin Day | ... | stand-by props |
Barry Greaves | ... | production buyer |
Peter Harrington | ... | stand-by painter |
Lucy Haxby | ... | art department assistant |
Robin Heinson | ... | painter |
Mike Killman | ... | property master |
Rob MacPherson | ... | stand-by props |
John Manfield | ... | construction manager |
Clive Pickard | ... | stand-by props |
Dave Simpson | ... | dressing props |
Colin Smith | ... | stand-by rigger |
Andrew Thompson | ... | stand-by rigger (as Andy Thompson) |
Sound Department
Tony Gibson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Knowles | ... | sound recordist |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Richard Meredith | ... | boom operator |
Richard Skelton | ... | sound editor |
Jez Spencer | ... | adr mixer (as Jeremy Spenser) / foley mixer (as Jeremy Spenser) |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | assistant dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Joss Gower | ... | stunt coordinator/double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hugh Adams | ... | second camera operator |
Adam Coles | ... | focus puller |
Martin Foley | ... | camera operator |
Paul Hill | ... | best boy |
Dave Keogh | ... | electrician |
David McDowall | ... | camera trainee |
Ronan Murphy | ... | grip |
Jamie Southcott | ... | clapper loader |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Marianne I. van Abbe | ... | still photographer |
Alan Walker | ... | gaffer |
Amy Gilliam | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Wayne Mansell | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christine McMurrich | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanna Macklin | ... | costume supervisor |
Gemma Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
George Mallen | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gary Pickering | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Wicks | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Frances Mable | ... | script supervisor |
Nikki Wilson | ... | script editor (as Nikki Smith) |
Transportation Department
Charlie Collins | ... | unit driver |
Terry English | ... | unit driver |
Alan Joseph | ... | unit driver |
Brian Scott | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Alice Asquith | ... | researcher |
Warren Demer | ... | assistant accountant |
David Garry | ... | stand-in |
Ian Hill | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ian Hill) |
Lucy Hillard | ... | production secretary |
Fran Hunter | ... | stand-in |
George Lamb | ... | production runner |
Stephen Long | ... | production accountant |
Jackie Malton | ... | police advisor |
Gerry Savage | ... | medic |
David Martin Sperry | ... | legal advisor (as David Martin-Sperry) |
Adele Steward | ... | production coordinator |
Nikki Tilley | ... | floor runner |
Susie Tullett | ... | unit publicist |
Liz Wilson | ... | advisor: forensic science (as Dr. Liz Wilson) |