Directed by
Jace Alexander |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Krista Vernoff | ... | (teleplay by) |
William N. Fordes | ... | (story by) & |
Krista Vernoff | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rene Balcer | ... | executive producer |
William N. Fordes | ... | producer |
Billy Fox | ... | supervising producer |
Lewis Gould | ... | line producer (as Lewis H. Gould) |
Jeffrey L. Hayes | ... | co-executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Kati Johnston | ... | co-producer |
Lynn Mamet | ... | producer |
Kathy McCormick | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy O'Connell | ... | associate producer |
Barry Schindel | ... | co-producer |
Edwin Sherin | ... | executive producer (as Ed Sherin) |
Richard Sweren | ... | supervising producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Peter Reniers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Siegel | ... | (as David J. Siegel) |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Robert Thayer |
Art Direction by
C.J. Simpson |
Set Decoration by
Eddie Briggs | ... | (as Edward Briggs) |
Costume Design by
Jennifer von Mayrhauser |
Makeup Department
Roberto Fernández | ... | hair supervisor |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Lewis Gould | ... | unit production manager (as Lewis H. Gould) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stuart Feldman | ... | first assistant director |
Christo Morse | ... | second assistant director (as Christopher Morse) |
Art Department
Kenneth Albanese | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Conway | ... | Leadman / set dresser (as Eoghan Conway) |
Heather Danielle Kane | ... | assistant property (as Heather Kane) |
Linda Skipper | ... | scenic charge |
Ron Stone | ... | property master |
Nicholas Albanese | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
John W. Farraday | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Daniel Fisher | ... | stand-by set dresser (uncredited) |
T.J. Horan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Platt | ... | sound mixer |
Kira Smith | ... | boom |
Stunts
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
Patrick Cousins | ... | best boy |
William Klayer | ... | gaffer |
Maddy Lederman | ... | electrician |
Carl Peterson | ... | key grip |
Peter Ramos | ... | assistant cameraman |
Miles Strassner | ... | dolly grip |
David S. Tuttman | ... | camera operator (as David Tuttman) |
Pamela Weese | ... | electrician |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jeremy Schroeder | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Fleet Emerson | ... | extras casting |
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danajean Cicerchi | ... | key wardrobe |
Michael Fisher | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Michael Anzalone | ... | set wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist: dailies |
Alfonso Delgado | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Moshe Bardach | ... | location manager |
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynthia Balfour | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Baum | ... | driver |
Bill Curry Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Park Dietz | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz) |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | story editor |
Don Ohlmeyer | ... | president of NBC West Coast |
Gene Ritchings | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Struk | ... | technical advisor |
Anthony Azzara | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Deborah Devgan | ... | assistant: Ed Sherin (uncredited) |
Cheryl D. Sims | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |