Directed by
Richard Kelly |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Richard Kelly | ... | (screenplay) |
Richard Matheson | ... | (short story "Button, Button") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sue Baden-Powell | ... | executive producer |
Terry Dougas | ... | executive producer |
Ted Field | ... | executive producer |
Edward H. Hamm Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Paris Kassidokostas-Latsis | ... | executive producer (as Paris Kasidokostas Latsis) |
Richard Kelly | ... | producer |
Dan Lin | ... | producer |
Sean McKittrick | ... | producer |
Music by
Win Butler | ||
Régine Chassagne | ||
Owen Pallett |
Cinematography by
Steven Poster | ... | director of photography (as Steven B. Poster) |
Editing by
Sam Bauer |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Venus Kanani | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Alec Hammond |
Art Direction by
Priscilla Elliott |
Set Decoration by
Tracey A. Doyle |
Costume Design by
April Ferry |
Makeup Department
Marleen Alter | ... | makeup artist |
Coni Andress | ... | hair stylist |
Elizabeth Cecchini | ... | key hair stylist (as Liz Cecchini) |
Jerry DeCarlo | ... | key hair stylist |
Paula Dion | ... | hair stylist |
Anna Fleiner | ... | assistant makeup department head |
Robin Fredriksz | ... | makeup artist: Cameron Diaz |
Louis Lazzara | ... | makeup department head |
Craig Lyman | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer McCollom | ... | makeup artist |
Sandra S. Orsolyak | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nichole Pleau | ... | makeup artist |
Sara Seidman Vance | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lona Vigi | ... | hair stylist: Cameron Diaz |
Jason Willis | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sue Baden-Powell | ... | unit production manager |
Wendy Cox | ... | production supervisor |
Ilyse Reutlinger | ... | post-production supervisor (as Ilyse A. Reutlinger) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Crisoforo Aguilar | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason Altieri | ... | second second assistant director |
Dieter Busch | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bobby Anderson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Joseph Barillaro | ... | charge scenic artist |
Joe Barry | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Bishop | ... | co-leadman |
Richard Blankenship | ... | construction coordinator |
David Henry Buck | ... | gang boss |
Brian Buckley | ... | set dressing foreman |
Rachel Burgio | ... | art department staff assistant (as Etienne Marchione) |
Jason Case | ... | set dressing gang boss (as Jason Pontes) |
Christina Chandler | ... | set dresser |
Danica Chipman | ... | set buyer |
Sarah Crall | ... | scenic (as Sara C. Crall) |
Roger Danchik | ... | set dressing foreman |
Cosmas A. Demetriou | ... | set designer |
Noah Dubreuil | ... | on-set dresser |
Andrew Garcia-Price | ... | storyboard artist (as Drew Garcia-Price) |
Steve George | ... | gang boss/set dresser: Virginia (as Steven H. George) |
Zack Gorman | ... | set dresser |
Donovan Greer | ... | carpenter |
Jane Gulick | ... | property master |
Mary Hopkins | ... | scenic foreman |
J.M. Hunter | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric Jerman | ... | key greensman |
Dan Joy | ... | stand-by scenic |
Lance Littlefield | ... | scenic artist |
Dave Major | ... | set dresser |
Etienne Martine | ... | set dresser (as Etienne Marchione) |
Brian McKenzie | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Nagid | ... | property assistant |
Katrina Parsons | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy M. Pereira | ... | scenic artist |
Beth Petty | ... | props: Virginia (as Beth Morris) |
John Pungitore | ... | set dresser |
James Reitz | ... | carpenter |
Jim Reitz | ... | carpenter |
Isabel Riley | ... | scenic artist |
Catherine Rooney | ... | assistant greens |
David Rotondo | ... | construction coordinator |
John Ryder | ... | set dresser |
Richard Salinas | ... | scenic charge: VA |
Shauna Sanchez | ... | set dresser |
Robert Schleinig | ... | leadman |
Michelle Sherwood | ... | assistant property master |
Rae Signer | ... | scenic artist |
Nathan Smith | ... | scenic laborer |
Tom Sola | ... | construction foreman |
Katie Tower | ... | graphic designer |
Peter Wilcox | ... | gang boss |
Peiyi Amelia Wong | ... | art department staff assistant (as Peiyi Wong) |
Joshua Barnatt | ... | greensperson (uncredited) |
John D. Bert | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Aimee Butterfield | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jessica Case | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Andréa Dawson | ... | greens (uncredited) |
Joe Gagnepain | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Leighanne Haddock | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Keith S. Jackson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Rick Reeder | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Peter Rippe | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Daniel Brennan | ... | adr mixer |
William Britt | ... | sound recordist |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer |
Roberto Cappannelli | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Jenna Dalla Riva | ... | foley recording assistant |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Dunlop | ... | foley editor |
