Series Directed by
Daniel Anderson | ... | (4 episodes, 2000) |
Robert Sigl | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Bernd Fiedler | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
John van de Rest | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Writing Credits
Jason Dark | ... | (based on books by) (9 episodes, 2000) |
Anna Dokoupilova | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Bernhard Landen | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Felix Meyer | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2000) |
Felix Meyer | ... | (5 episodes, 2000) |
Lorenz Stassen | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Josine van Dalsum | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2000) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
John de Mol | ... | executive producer / producer (9 episodes, 2000) |
John van de Rest | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2000) |
Series Music by
Karel Svoboda | ... | (9 episodes, 2000) |
Series Cinematography by
Markus Schott | ... | (4 episodes, 2000) |
Nyika Jancsó | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Fred Brinkman | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Editing by
Nicole Hussy | ... | (4 episodes, 2000) |
Jörg Kroschel | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Jens Müller | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
A. Quest | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Casting By
Jessica Horáthová | ... | (6 episodes, 2000) |
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Mani Braun | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Production Design by
Dieter Heine | ... | (6 episodes, 2000) |
Jan Peters | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Series Set Decoration by
Olaf Beckert | ... | (4 episodes, 2000) |
Stepan Exner | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Michal Krska | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Costume Design by
Daniela Decker | ... | (6 episodes, 2000) |
Barbara Schar | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Series Makeup Department
Björn Ernst | ... | make-up and hair / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2000) |
Dorit Krieger | ... | make-up and hair (5 episodes, 2000) |
Rene Stejskal | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects (2 episodes, 2000) |
Milan Vlcek | ... | make-up and hair / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2000) |
Eva Vyplelová | ... | make-up and hair / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2000) |
Katja Winckelmann | ... | make-up and hair (3 episodes, 2000) |
Ulrike Geist | ... | make-up and hair (2 episodes, 2000) |
Gabriella Butsch | ... | make-up and hair (1 episode, 2000) |
Doris Königstein | ... | make-up and hair (1 episode, 2000) |
Nevena Thielová | ... | make-up and hair (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Production Management
Petra Herpich | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2000) |
Petr Junek | ... | unit manager / motive production manager (6 episodes, 2000) |
Oliver Nommsen | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2000) |
Helena Uldrichová | ... | production manager / assistant production leader (6 episodes, 2000) |
Tom Gawlick | ... | set unit manager / unit manager (4 episodes, 2000) |
Christian Heinrich | ... | set unit manager / set production manager (4 episodes, 2000) |
Monika Diener | ... | unit manager / production manager (3 episodes, 2000) |
Andres Jauernick | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2000) |
Bernd Fiedler | ... | collaborating production leader (1 episode, 2000) |
Katja Kuch | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dagmara Cisarovska | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2000) |
Marion Engelhardt | ... | first assistant director / assistant director (4 episodes, 2000) |
Schoko Okroy | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2000) |
Berenice Kockisch | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2000) |
Thorsten Levin | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Art Department
Rudolf Kinský | ... | property master (1 episode, 2000) |
Martin Tlamicha | ... | stand-by propman (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Sound Department
Thomas Rennert | ... | boom operator / assistant sound (8 episodes, 2000) |
Christian Götz | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2000) |
Rainer Ottenweller | ... | re-recording mixer / assistant sound mixer (4 episodes, 2000) |
Manfred Banach | ... | sound mixer / sound (3 episodes, 2000) |
Christian Eisenach | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000) |
Heiko Hinderks | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2000) |
Michael John | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2000) |
Frank Lehner | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Special Effects by
Roman Tudzaroff | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Jirí Vater | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Jirí Vojtech | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Visual Effects by
Marc Weigert | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Stacey Weigert | ... | visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Stunts
Jiri Stanek | ... | stunt double / stunts / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2000) |
Ladislav Lahoda | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Pavel Myslik | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Gottschalk | ... | assistant camera (9 episodes, 2000) |
Frank Hempel | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Renata Janousková | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2000) |
Sandra Jones | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2000) |
Jana Krizkova | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2000) |
Series Music Department
Stephan Massimo | ... | theme by / composer: theme music (9 episodes, 2000) |
Series Additional Crew
Antje Paul Leinberger | ... | production accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |