Directed by
Paul Fox |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Douglas Coupland |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Paulo Costanzo | ... | Ryan | |
Steph Song | ... | Ming | |
JR Bourne | ... | Bryce | |
Aidan Devine | ... | Alan | |
Susan Hogan | ... | Ryan's Mom | |
Tom Butler | ... | Ryan's Dad | |
Peter Kelamis | ... | Kevin | |
Gordon Michael Woolvett | ... | Spike | |
Katharine Isabelle | ... | Heather | |
Chiu-Lin Tam | ... | Granny | |
Camyar Chai | ... | Surjinder | |
Tara Wilson | ... | Marcia | |
Jennifer Kitchen | ... | Linda | |
Alexus Dumont | ... | Wendy | |
Don Thompson | ... | Mr. Connor | |
Tseng Chang | ... | Mr. Ho | |
Mark Gibbon | ... | Rory | |
Melanie Blackwell | ... | Winners Receptionist | |
Kit Koon | ... | Ms. Hamada | |
Steven Cree Molison | ... | Biker | |
Terry Weaver | ... | Fired Winners Employee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eliza Bayne | ... | Lottery Winner (uncredited) | |
Glen Brkich | ... | S.W.A.T. (uncredited) | |
Dominic Dobrzensky | ... | Crew Member (uncredited) | |
Lexie Galante | ... | Aerobics Instructor (uncredited) | |
Gwenne Hudson | ... | Jenna (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Baker | ... | executive producer |
Ken Lawson | ... | line producer |
Dan Lyon | ... | executive producer |
Scott MacKenzie | ... | executive producer |
Henrik Meyer | ... | producer |
Chris Nanos | ... | producer |
Morris Ruskin | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Yake | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
David Frazee |
Editing by
Gareth C. Scales |
Casting By
Corinne Clark | ||
Robin D. Cook | ||
Jennifer Page |
Production Design by
Peter Andringa |
Art Direction by
Carolyn Neuert |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Versteeg |
Costume Design by
Sheila White |
Makeup Department
Jeannie Chow | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist |
Trudi Egerton-Ball | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Andie Ho | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Alla Kornilov | ... | key makeup artist |
Ladan Mojallal | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Trudy Parisien | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Craig Wallace | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Fitzpatrick | ... | second assistant director |
Dustin Marks | ... | third assistant director (as Dustin Neufeld) |
Patricia Dyer Walden | ... | first assistant director (as Patricia Walden) |
Art Department
Jean Brophey | ... | on-set dresser |
Lisa Canzi | ... | key scenic artist |
Ryan Casey | ... | set dresser |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist |
Krister Holmes | ... | painter |
Jennifer Kom-Tong | ... | assistant set decorator |
Wes Lukuku | ... | set dresser |
Rowena O'Connor | ... | additional props |
Hitoshi Okamoto | ... | sculptor |
Jan Stenc | ... | set dresser |
Charlotte Stewart | ... | lead painter |
Camplin Telford | ... | set dresser |
Michael Trainor | ... | set dresser |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Ken Biehl | ... | background sound effects editor |
Stephen Cheung | ... | adr recordist |
Ian Emberton | ... | sound effects editor |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound effects editor (as Pat Haskill) |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Higgins | ... | boom operator |
Jeff Jackman | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer |
Greg Stewart | ... | sound recording mixer |
John R.S. Taylor | ... | dialogue editor (as John Taylor) |
Bill Westwell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunts |
Rita Woodman | ... | stunt double: Ming Motorcycle |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Dan Basaraba | ... | grip |
Mark Blesi | ... | lamp operator |
Andrew Capicik | ... | camera trainee |
Cliff Cenerini | ... | grip |
Adrian Christie | ... | lamp operator |
Markus Conrad | ... | grip |
Dominic Dobrzensky | ... | camera volunteer |
Mark Evans | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Fiedler | ... | grip |
Miguel Gelinas | ... | dolly grip |
Peter Hagge | ... | lamp operator |
Mathias Herndl | ... | gaffer |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | Steadicam operator |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | second assistant camera |
Jesse Keay | ... | best boy electric |
David McClung | ... | lamp operator (as Dave McClung) |
Mike Mossman | ... | grip |
Will Parrot | ... | key grip |
Dave Riley | ... | best boy electric |
Doug Schwartz | ... | steadicam operator |
Doug Schwarz | ... | steadicam operator |
Rob Sperling | ... | best boy grip |
Larry Tardif | ... | camera car operator |
Trevor Taylor | ... | lamp operator |
Bill Tennant | ... | generator operator |
Kwesi Thompson | ... | playback operator (as Kwes Thompson) |
