Directed by
Paul G. Volk |
Writing Credits
Richard Pepin | ... | (creator) & |
Joseph Merhi | ... | (creator) |
Robert Stiff | ... | (written by) (as Bob Stiff) and |
David Byron Lloyd | ... | (written by) |
Helen Colomby | ... | (staff writer) |
Michael Robinson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wolf Larson | ... | Det. Chester 'Chase' McDonald | |
Steven Williams | ... | Det. August Brooks | |
Renee Tenison | ... | Kendra Brooks (as Reneé Tenison) | |
Gary Hudson | ... | Bobby Cole | |
Robert Miano | ... | Alfredo Matessa | |
Jillian McWhirter | ... | Det. Nicole Stockman | |
Miguel Nájera | ... | Montoya (as Miguel Najera) | |
Michael White | ... | Agent Shoenrock | |
Angela Harvey | ... | Alice Morton | |
Christopher Boyer | ... | Arnold Cragmeyer | |
Kenneth Tigar | ... | Captain Jensen | |
Steph DuVall | ... | Alex (as Stephan Duvall) | |
John Jabaley | ... | Doctor | |
Tommy Poster | ... | Felix (as Tom Poster) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John J. Kelly | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam C. Bennett | ... | associate producer |
Shari Lane Bowles | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Collins | ... | associate producer |
John J. Kelly | ... | line producer (as John Kelly) |
William Lawlor | ... | co-producer |
Joseph Merhi | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Mock | ... | co-producer |
Richard Pepin | ... | executive producer |
George Shamieh | ... | executive producer |
Paul G. Volk | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Alex Wilkinson |
Cinematography by
Charles Schner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Williams |
Casting By
Mark Sikes |
Art Direction by
David Damato |
Set Decoration by
David Vance |
Costume Design by
Amber Garcia |
Makeup Department
Kelly M. Beatty | ... | assistant make-up (as Kelly Beatty) |
Jennifer Donish | ... | key make-up |
Production Management
Craig Ayers | ... | production manager (as Criag Ayers) |
Amy Flint Catherwood | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amy Flint) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Goeres | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Justin Lundin | ... | second unit director |
Brian Mastrianna | ... | first assistant director |
Kelleen Nicholson | ... | second second assistant director (as Kelly Nicholson) |
Ed Reiner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Susan M. Babey | ... | prop master (as Susan Babey) |
Joshua Frazier | ... | set dresser (as Josh Frazier) |
John Larena | ... | set designer |
William Thompson | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Lars Bjerre | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | boom operator (as Jeff Brunello) |
Timothy A. Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer (as Timothy Carpender) |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alexader Gruzdev) |
Mike Hall | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Kearney | ... | dialogue editor (as Tom Kearney) |
Paul Menichini | ... | effects editor |
Jim Mustol | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Marcus Pardo | ... | foley mixer |
James Perry | ... | dialogue editor (as Jim Perry) |
Dan Snow | ... | sound editorial coordinator |
Scott Sonderegger | ... | adr/foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Victoria North | ... | main title graphics |
Stunts
Bob Bragg | ... | stunt performer (as Bobby Bragg) |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt performer |
Bret Davidson | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunt performer |
Joey Gardner | ... | stunt performer (as Joseph L. Gardner) |
Mark Ginther | ... | stunt performer |
Ronnie Hadar | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Hart | ... | stunt performer (as Stephen P. Hart) |
Cinda-Lin James | ... | stunt performer |
John J. Kelly | ... | stunt coordinator (as John Kelly) |
Richard Lundin | ... | stunt performer (as Rick Lundin) |
Ray Lykins | ... | stunt actor / stunt performer |
Tom Poster | ... | stunt performer (as Tommy Poster) |
Christina Ritzi | ... | stunt performer (as Christina Fetters) |
Von L. Roddy | ... | stunt performer (as Von Roddy) |
Ellen G. Statham | ... | stunt performer (as Ellen C. Statham) |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunt performer |
Mitch Toles | ... | stunt player |
Jefferson Zuma Jay Wagner | ... | stunt performer (as Jefferson Wagner) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Beattie | ... | grip |
Jose Bouza | ... | second unit: camera operator |
Nicole Commons | ... | second unit: first assistant camera |
Jeffrey A. Cook | ... | second unit director of photography |
Bobby Foster | ... | key grip |
Franc Gabusi | ... | grip |
David Ghegan | ... | second unit grip (as Dave Ghegan) |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera |
Doug Kiefer | ... | second unit gaffer |
Euripides Núñez | ... | gaffer (as Willy Nunez) |
Larry Richards | ... | electrician |
Claudio Rodriguez | ... | electrician |
Mike Schwabenland | ... | best boy electric |
Kieran Waugh | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Zuaiter | ... | second assistant camera (as Jon Zuaiter) |
Casting Department
Tara-Anne Di Girolamo | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christopher Duran | ... | assistant wardrobe (as Chris Duran) |
Editorial Department
Sean Buck | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Novitz | ... | assistant editor (as Mike Novitz) |
Shannon R. Smith | ... | post-production coordinator |
Issam Tahan | ... | post-production logistics |
Music Department
Louis Febre | ... | theme by |
Brion Levitsky | ... | music editor (as Brion Levitski) |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor (as Alex Patsavas) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Lane | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ray Leon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Collins | ... | production accountant |
Geno Giangregorio | ... | craft service |
Scott Gordon | ... | production coordinator |
Karim Hamza | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Hight | ... | key production assistant |
Shaker Khoury | ... | production accountant |
Suzanne Patrick | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kirsten Zauber | ... | key production assistant |