Series Directed by
Ron Bowman | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
John Rubin | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Rob Whittlesey | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Writing Credits
Jonathan Halperin | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2005) |
Ben Meyer | ... | (writing team) (4 episodes, 2005) |
John Rubin | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
David Guy Elisco | ... | series producer (6 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Nancy Burnett | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2005) |
Richard Hutton | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2005) |
Michael Rosenfeld | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2005) |
Mark Shelley | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2005) |
Rob Whittlesey | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Brook Holston | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Ron Bowman | ... | producer (1 episode, 2005) |
James Donald | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Jonathan Halperin | ... | producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Nicole Newnham | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2005) |
John Rubin | ... | producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Joanne Shen | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Claudia Tovar | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Music by
Sheldon Mirowitz | ... | (4 episodes, 2005) |
Series Cinematography by
John Chater | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Alastair MacEwen | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Editing by
Lisa Frederickson | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Stephanie Mechura | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Stephanie Munroe | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Beth Spiegel | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Art Direction by
Chris Hart | ... | (4 episodes, 2005) |
Series Sound Department
Bob Edwards | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound design and mix / sound design and re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound designer/supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2005) |
Dave Schaaf | ... | production sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Chris Strollo | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Visual Effects by
Eric Alba | ... | visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2005) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon A. Plonka | ... | grip / assistant camera (2 episodes, 2005) |
Kti Eaton | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Tyler Golden | ... | jib assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Animation Department
Jesse Gordon | ... | animation manager (4 episodes, 2005) |
Series Editorial Department
Ben Meyer | ... | post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2005) |
Ryan Shake | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005) |
Blaise Douros | ... | post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Location Management
Richard Berkeley | ... | location manager: Namibia (1 episode, 2008) |
Rene Blanco | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Additional Crew
Jody Allen | ... | executive in charge (4 episodes, 2005) |
Paul Allen | ... | executive in charge (4 episodes, 2005) |
B.J. Miller | ... | business affairs director (4 episodes, 2005) |
Elizabeth Winter | ... | additional production (4 episodes, 2005) |
Heather Tveter | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Enrique Estrada | ... | production assistant (1 episode) |
Chris LeDoux | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Bonnie Benjamin-Phariss | ... | director: documentary production (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2005) |