Christopher Eakins | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor (as Chris Eakins) |
David Esparza | ... | sound designer (as Dave Esparza) / supervising sound editor (as Dave Esparza) |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brooke Graeff | ... | foley assistant |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley mixer |
Rick Hernandez | ... | sound designer |
Kevin Jette | ... | adr mixer |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr recordist |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Aurélien Mauro | ... | sound assistant |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | dialogue/adr editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Kevin S. Parker | ... | boom operator |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Joel Reidy | ... | boom operator |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound recordist |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Callie Thurman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer |
Tom Williams | ... | sound mixer |
Mario Lorenzo | ... | Catalan re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Christian Beckman | ... | makeup effects producer: Quantum Creation FX |
Judson Bell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alfredo Cairo | ... | special effects technician |
James Champoux | ... | special effects technician |
Jeremy Dominick | ... | special effects technician |
Phil H. Fravel | ... | special effects |
David Hill | ... | special effects foreman: Virginia |
Gregory Morell | ... | special effects shop foreman (as Greg Morell) |
William Purcell | ... | special effects coordinator: Virginia (as Will Purcell) |
Morgan McMath Rogers | ... | special effects technician: Langley research center |
John Ruggieri | ... | special effects foreman |
Kenneth Salter | ... | special effects technician |
Jay Cail Stone | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Rippe | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ian T. Barbella | ... | visual effects coordinator: Gradient Effects (as Ian Barbella) |
Patrick J. Barry | ... | visual effects editor |
Mannix Bennett | ... | matte painter: Pixel Liberation Front |
Jonathan Bird | ... | render coordinator: Gradient Effects |
Francis L. Camacho | ... | matchmove artist: Gradient Effects (as Francis Camacho) |
Ray Chang | ... | digital compositor: Gradient Effects |
Chris Christman | ... | cgi supervisor |
David Cole | ... | supervising digital colourist |
Shane Cook | ... | compositor |
Sean Coonce | ... | digital compositor: Gradient FX |
Donnie Creighton | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Sean Cushing | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixel Liberation Front |
Peter 'Beak' Cvijanovic | ... | compositing supervisor: Gradient FX |
Raffael Dickreuter | ... | digital artist |
Megan Dolman | ... | digital artist: Gradient Effects / matchmove artist: Gradient Effects |
Jay Frankenberger | ... | compositor |
Philip Fraschetti | ... | digital compositor: Gradient Effects |
Mike Gajga | ... | animation cleanup artist: Gradient Effects |
Brad Gayo | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Brian Genna | ... | matchmover: Gradient FX |
Joanna N. Goslicka | ... | matchmove artist: Gradient Effects (as Joanna Goslicka) / tracking artist |
Eddie Gutierrez | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Ryan Helsley | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Dylan Highsmith | ... | visual effects editor |
Kevin Hoppe | ... | matchmove supervisor: Gradient Effects |
Ben Howard | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Josiah Holmes Howison | ... | digital compositor / lighting supervisor |
Jan Huybrechs | ... | 3d scanning: Eyetronics |
Christopher Ide | ... | post production assistant |
Sadie D. Johnson | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Michael Kennen | ... | lead compositor: Gradient Effects |
Thomas Kernan | ... | digital modeler |
Nineli Khanian | ... | digital compositor |
Ji Young 'Gina' Kim | ... | lighter: Gradient Effects (as Gina Kim) |
Mark Kolpack | ... | visual effects producer |
Hima Kumar | ... | visual effects executive producer: EFX Magic |
Gary Laurie | ... | matchmove technical director: GradientFX |
Satheesh Manimaran | ... | CG artist: EFX Magic |
Alex Marin | ... | lighting artist: Gradient Effects |
Damian McDonnell | ... | additional digital intermediate colorist |
Scott McGinley | ... | digital artist |
Mahito Mizobuchi | ... | cg modeler |
Emmi Nakagawa | ... | texture artist |
Anita Naufal | ... | lighter / lighting artist: Gradient Effects (as Anita Edwards) |
Pouyan Navid | ... | animation cleanup artist: Gradient Effects (as Pouyan Navidpoor) / digital effects artist |
Nate Oliver | ... | 3d character artist: Eyetronics Studios |
Andrea Paolino | ... | character technical director: Gradient Effects / rigger / visual effects artist |
Andrey Pavlovskiy | ... | matchmove artist: Gradient Effects |
James Polk | ... | character pipeline supervisor: Gradient Effects (as James D. Polk) |
Krishna Prasad | ... | visual effects senior line producer: EFX Magic |
Raphael Protti | ... | look development lead / texture artist: Gradient Effects |
Karthik Ramasamy | ... | visual effects artist |
Karthic Ramesh | ... | digital paint artist |
Anita Razzano | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Ryan Reeb | ... | digital artist / lighting artist: Gradient Effects |
Eric S. Rosenthal | ... | simulation lead: Gradient Effects (as Eric Rosenthal) |
