The Fugitive (TV Series)
Liar's Poker (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Compton |
Writing Credits
Roy Huggins | ... | (created by) |
Randy Anderson | ... | (written by) |
Roy Huggins | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
David Ehrman | ... | (excerpts written by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Daly | ... | Dr. Richard Kimble | |
Mykelti Williamson | ... | Lt. Philip Gerard (credit only) | |
Rex Linn | ... | Karl Vasick | |
Richard Cox | ... | Al Greenlaw | |
Kirk Baltz | ... | Ned Cornell | |
John Aylward | ... | Matthes Ross | |
Stephen Lang | ... | Ben Charnquist | |
Richard Brestoff | ... | Abe Eisenberg | |
Shanda Russell | ... | Barbara Greenlaw | |
Carrick O'Quinn | ... | John Donner | |
Basil Harris | ... | Eric Nearny | |
Frankie Rongo | ... | Zabisko | |
George Catalano | ... | Lt. Patrick O'Koren | |
Sharon Galloway | ... | Anita | |
Robert Livingston | ... | Cleotis Brown | |
Jillian English | ... | Amanda Greenlaw | |
Bhama Roget | ... | Julie Bowman | |
Enrique Arias | ... | Aaron Walts (as Enrique M. Arias) | |
Todd Anderson | ... | Punk #1 | |
Melissa Baird | ... | Ellen Thompson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Arata | ... | Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Randy Anderson | ... | supervising producer |
Matthew Carnahan | ... | consulting producer |
David Ehrman | ... | producer |
Kathleen Glynn | ... | associate producer |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | executive producer |
Roy Huggins | ... | executive producer |
Anne Kopelson | ... | executive producer |
Arnold Kopelson | ... | executive producer |
Valerie Mayhew | ... | co-producer |
Vivian Mayhew | ... | co-producer |
John McNamara | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Melamed | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark L. Mitchell | ... | associate producer (as Mark Mitchell) |
Kim Newton | ... | supervising producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Cinematography by
Clark Mathis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott K. Wallace | ... | (as Scott Wallace) |
Casting By
Pamela Basker |
Production Design by
Okowita |
Set Decoration by
Crista Schneider |
Makeup Department
Tammy Baker | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Denise Dellavalle | ... | makeup department head |
Akemi Hart | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Paige Reeves | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthew Gross | ... | production executive |
Ben Kunde | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | unit production manager (as Mark Schilz) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian P. Della Penna | ... | first assistant director |
Vince Duque | ... | second assistant director |
Joshua Vancil | ... | third assistant director |
Vince Duque | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Virginia Apicella | ... | set dresser |
Chris Kubin | ... | general foreman |
Katherine LeBlond | ... | set dresser |
John Pearson-Denning | ... | property master |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Dirk Clark | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Beth Peterson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ed Vance | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Condon | ... | boom operator |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | foley artist |
Robert Marts | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (as Rick Partlow) |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kerry Rossall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pete Turner | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alexonis | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Ferren | ... | West Coast Division: 2nd Unit Grip: A Cam |
Pete Johnson | ... | grip |
David Leyse | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Mennie | ... | key film loader |
Phil Rezek | ... | grip |
Ann Rosencrans | ... | lighting technician |
Henry Tirl | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Daniel L. Turrett | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Bob Webeck | ... | first assistant camera |
Jesse Wine | ... | electrician |
Michael LePard | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leslie Harro | ... | casting associate (2000-2001) |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Jodi Rothfield | ... | casting: seattle |
Heidi Walker | ... | casting: seattle |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Capasso | ... | set costumer |
Diane McGinn | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Stuart Gordon Tribble | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Timothy A. Good | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ken Coble | ... | location manager |
George Shockley | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music clearance |
Transportation Department
Tracy Craytor | ... | production van driver operator |
Danny Mortenson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dan Mortenson) |
Ronnie King | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ed Gorre | ... | set medic |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Jacquelyn Robbins | ... | first assistant accountant (2000-2001) |
Brian Yonck | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Cilluffo | ... | first assistant production accountant (uncredited) |
Traci Martin | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Eric J. Peters | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Richert | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Christine Siemucha | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
John Worley | ... | gambler white beard (uncredited) |