Directed by
Mischa Alexander |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mischa Alexander |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bettina Brokemper | ... | co-producer |
Michael Eckelt | ... | co-producer |
Guido Hesse | ... | line producer: Germany |
Niko Post | ... | line producer |
Emjay Rechsteiner | ... | producer |
Mariska Verheijen | ... | assistant producer |
Paul Voorthuysen | ... | producer |
Fredrik Zander | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Zbigniew Preisner |
Cinematography by
Bert Pot |
Editing by
Charlotte van der Veen |
Casting By
Job Castelijn | ||
Janusz Gosschalk | ||
Job Gosschalk | ||
Martha Mojet |
Art Direction by
Michel De Graaf |
Costume Design by
Till Fuhrmann |
Production Management
Gundula Dietrich | ... | location production manager: Germany |
Guido Hesse | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elwin Looije | ... | production manager |
Fokje van Dorp | ... | assistant production manager |
Eva Visser | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gijs Determeijer | ... | second assistant director |
Milo Rietvelt | ... | first assistant director |
Katja Sobrino | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Erik Bleeker | ... | carpenter |
Michel Rozestraten | ... | props |
Koert Scholman | ... | art department assistant |
Lieke Scholman | ... | props |
Vera van de Sandt | ... | assistant art director |
Raimond van Soest | ... | storyboard artist |
Marije van der Waard | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Anders Degerberg | ... | sound mastering |
Giel van Geloven | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas Huhn | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christer Melén | ... | sound effects editor |
Lucas Nilsson | ... | sound effects editor |
Per Nyström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ulf Olausson | ... | foley artist |
Matthias Pamperin | ... | boom operator |
Luuk Poels | ... | dialogue editor |
Dominique Rueff | ... | boom operator |
Eric Rueff | ... | sound mixer |
David Silverin | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Roland Goddijn | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Seepers | ... | special effects technician |
Edward Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects foreman |
Harry Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects supervisor (as Harrie Wiessenhaan) |
Rick Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Dirk Frischmuth | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Willem de Beukelaer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marco Maas | ... | stunt rigger |
Ronald Schuurbiers | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark du Plessis | ... | assistant camera (as Marc du Plessis) |
Julia Gunther | ... | lighting assistant |
Eric Halberstadt | ... | director of photography: aerial unit |
Olivier Merckx | ... | steadicam operator |
Monique Portegies | ... | clapper loader |
Peter Tambach | ... | trainee grip |
Mick Van Rossum | ... | second director of photography |
Erik Van Wouden | ... | gaffer |
Jo Vermaercke | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Annemieke Bakker | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Martina Fehmer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Gundula Dietrich | ... | location scout: German unit |
Robert Post | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joep de Bruijn | ... | temp score advisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Guido Lippe | ... | script coordinator |
Katja Sobrino | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rob Michels | ... | catering crew |
Erik Peters | ... | production controller |
Michaela Rothmund | ... | completion bond: risk management |
Hein van Joolen | ... | booking |
Constant van Panhuys | ... | assistant to location manager |
Thanks
Joep de Bruijn | ... | thanks |