Rick Sander | ... | cg supervisor: Gradient Effects |
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen | ... | digital producer (as Tanissa Potrovitza) |
Rene Segura | ... | digital artist: Gradient FX / matchmove artist: Gradient Effects |
Kent Seki | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front |
Reina Sparks | ... | matte painter: Pixel Liberation Front |
Olcun Tan | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Thomas Tannenberger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rodrigo Teixeira | ... | consultant technical director: Pixel Liberation Front |
Cameron Thomas | ... | compositor: Gradient FX |
Sherman Toy | ... | visual effects associate producer: Gradient Effects |
Guerdon Trueblood | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Andres Vitale | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front |
Diana Marie Wells | ... | compositor (as Diana M. Wells) |
Shane Christopher Wicklund | ... | digital compositor: Gradient Effects |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist |
Bob Froehlig | ... | lead systems engineer: Gradient Effects (uncredited) |
Tony Lupoi | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunt double: Jeffrey Carnes |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt rigger (as Jeff Gibson) |
Paul Marini | ... | stunt driver |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | ... | stunt double: Cameron Diaz |
Brieann Rich | ... | stunt driver |
Nicholas Rich | ... | stunt driver |
Kid Richmond | ... | stunt safety / stunts |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Ritzi) |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunt double: James Marsden |
Robert Wiley | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darlene Anastas | ... | theatrical lighting designer |
Beth Anderson | ... | camera loader |
Robert Beinhocker | ... | rigging electric |
Andrew Bell | ... | rigging grip |
Carlos Bermudez | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Peter Boynton | ... | lighting technician |
Ray Brown | ... | key rigging grip: Virginia |
Al Bruce | ... | rigging grip |
Jan Burgess | ... | second assistant camera |
Rick Cardillo | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark J. Casey | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Derek Contrado | ... | rigging grip |
Doug Cordonier | ... | grip |
Austin Cross | ... | set generator operator |
Joshua Cross | ... | grip |
Peter D'Angelo | ... | rigging electric |
Geoff Dann | ... | rigging electrician |
Scott D. Davis | ... | rigging gaffer |
John S. DeSimone | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Michael DiIeso | ... | key rigging grip |
James Dombey | ... | rigging electrician |
Thomas Doran | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Tim Driscoll | ... | key grip |
Brian Dwiggins | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Dynice | ... | dive grip |
Eric Engler | ... | rigging electric |
Patrick D. Fields | ... | rigging grip |
Jamie Fitzpatrick | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alan Gitlin | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Shane Guild | ... | rigging electrician |
Terrence Hayes | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Dan Hutchinson | ... | rigging electrician |
Jason Jaeger | ... | grip |
John R. Kaplan | ... | grip |
Jay Kemp | ... | rigging gaffer |
Zachary K. Lazar | ... | lighting technician (as Zach Lazar) |
Jody Miller | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
James R. Mitchell | ... | generator operator |
Chris Nickerson | ... | grip |
Heather Norton | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tracy Ouellette | ... | grip |
James H. Pair III | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Michael Peterson | ... | electrician |
Jason Petty | ... | lighting technician: Virginia |
Josh Pressey | ... | video operator: Boston |
Dave Provenzano | ... | electrician |
James A. Ray | ... | electrician: VA |
Michael E. Reynolds | ... | generator operator |
Michael Rich | ... | grip |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer |
Edwin Rubio | ... | grip |
Chuck Rudolph | ... | electrician |
Dave Rudolph | ... | grip |
Jarrod Russell | ... | electrician |
Patrick Shelby | ... | grip |
Chris Silano | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Liz Silver | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Elizabeth Heslep) |
Wayne Simpson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Benny Smyth | ... | generator operator: VA crew (as S. Benny Smyth) |
Robert Spencer | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Julian Sternthal | ... | best boy rigging grip: Virginia |
Hektor Stockton | ... | electrician |
Jeff Tanger | ... | rigging electric |
Darrell Temple | ... | grip |
Christopher A. Thompson | ... | electrician |
Travis Trudell | ... | rigging electric |
Aaron Tyburski | ... | additional electric |
Carl A. Vidnic | ... | electrician |
Tim Wicks | ... | grip |
Christine Willard | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Greg Wimer | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Elan Yaari | ... | gaffer |
Fred Young | ... | electrician |
Thomas Brown | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Matt Bouldry | ... | casting assistant |
Shannon Cain | ... | extras casting |
Peter Dudgeon | ... | casting assistant |
Lindsay Graham | ... | casting associate |