Tim Vedan | ... | generator operator |
Richard Wilson | ... | Steadicam operator |
John Woods | ... | lamp operator |
Darek Wyszynski | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Katie Yu | ... | unit still photographer |
Casting Department
L.A. Hilts | ... | extras casting coordinator (as Lesleyanne Hilts) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Hock | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emilia Lipcsei | ... | set costumer |
Kennedy Telford | ... | lead dressers |
Editorial Department
Steve Bedernjak | ... | assistant editor |
Joey Burke | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Mayclim | ... | negative cutter |
Ernie Moser | ... | video colorist |
Cathy Rait | ... | film color timer |
Location Management
Gregory Astop | ... | assistant location manager |
Deborah Cohen | ... | key location production assistant |
Elizabeth Long | ... | key location production assistant |
Kenneth Meisenbacher | ... | assistant location manager (as Ken Meisenbacher) |
Stephen Sangster | ... | assistant location manager (as Steve Sangster) |
Doug White | ... | location scout |
Craig Young | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Hayman | ... | music supervisor |
Don Mann | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Earendil McNay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ghilas Aiteur | ... | driver |
Grant Bach | ... | driver: cast |
Charles Baird | ... | driver (as Chuck Baird) |
Dana Christiansen | ... | driver |
Floyd Faircrest | ... | driver |
Tim Fortin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Wes Harmer | ... | transportation co-captain |
Mike Heagle | ... | driver (as Michael Heagle) |
Ron Irvine | ... | driver |
Kevin Kamron | ... | driver |
Simon Karpowicz | ... | driver |
Peter Keller | ... | driver |
Carl Nastasi | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jim Papadogambros | ... | driver |
Barrie Poirier | ... | driver |
Rob Schuster | ... | transportation co-captain |
Chris Wild | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Alderking | ... | set production assistant |
Elin Anderson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ken Biehl | ... | backgrounds editor |
Leah Blesi | ... | production assistant |
Karen Bowden | ... | assistant accountant |
Bryan Boyd | ... | assistant chef |
Ilene Bronsteter | ... | business affairs |
Jones Brown | ... | insurance |
Lincoln Clarkes | ... | photography: Ryan |
Markus Conrad | ... | volunteer assistant |
Kennedy Davey | ... | production assistant |
Corbie Fieldwalker | ... | volunteer assistant |
Andre Gheorghiv | ... | production assistant |
Manuel Gisbert | ... | volunteer assistant |
Rochelle Grayson | ... | production executive: True West Films |
Megan Hale | ... | assistant chef |
Deidre Hambly | ... | production assistant |
Bruce C. Jones | ... | security coordinator (as Bruce Jones) |
Gosia Kamela | ... | assistant to producer |
Wayne Kulachkowski | ... | production assistant |
Ivan Lehner | ... | set supervisor |
Renata Lisicka | ... | craft service / first aid |
Darlene Lofgren | ... | production accountant |
Clayton Mikalson | ... | office production assistant |
Trisha Mitrocsak | ... | production assistant |
Kim Mulder | ... | production assistant |
Ron Pachkowski | ... | production coordinator |
Kathryn Perkins | ... | unit publicist |
Corby-Lynn Pinder | ... | production assistant |
Sandy Reynolds | ... | craft service / first aid |
Scot Roger | ... | chef (as Scott Roger) |
Dave Shannon | ... | production assistant |
Carrie Paupst Shaughnessy | ... | story editor |
Jeff Smith | ... | water safety |
Michael Tse | ... | chef |
Thanks
Dwain Barrick | ... | special thanks |
Adam Bialo | ... | special thanks |
Colin Brunton | ... | special thanks |
Rob Butler | ... | special thanks |
Priscilla Cohen | ... | special thanks |
Sam Eigen | ... | special thanks |
Kim Everest | ... | special thanks |
Hartley Gorenstein | ... | special thanks |
Brent Jordan | ... | special thanks |
David Macdonald | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Macy | ... | special thanks |
Deborah Marks | ... | special thanks |
Elan Mastai | ... | special thanks |
Stuart A. McIntyre | ... | special thanks |
John Nabereznyj | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Ooi | ... | special thanks |
Marguerite Pigott | ... | special thanks |
Glen Powell | ... | special thanks |
Frederic Sauve | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Selznick | ... | special thanks |
Brent Jordan Sherman | ... | special thanks |
Scott Smith | ... | special thanks |
Brian Sweet | ... | special thanks |
David Weir | ... | special thanks |
Andy Weisrspan | ... | special thanks |
Edie Weiss | ... | special thanks |
Alex Wittholz | ... | special thanks |
Ralph Zimmerman | ... | special thanks |