Directed by
Anne Høegh Krohn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anne Høegh Krohn |
Cast
Dirk Borchardt | ... | Fred | |
Inga Busch | ... | Katrin | |
Markus Böttcher | ... | Immobilienmakler | |
Karoline Eichhorn | ... | Ellen | |
Ulrik Förster | ... | Kurt | |
Sebastian Kautz | ... | Trauzeuge | |
Lena Lauzemis | ... | Maddy | |
Peter Lewan | ... | Tankwart | |
Mario Mentrup | ... | Harald | |
Sebastian Schipper | ... | Matthias | |
Heidemarie Schneider | ... | Ellen's Mother | |
Isabel Tuengerthal | ... | Jeanette | |
Gerlinde Valtin | ... | Filialleiterin | |
Antonio Wannek | ... | Kevin | |
Michaela Winterstein | ... | Marit | |
Marian Wolf | ... | Schrotthändler | |
Birol Ünel | ... | Moritz |
Produced by
Petra Beck | ... | executive producer |
Sigrid Hoerner | ... | producer |
Jaqueline Kaassa | ... | executive producer (as Jacqueline Kaassa) |
Martina Knapheide | ... | executive producer |
Nicola Kruse | ... | executive producer |
Anne Leppin | ... | producer |
Martin Walz | ... | producer |
Music by
Bernd Jestram | ||
Ronald Lippok |
Cinematography by
Sebastian Edschmid |
Editing by
Uta Schmidt |
Production Design by
Isabel Ott | ||
Philipp Schreiber |
Costume Design by
Dana Liebe | ||
Katrin Schäfer |
Makeup Department
Kathrin Krüger | ... | makeup artist |
Katherina Pleth | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ursula Gaida | ... | production manager |
Gernot Sprenger | ... | production manager |
Anette Welkers | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mirko Borscht | ... | assistant director |
Micky Schubert | ... | assistant director |
Ingmar Skrinjar | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Christian Ehlert | ... | property master |
Sabin Enste | ... | property master (as Sabine Enste) |
Sybille Klotz | ... | props |
Kay Scziegel | ... | props |
Timo Scziegel | ... | props |
Natascha Tagwerk | ... | props |
Yvonne Treißl | ... | props |
Sound Department
Frank Kruse | ... | sound designer |
Christian Lutz | ... | boom operator |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bernd von Bassewitz | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Björn Friese | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Rainer Werner | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Hesse | ... | lighting technician |
Konstantin Kröning | ... | assistant camera |
Glenn König | ... | key grip |
Robert O.J. Laatz | ... | assistant camera |
Florian Renz | ... | lighting technician |
Kirsten Stahlkopf | ... | lighting technician |
Bjoern Susen | ... | lighting technician (as Björn Susen) |
Ngo The Chau | ... | lighting technician (as The Chau Ngo) |
Florian Trautwein | ... | assistant camera |
Sascha Werdehausen | ... | assistant camera |
Gudrun F. Widlok | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katrin Schäfer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Lars Pienkoß | ... | assistant editor |
Thorben Zoeger | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Andreas Banz | ... | location manager |
Michael Jasper | ... | location manager |
Tobias Mory | ... | location manager |
Hanno Olderdissen | ... | location manager |
Robert Rahnefeld | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Michael Foertsch | ... | caterer |