Henry Jaderlund | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jessica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Marisa Kushner | ... | extras casting |
Carolyn Pickman | ... | location casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Berwick | ... | assistant costume designer |
Susanna Brown | ... | additional costumer |
Laurie Buehler | ... | head tailor |
Michael Burke | ... | set costumer (as Mike Burke) |
Elizabeth Clifford | ... | key costumer |
Carrie Davis | ... | additional costumer |
Hillary Derby | ... | costumer |
Sheila Grover | ... | costumer (as Sheila Gentile) |
Lee Harris | ... | costumer: Cameron Diaz |
Virginia Johnson | ... | costume supervisor |
Alexandra Krost | ... | set costumer: Virginia |
Leonard Logsdail | ... | costumer |
Clinton E. O'Dell | ... | additional costumer |
Maggie Ronck | ... | costume assistant |
Barbara Dalton Rotundo | ... | additional costumer |
Dana Schaefer | ... | wardrobe shopper |
Tina Ulee | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Patrick J. Barry | ... | first assistant editor |
Rick Beausoleil | ... | dailies projectionist |
David Cole | ... | digital intermediate colorist (as Dave Cole) |
Donnie Creighton | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Julie Dole | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Helsley | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Janssen Riofrir | ... | post-production coordinator |
Darrin Roberts | ... | additional editor |
Valance Eisleben | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeff Dionne | ... | location assistant |
Dave Ozug | ... | assistant location manager |
Joe Piasecki | ... | location assistant |
Christopher Plummer | ... | location assistant |
Luke Ramsey | ... | location manager |
Isaac Moses Regelson | ... | location scout: Richmond |
Tom Trigo | ... | location manager: Virginia |
Music Department
Nino Centurion | ... | music editor |
Markus Dravs | ... | score engineer / score mixer |
John Marshman | ... | music contractor |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Chris Mollere) |
Owen Pallett | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Carter Armstrong | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maxine Bergen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David O. Ang | ... | driver (as David Ang) |
Jon Campagna | ... | driver |
James Divito | ... | driver |
Kris Golashesky | ... | transportation coordinator: Virginia |
Teresa Haney | ... | transportation |
Jacqueline L. Hurd | ... | picture car coordinator: Virginia (as Jacqueline Hurd) |
Billy Kane | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tom Mawyer | ... | transportation captain: Virginia |
Dave Winair | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
John Albrecht | ... | first assistant accountant |
Natalia Anderson | ... | assistant: Mr. McKittrick and Ms. Baden-Powell |
Natalie Angel | ... | production coordinator |
Julian Barnett | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Burt | ... | assistant: Ms. Diaz |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | product placement |
Gary Chandler | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Culotta | ... | production executive |
Ramses del Hierro | ... | key set production assistant (as Ramses Del Hierro Ericstam) |
Judy Dickerson | ... | dialect coach: Cameron Diaz (as Judi Dickerson) |
Kimbette Fenol | ... | assistant: Mr. Kelly |
Ethan Fox | ... | assistant craft service |
Christina Garnett | ... | assistant production coordinator: Virginia crew |
Stephen Gilchrist | ... | production executive |
Ali Glasser | ... | production assistant (as Alison Walker) |
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan | ... | location accountant: Virginia |
Julie Hansen | ... | post-production accountant |
Hannah Hoover | ... | production assistant |
Marc Hormuth | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Johnson | ... | production assistant (as Ryan McCoy Johnson) |
Jonathan Kier | ... | International Sales |
Uyen Le | ... | production legal |
Gentry Lee | ... | historical consultant: NASA |
Scott Levine | ... | unit publicist |
Faleshia Lo | ... | post accounting |
Suz Loshin | ... | production assistant (as Susan Loshin) |
Jeffery Mannarini | ... | production assistant |
Jack McCullough | ... | key set medic |
Dean McManus | ... | security: Ms. Diaz |
Nora Minnich | ... | production assistant |
Susan Murphy | ... | assistant accountant |
Caitlin Osgood | ... | assistant accountant |
J.P. Ouellette | ... | assistant: Mr. Kelly |
Katie Packard | ... | production secretary |
Brieann Rich | ... | set medic |
Nicholas Rich | ... | set medic |
Jane Sakowski Bell | ... | craft service assistant (as Jane Sakowski) |
Andrew Sarno | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Krista Selvaggio | ... | set teacher |
Kristina Soderquist | ... | auditor |
Tracy Spiegel | ... | head craft service |
Thomas Tannenberger | ... | title designer |
Sonya Tateosian | ... | assistant: Mr. Langella |
Anthony Torres | ... | production assistant |
Stuart Valberg | ... | production assistant |
John West | ... | set production assistant |
John M. White | ... | production assistant |
Seanne Winslow | ... | assistant: Mr. Lin (as Seanne Wehrenfennig) |
Katie Shine Young | ... | production assistant (as Katherine Shine Hery) |
Charlotte Anne Dore | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Matthew Milam | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Abe Vilchez-Moran | ... | stand in: martin teague (uncredited) |