Hey Arnold! (TV Series)
Abner Come Home/The Sewer King (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jamie Mitchell | ... | (supervising director) |
Cullen Blaine | ... | (segment "Abner Come Home") |
Howy Parkins | ... | (segment "Abner Come Home") (as Howie Parkins) |
Alan Smart | ... | (segment "The Sewer King") |
Tuck Tucker | ... | (segment "The Sewer King") |
Writing Credits
Craig Bartlett | ... | (creator) |
Craig Bartlett | ... | (developer) & |
Joe Ansolabehere | ... | (developer) & |
Steve Viksten | ... | (developer) |
Joe Ansolabehere | ... | (segment) (segment "Abner Comes Home") |
Keith Kaczorek | ... | (written by) (segment ": "The Sewer King") |
Veronica Alicino | ... | (story) (segment "The Sewer King") |
Peter Burns | ... | (story) (segment "Abner Come Home") |
Cast (in credits order)
Toran Caudell | ... | Arnold (voice) | |
Jamil Walker Smith | ... | Gerald Johanssen (voice) (as Jamil W. Smith) | |
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Arnold's Grandpa (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Arnold's Grandma (voice) | |
Dom Irrera | ... | Ernie Potts / Old Man (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Abner the Pig (voice) | |
Francesca Marie Smith | ... | Helga Pataki (voice) | |
Justin Shenkarow | ... | Harold Berman (voice) | |
David L. Lander | ... | Sam the Sewer King (voice) (as David Lander) |
Produced by
Joe Ansolabehere | ... | co-producer |
Craig Bartlett | ... | executive producer |
Geraldine Clarke | ... | producer |
Melinda Wunsch Dilger | ... | line producer (as Melinda Dilger) |
Mary Harrington | ... | executive producer |
Richard Leroy | ... | post-production producer |
Michael Lessa | ... | line producer |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Nesler | ... | producer |
Kathrin Seitz | ... | supervising producer |
Tami Sloan Tsark | ... | associate producer |
Steve Viksten | ... | co-producer |
Barbara Wright | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jim Lang |
Casting By
Joey Paul Jensen |
Production Management
Heather Adams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bennett E. McClellan | ... | executive in charge of production |
Laverne McKinnon | ... | executive in charge of production |
Donna Smith | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Cullen Blaine | ... | storyboard director (segment "Abner Come Home") |
Clint Bond Jr. | ... | prop designer |
Sherm Cohen | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Derek Drymon | ... | storyboard artist (segment "The Sewer King") |
Karen Heathwood | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Amber Tornquist Hollinger | ... | assistant storyboard artist (as Amber Tornquist) |
Miyuki Hoshikawa | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Kelly James | ... | storyboard director (segment "The Sewer King") |
Kevin Munroe | ... | storyboard artist |
Robert Porter | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Abner Come Home") |
Chris Robertson | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Melissa Suber | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Tuck Tucker | ... | storyboard director (segment "The Sewer King") |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | sound supervisor and mixer |
Brad Brock | ... | foley mixer / sound mixer |
Jason Freedman | ... | sound editor |
Eric Freeman | ... | dialogue editor |
Diane Greco | ... | foley artist |
Rick Hammel | ... | dialogue editor (as Fredrich Hammel) |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor |
Marc Mailand | ... | sound editor |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound effect editor (as Tom Syslo) |
Les Wolf | ... | dialogue editor |
Samet Yavuz | ... | adr mixer (Turkish version) |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Andy Jolliff | ... | digital compositor |
Animation Department
Doug Appleton | ... | background painter |
Craig Bartlett | ... | original character designer |
Clint Bond Jr. | ... | character designer |
Al Budnick | ... | background painter (as Alfred Budnick) |
Paul Finn | ... | animatic technician |
Adriana M. Galvez | ... | background painter |
Younghee Higa | ... | final checker |
Greg Hill | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Karin Holmquist | ... | inker/painter (as Karin Stover) |
Nick Jennings | ... | background painter |
Christine Kolosov | ... | animatic coordinator |
Jay Lender | ... | layout designer |
Steve Lowtwait | ... | layout designer |
Brian Mark | ... | layout designer |
Caesar Martinez | ... | layout designer |
Jim Miko | ... | overseas animation supervisor (as James Miko) |
Kenji Notani | ... | background painter |
Tony Ostyn | ... | animatic technician |
Howy Parkins | ... | animation director (segment "Abner Come Home") (as Howie Parkins) |
Penelope Sevier | ... | final checker |
Catherine Simmonds | ... | color key stylist (as Catherine E. Simmonds) |
Alan Smart | ... | animation director (segment "The Sewer King") |
Teale Wang | ... | color key supervisor (as Teale Réon Wang) |
Skinny Wen | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Aimee Comeau | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Suzanne Benton | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist: DaVinci |
Mark Merthe | ... | assistant editor |
Barry Cohen | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Benton | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Kimberly Goossen | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Vince Calandra | ... | story editor: Nickelodeon |
Michelle Candela | ... | production assistant (as Michael Walsh) |
Robert Cseko | ... | financial services |
Lisa Fuson | ... | assistant to producers |
Bill Hutten | ... | financial services |
Danica Ivancevic | ... | writers assistant |
David James | ... | intern |
Jim Lara | ... | production assistant |
Chris Maleki | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Purdy | ... | story editor |
Ryan Slater | ... | production assistant |
Cory Weisman | ... | Consultant: Talent Acquisition |
Andrew Whitmire | ... | intern |