Arrested Development (TV Series)
Notapusy (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lev L. Spiro |
Writing Credits
Mitchell Hurwitz | ... | (created by) |
Ron Weiner | ... | (writer) |
Karey Dornetto | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Bateman | ... | Michael Bluth | |
Portia de Rossi | ... | Lindsay Bluth Fünke | |
Will Arnett | ... | Gob Bluth | |
Michael Cera | ... | George-Michael Bluth | |
Alia Shawkat | ... | Maeby Fünke | |
Tony Hale | ... | Buster Bluth / British Soldier | |
David Cross | ... | Tobias Fünke | |
Jeffrey Tambor | ... | George Bluth Sr. | |
Jessica Walter | ... | Lucille Bluth | |
Charlize Theron | ... | Rita | |
Dave Thomas | ... | Trevor | |
Justin Grant Wade | ... | Steve Holt | |
Bob Einstein | ... | Larry | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Ann Veal | |
Phil Proctor | ... | Rev. Bob Patterson | |
Jamie Kennedy | ... | Self | |
Scott Baio | ... | Bob Loblaw | |
Nathalia Ramos | ... | Hope Loblaw | |
Bronwen Masters | ... | Adelaide | |
Marcy Goldman | ... | Fran | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bruce Holman | ... | County Sheriff (uncredited) | |
Ron Howard | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) | |
Christian Lavery | ... | Young George-Michael (uncredited) | |
Roberto Sanchez | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Amodeo | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Day | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Ron Howard | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Hurwitz | ... | executive producer |
Dean Lorey | ... | co-executive producer |
Diane Mercer | ... | co-producer |
David Nevins | ... | executive producer |
Tom Saunders | ... | co-executive producer |
Maria Semple | ... | consulting producer |
David Shafer | ... | co-producer |
Tiffany Sipantzi Moore | ... | associate producer |
Chuck Tatham | ... | co-executive producer |
James Vallely | ... | co-executive producer (as Jim Vallely) |
Ron Weiner | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
Greg Harrington |
Editing by
Stuart Bass |
Production Design by
Dawn Snyder |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Coffey | ... | makeup department head |
Marie Larkin | ... | department head hair stylist |
Gary J. Perticone | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Mark S. Glick | ... | unit production manager (as Mark Glick) |
Terri Murphy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ronald Chong | ... | first assistant director (as Ronnie Chong) |
Jennie O'Keefe | ... | second assistant director (as Jennie O'Keefe Mills) |
Aaron Penn | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Artie Chavez | ... | construction foreman |
Craig T. Currie | ... | propmaker |
Tony DiSalvo | ... | set dresser |
Brad Elliott | ... | property master |
Greg Hamlin | ... | construction coordinator (as Greg "Tiny" Hamlin) |
Jill McGraw | ... | props |
Stella Starlight | ... | graphic designer |
Mindy R. Toback | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Preston Connor | ... | second boom |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Quilty | ... | boom operator |
Tom Stasinis | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Hathaway | ... | best boy electric |
Gayle Hilary | ... | second assistant camera |
Stuart T. Lillas | ... | camera operator (as Stuart Lillas) |
Peter McAdams | ... | best boy grip |
Gene Abel Soto | ... | grip (as Abel Soto) |
Casting Department
Tarquin Alexander | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Hill | ... | costumer |
Christina DeMasi Johnson | ... | set costumer (as Christina DeMasi) |
Kate Swartz | ... | costume supervisor (as Kate Samhat) |
Phil Wayne | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Tracy Barroga | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ted Brady | ... | colorist |
Luyen Vu | ... | assistant editor (as Luyen H. Vu) |
Location Management
Kevin Funston | ... | location manager |
Michael Percival | ... | assistant location manager |
Duffy Taylor | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor / music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Asher | ... | script supervisor (as Rebecca E. Asher) |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Andrew Avner | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Sherry Brooks | ... | head production accountant |
Freddy Fogarty | ... | production assistant |
Abraham Higginbotham | ... | executive story editor |
Jen Mayo | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse D. Miller | ... | production assistant |
Sean Russell | ... | assistant to writers |
Michael Spear | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Mike Spear) |
Fred Tallaksen | ... | choreographer |
Scott Thomas Towler | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Davis | ... | production assistant intern (uncredited) |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Stacey Levin | ... | head publicist (uncredited) |