Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Rossi | ... | (as Giorgio Rossi) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alexander Richardson |
Cast (in credits order)
Jesse Birdsall | ... | Kid Divine | |
Martin Clunes | ... | Hog | |
Ben Cole | ... | Injun Tom | |
Michael Elphick | ... | Dr. Nathaniel Bonner | |
David Sternberg | ... | Pedro | |
Vincenzo Nicoli | ... | Diablo | |
Neil Morrissey | ... | Cass Malone | |
Sue Graham | ... | Apache Kate | |
Alexander Richardson | ... | Sheriff Dan Johnson | |
Adriano Notarianni | ... | Chico | |
Gianni Verrechia | ... | Cowhand 1 | |
Emanuela Fella | ... | Cowhand 2 | |
Davido Ospedale | ... | Cowhand 3 | |
Isabella Verrechia | ... | Good Time Girl | |
Cinzia Notarianni | ... | Good Time Girl | |
Gian Franco Sartori | ... | Opera Singer | |
Dawn Hennessey | ... | Voiceover Artiste | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alex Giannini | ... | Sheriff Dan Johnson (as Alex Richardson) |
Produced by
Neil Morrissey | ... | executive producer |
George Rossi | ... | producer (as Giorgio Rossi) |
Alessandro Von Giannini | ... | producer |
Music by
Anders Sodergren | ||
Dave Sturt |
Cinematography by
Tom Ingle |
Editing by
John Mallerman |
Costume Design by
Christopher Prins |
Makeup Department
Yasmin Iqbal | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Duncan Gaudin | ... | production manager (as Duncan de Gruchy Gaudin) |
Art Department
John Gaudin | ... | artwork |
Mark Smallman | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Richard Finney | ... | boom operator |
Mark Holding | ... | sound recordist |
André Jacquemin | ... | dubbing editor |
James Saunders | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Carlo Bianco | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernie Austen | ... | grip supply (as Bernie Austin) |
Steven Banks | ... | focus puller |
Bobby Collins | ... | best boy |
Alan Maiden | ... | video tape operator |
Les Spring | ... | grip |
Vicki Williams | ... | video tape operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brigitte von Reiffenstuel | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ian Barker | ... | assistant editor: video |
Kevin Chicken | ... | assistant film editor |
Peter Makosz | ... | colorist |
Neil Smith | ... | assistant film editor |
Mark 'Reg' Wrench | ... | assistant editor: video tape |
Location Management
Marco di Roma | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Martin Clunes | ... | musician: jaws harp, "The Ballad of Kid Divine" |
Alan Cooke | ... | musician: guitars, "The Ballad of Kid Divine" |
Richard Devey | ... | musician: banjo, "The Ballad of Kid Divine" |
Philip Grispo | ... | musician: bass, "The Ballad of Kid Divine" |
Transportation Department
Peitro 'La Pieta' Fella | ... | transportation |
Lee Woody | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Charles Carne | ... | accountant |
Barbara Griffiths | ... | caterer |
Jayne Griffiths | ... | production assistant |
Julia Hobsbawm | ... | public relations |
Paul Jamieson | ... | production coordinator |
Vincenzo Nicoli | ... | production associate |
Claire Toeman | ... | production associate (as Clare Toeman) |
Thanks
Peter Amory | ... | thanks |
Norman Bowler | ... | thanks |
Elizabeth Carling | ... | thanks (as Liz Carling) |
Jim Carter | ... | thanks |
Tom Charity | ... | thanks |
Esta Charkham | ... | thanks |
Charlotte Cinalli | ... | thanks |
Peter Clarke | ... | thanks |
Julian Doyle | ... | thanks |
J.A. Fernandini | ... | thanks |
Paul Gaudin | ... | thanks |
Antonio Giannini | ... | thanks |
Jono Griffith | ... | thanks |
James Hicks | ... | thanks |
Geoffrey Hughes | ... | thanks |
Claire King | ... | thanks |
James McCarthy | ... | thanks |
Joe McGann | ... | thanks |
Graziano Notarianni | ... | thanks |
Rudolfo Notarianni | ... | thanks |
Jean Pierre | ... | thanks |
Karen Pierre | ... | thanks |
Ann Pinnington | ... | thanks |
Eugenio Rossi | ... | thanks |
Laurence Tosh | ... | thanks |
Richard Walsh | ... | thanks |
Jeremy White | ... | thanks |