Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | (teleplay by) |
Matthew Lau | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gary Sinise | ... | CSI Detective Mac Taylor | |
Melina Kanakaredes | ... | CSI Detective Stella Bonasera | |
Carmine Giovinazzo | ... | CSI Detective Danny Messer | |
Vanessa Ferlito | ... | CSI Detective Aiden Burn | |
Hill Harper | ... | Sheldon Hawkes | |
Eddie Cahill | ... | Don Flack | |
Kim Coates | ... | Detective Vicaro | |
Chad Lindberg | ... | Chad Willingham | |
Laura Leigh Hughes | ... | Jennifer Stupaine | |
Albie Selznick | ... | John Stupaine | |
Mark Sheppard | ... | Kevin Hannigan | |
Bumper Robinson | ... | Mike Prineman | |
Tory Kittles | ... | Sean Bally | |
Ed O'Ross | ... | Paul 'Tiny' Wojewedski | |
Matthew Porretta | ... | Ron Bogda | |
Ted Raimi | ... | Garage Joe / Joe Strahil | |
Sonya Walger | ... | Jane Parsons | |
Kevin P. Kearns | ... | Paddy Dolan (as Kevin Kearns) | |
Jared Poe | ... | Jimmy Prineman | |
Dermott Downs | ... | Bartender | |
Carlos Sanchez | ... | Manny Moraga | |
Martin Bright | ... | Jeeves the Slave | |
Tauvia Dawn | ... | Debbie Bogda | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Talia Toms | ... | Wife |
Produced by
Sarah A. Barkley | ... | associate producer (as Sarah Barkley) |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Deb Cole | ... | associate producer |
Nicole Daddio | ... | associate producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Lipsitz | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Marrinan | ... | associate producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Deran Sarafian | ... | producer |
Gary Sinise | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Eli Talbert | ... | producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | co-executive producer |
Vikki Williams | ... | producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bill Brown |
Cinematography by
Dermott Downs | ... | (as Dermott D. Downs) |
Editing by
Barry B. Leirer | ... | (as Barry Leirer) |
Casting By
Risa Bramon Garcia | ||
Brennan Dufresne | ... | (as Brennan du Fresne) |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Art Direction by
Colin De Rouin | ... | (as Colin de Rouin) |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Coburn |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
Stacey K. Black | ... | key hair stylist |
John Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Monte Haught | ... | hair stylist (as Monte C. Haught) |
James MacKinnon | ... | key makeup artist |
Benjamin Robin | ... | makeup artist (as Ben Robin) |
Roxy D'Alonzo | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brian Kinney | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jennifer Ames | ... | post-production supervisor |
P. Todd Coe | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff Rafner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Courtney M. Franklin | ... | second second assistant director (as Courtney Franklin) |
Annette Sutera | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Wilkinson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Q. Banks | ... | carpenter |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
David Goldstein | ... | lead painter |
Sean Langdon | ... | set dressing gangboss |
Fleur Nooyen | ... | set dec buyer |
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | set designer |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master |
Henry Saine | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Ely Vegh | ... | set dresser |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | property master: second unit (uncredited) |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphics designer (uncredited) |
Dutch Merrick | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Stephen Pietropaolo | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Stephen Sturm | ... | general forman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew D'Addario) |
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer (as Lisle Engel) |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Walter Hoylman | ... | production sound mixer (as Walt Hoylman) |
Edmund J. Lachmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Weldon Brown | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
William Munroe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | flame artist |
Anthony 'Max' Ivins | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Blythe Dalton Klippsten | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Blythe Dalton) |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Steve Michaels | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas Tannenberger | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jayme Jensen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Petra Sprecher | ... | stunt double: Tauvia Dawn (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Andersen | ... | grip |
Jesse Bactat | ... | best boy electric |
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator |
Mike Cahoon | ... | assistant camera |
Steven Cardarelli | ... | key grip (as Steve Cardarelli) |
Brett Cody | ... | video supervisor |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cary Fisher | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kira Hellickson | ... | assistant camera |
Denis Moran | ... | camera operator |
Rob Nelson | ... | video playback supervisor |
Sean Tanner | ... | gaffer |
Troy White | ... | best boy electric |
Lucas Bielan | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Jerry Biron | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Joe Broderick | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Matt Credle | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Marc Ehrenbold | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Bryan Hayes | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kyle Jewell | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mark Laskowski | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Emily Mackley | ... | first assistant camera: second camera (uncredited) |
Vanessa Morehouse | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
George Wells | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jessica Targum | ... | casting associate (as Jessi Thompson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Capper | ... | costume supervisor: Los Angeles |
Eleanor Johnson | ... | set costumer (as Ele Goudreau) |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | telecine colorist |
Brian Borne | ... | colorist |
Douglas Clark | ... | assistant editor (as Doug Clark) |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | supervising colorist |
Location Management
Tom Neal | ... | key assistant location manager |
Larry Pearson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Kier Lehman | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Josh Winget) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Johann | ... | script coordinator |
Denise Karey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Beanes | ... | transportation |
Gary Hellerstein | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gregory S. Hoslet | ... | driver |
Travis Stake | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Aimee Bell | ... | office production assistant |
Kevin Berg | ... | production executive |
Tom Dean | ... | production assistant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
David Eck | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Gerald | ... | production paramedic supervisor |
Bill Haynes | ... | technical consultant |
Tim Honiball | ... | payroll accountant |
Dwight Johnson | ... | assistant: Ms. Williams |
Marjorie Leder | ... | production accountant |
Brandy Rivers | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Yee Bong Tso | ... | technical consultant |
Kim Barnhart Posly | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Rich Bokides | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Dan Camins | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer (uncredited) |
Eric Matthews | ... | assistant: Gary Sinise (uncredited) |
Maire Ni Rochain | ... | production coordinator: New York (uncredited) |