Directed by
Curt Hahn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Curt Hahn |
Cast (in credits order)
Janine Turner | ... | The Actor Playing Cheryl | |
Kate Jackson | ... | Suzanne Kennerly | |
Brad Johnson | ... | The Actor Playing Phil | |
Robert Merrill | ... | The Actor Playing Alex | |
Lari White | ... | The Actor Playing Suzanne | |
Edward Albert | ... | Alex Wheeler | |
Jennifer Hetrick | ... | Cheryl Wheeler | |
Michael Montgomery | ... | Detective Barton (as Mike Montgomery) | |
Denice Hicks | ... | Marsha | |
Holly Allen | ... | Museum Receptionist | |
Amelia Hahn | ... | Amelia Wheeler | |
Rachael Bernard | ... | Amelia at 19 | |
Juliette Gauntt | ... | Ally Wheeler (as Juliette Loraine Gauntt) | |
Izzy Steel | ... | Jessie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cam Cornelius | ... | Crew Member | |
Kimberly Eaton | ... | Script Supervisor | |
R. Mark Ramey | ... | Camera Operator |
Produced by
Curt Hahn | ... | executive producer / producer |
Amy Harkness | ... | associate producer |
Page Ostrow | ... | co-producer |
J.P. Peach | ... | line producer |
Ron Routson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Brock |
Cinematography by
Miguelangel Aponte-Rios | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rich Jegen |
Casting By
Jo Doster | ||
J.P. Peach |
Production Design by
Willie Blanchard | ... | (as William J. Blanchard) |
Set Decoration by
Rob Chidester |
Costume Design by
Stephen K. Randolph |
Makeup Department
Janet Ciminelli | ... | assistant makeup artist |
J.K. Hunter | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kimberly McRee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sondra Nottingham | ... | second hair stylist / second makeup artist |
Mark O'Neill | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Karen Perryman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michealle Vanderpool | ... | hair department head/wigmaker (as Michelle Vanderpool-Kohrs) |
Production Management
Larry Harteker | ... | production manager |
Edie Johnson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dona Spangler | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Speck | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Chidester | ... | on-set dresser / set carpenter |
David Gullberg | ... | set carpenter |
Amy Harkness | ... | art department assistant |
C. Matthew McClure | ... | set carpenter |
Tommy Moss | ... | set carpenter |
Todd Rowan | ... | set carpenter |
Chris Schnider | ... | set carpenter |
Trish Tallon-Blanchard | ... | original artwork |
Sound Department
Phil Gazell | ... | adr engineer / sound editor |
Steve Gerik | ... | adr engineer |
Steve Grider | ... | sound mixer |
David Gullberg | ... | boom operator (as Dave Gullberg) |
Matt Hamilton | ... | boom operator |
Paul McGrath | ... | adr mixer |
John Mills | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Palladino | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Lowell Reynolds | ... | sound engineer |
Mike Sandusky | ... | adr engineer |
Special Effects by
Terry Arthur | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miguelangel Aponte-Rios | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Matthew Arkins III | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Ben Beman | ... | camera car operator |
Katherine Bomboy | ... | still photographer |
Doug Dace | ... | key grip |
Dave Donnelly | ... | camera operator |
Tracy Facelli | ... | additional camera operator / assistant camera |
Garland Gallaspy | ... | grip |
Kyle D. Hutson | ... | electrician |
Jeremy Leach | ... | camera operator / lighting director |
Tommy Page | ... | gaffer |
R. Mark Ramey | ... | camera operator / jib operator |
Casting Department
Holly Allen | ... | extras casting |
Leslie Cohn | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joseph Cassell | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Carla R. Harper | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kim Perrett | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kelly Anne Ross | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Kelly Ross) |
Editorial Department
Jeff Bauman | ... | colorist |
Dave Donnelly | ... | assistant editor / post-production assistant |
Ron Heidt | ... | on-line editor |
Jason Hoffheins | ... | post-production assistant |
Steve Johnson | ... | post-production assistant |
Darla Koreiba | ... | post-production assistant |
Suzanne Pillsbury | ... | editorial consultant |
Nathan Shuppert | ... | post-production assistant |
Brian Ufen | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Amy Harkness | ... | location manager |
J.P. Peach | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John DeVries | ... | orchestrator |
Rich Jegen | ... | music editor |
Joe Johnston | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kimberly Eaton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Beard | ... | driver |
Cam Cornelius | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Denise Baltz | ... | crew list payroll |
Kimberly Blevins | ... | intern |
David Buchert | ... | production assistant |
Rita Burton | ... | craft service |
Molly Harkness Cameron | ... | animal handler |
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Andy Cohen | ... | head accountant |
Chris Conner | ... | stand-in |
Bestor Cram | ... | additional footage |
Robyn Daniel | ... | production assistant |
James Denham | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Duke | ... | intern |
Cinnamon R. Friedland | ... | production coordinator |
Randy Hale | ... | technical consultant |
Julie Hester | ... | craft service |
Diane Kimbrough | ... | choreographer |
Cheryl Martin | ... | intern |
Jarrett McCall | ... | production assistant |
Vern Oakley | ... | creative consultant |
Carol Owen | ... | accountant |
Elizabeth Roberts | ... | production assistant |
Ron Routson | ... | production legal |
Dawnne Stephens | ... | accountant |
D.G. Strong | ... | title designer |