Directed by
J. Miller Tobin |
Writing Credits
John McNamara | ... | (creator) |
Bonnie Mark | ... | (writer) |
Evangeline Ordaz | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Daly | ... | Harlan Judd | |
Garcelle Beauvais | ... | Nora Gage (as Garcelle Beauvais-Nilon) | |
A.J. Langer | ... | Meg Bardo | |
Laura Leighton | ... | Leslie Town (credit only) | |
Eric Mabius | ... | Jeff McCann (credit only) | |
Rick Worthy | ... | Chris Didion | |
Natalie Zea | ... | Trish Agermeyer | |
Gregg Henry | ... | Clay Burgess | |
Kate Walsh | ... | Kendall Judd | |
Wings Hauser | ... | Clint Armstrong | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Brian Armstrong | |
Christina Cox | ... | Linda Barstow | |
Russell Sams | ... | Kevin Fonseca | |
Peter Onorati | ... | Joe Carlisle | |
Matt Champagne | ... | Paul Bauman | |
Eyal Podell | ... | Jack Armstrong | |
Patrick St. Esprit | ... | George Sanborn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Alonzo | ... | Security Guard | |
Skyler Caleb | ... | Criminal | |
J. Marvin Campbell | ... | The Gate Guard | |
Dennis Cockrum | ... | The Casino Host | |
Jody Millard | ... | Door Host | |
Adrienne Wilkinson | ... | Melody |
Produced by
John McNamara | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Scott K. Wallace |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Makeup Department
Ginger Damon | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Lewis | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mike B. Brooks | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Brooks) |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer |
James Laski | ... | assistant property master (2005) |
Toeke Warden | ... | Construction General Foreman |
Sound Department
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Chris Diamond | ... | cable utility |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ken McLaughlin | ... | production sound mixer |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Santiago Recio | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Beauchene | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Caplan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephan Dalyai | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael K. Davis | ... | lighting technician |
Jim Jost | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Kiefer | ... | lighting technician |
Colin Mayo | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Mogel | ... | assistant camera |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip |
Joshua E. Smith | ... | best boy lighting |
Casting Department
Alex Newman | ... | casting associate |
Kelly Hunt | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Siemens | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rick J. Brown | ... | colorist (as Rick Brown) |
Lisa Cossettini | ... | assistant editor |
Mickey Rodriguez | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Anthony Rizza | ... | assistant location manager |
Tano Tropia | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Daniel Gotz | ... | music arranger / orchestrator |
Yagmur Kaplan | ... | music editor |
Jenny Leite | ... | assistant music editor |
Ernie Mannix | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Anderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charlie Ping | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
John Bassett | ... | production assistant |
Maggie Cohn | ... | production assistant (2005) |
Leon Dewayne Cozy | ... | set production assistant |
Karen Kovacic | ... | production medic |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
Paul Lindsay | ... | production assistant |
John Penna | ... | production accountant |
Christine Sanders | ... | first assistant accountant |
Scott L. Treger | ... | stand-in: Tim Daly (uncredited) |