Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Super Mann (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James R. Bagdonas |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | ("Superman" created by) and |
Joe Shuster | ... | ("Superman" created by) |
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | (developed for television by) |
Chris Ruppenthal | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dean Cain | ... | Clark Kent / Superman | |
Teri Hatcher | ... | Lois Lane | |
Lane Smith | ... | Perry White | |
Justin Whalin | ... | Jimmy Olsen | |
K Callan | ... | Martha Kent (credit only) | |
Eddie Jones | ... | Jonathan Kent (credit only) | |
Sean Kanan | ... | Steve Law | |
Paul Kersey | ... | Hank West | |
Sandra Hess | ... | Lisa Rockford | |
Kenneth Kimmins | ... | Dr. Bernard Klein | |
Linden Chiles | ... | Senator Truman Black | |
Sean Whalen | ... | Skip | |
Jack Stauffer | ... | Voss | |
Mary Jacobsen | ... | Karen | |
Tom Hines | ... | Ned | |
Jack Owen | ... | TV Anchorman | |
Douglas Stark | ... | William Stockdale | |
Robert Crow | ... | Sportscaster | |
Greg Tome | ... | Reporter (as Gregg Tomé) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Louise Rapport | ... | Grandmother (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brad Buckner | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Long | ... | co-producer |
John McNamara | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Michaels | ... | co-producer |
Grant Rosenberg | ... | co-producer |
Eugenie Ross-Leming | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Ruppenthal | ... | supervising producer |
Philip Sgriccia | ... | producer (as Philip J. Sgriccia) |
James Simons | ... | producer (as Jimmy Simons) |
Robert Singer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jay Gruska |
Cinematography by
Tom Connole | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Pinker |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson |
Production Design by
Jim Pohl |
Set Decoration by
W. Joe Kroesser | ... | (as W. Joseph Kroesser) |
Costume Design by
Judith Brewer Curtis | ||
Darryl Levine |
Makeup Department
Carla M. Fabrizi | ... | makeup artist (as Carla Fabrizi-Bradley) |
Gina Monaci | ... | hair stylist |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | hair stylist |
Carlos Yeaggy | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Neal Ahern) |
Michael Caplan | ... | post-production supervisor (as Michael D. Caplan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carla Corwin | ... | first assistant director (as Carla R. Corwin) |
Anthony D'Esposito | ... | second assistant director (as Anthony F. D'Esposito) |
Art Department
Ray Jeffers | ... | property master |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Victor Anderson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Michael D'Imperio | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Scott De Shields | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joe Citarella) |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Kenn Fuller | ... | sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller) |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Albain Jr. | ... | special effects coordinator (as Richard D. Albain) |
Bob Turk | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Myers | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Zarate | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Mark 'Oso' Zarate) |
Josh Hayes | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Steven Meyer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Estes | ... | computer and video playback operator (uncredited) |
Chad Persons | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Thomas Pugh | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Editorial Department
Don Pipes | ... | colorist |
Thomas M. Bolger | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Lisa Brochet | ... | music editor |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor (as Gregory Sill) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | executive consultant |
David Simkins | ... | creative consultant |
Shelly Banks | ... | crew (uncredited) |
Ran Barker | ... | administrator (uncredited) |
Gina Hendrick | ... | production estimator (uncredited) |
Wesley Staples | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |