Lost on Earth (TV Series)
Acceptance (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Fusco |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ackbaar Goulding | ... | (created by) |
Wayne Kline | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Doug Lawrence | ... | (created by) |
Rick Rodgers | ... | (written by) |
Sy Rosen | ... | (created by) |
Frank Santopadre | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Conlon | ... | Dave Rudy | |
Stacy Galina | ... | Sherry Greckin | |
Victor Togunde | ... | Nick | |
Paul Gleason | ... | George Greckin | |
Alec Holland | ... | Roy Boils | |
David Correia | ... | Co-Worker | |
Winston J. Rocha | ... | Janitor | |
Kevin Carlson | ... | Ahab (voice) | |
Terri N. Hardin | ... | Angela (voice) | |
Kristin Charney | ... | Angela | |
Sandey Grinn | ... | Bram (voice) | |
Carl J. Johnson | ... | Cubby (voice) | |
Peter McCowatt | ... | Philippe (as Peter T. Cow) | |
Greg Ballora | ... | Philippe | |
Drew Massey | ... | Raleigh | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Don Stewart | ... | Carl / Stand-in (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tim Christenson | ... | associate producer |
Quincy Jones | ... | executive producer |
Larry Klingman | ... | producer |
Susan V. McConnell | ... | associate producer (as Susan McConnell) |
Mark Nasser | ... | associate producer |
Sy Rosen | ... | executive producer |
David Salzman | ... | executive producer |
David Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jim Latham |
Cinematography by
Antonio Soriano | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William J. Murray III |
Casting By
Cecily Adams |
Production Design by
David Kelly |
Set Decoration by
Pam Moffat | ||
Michael Panevics | ... | (set dresser) |
Michele Spadaro |
Costume Design by
Penelope Francis |
Makeup Department
Craig Gangi | ... | key hair stylist |
Jennifer Mann | ... | makeup department head |
Vivian Maxwell | ... | assistant make-up/hair |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Locke | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Dort Clark | ... | property master |
Christopher T. Hannawalt | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
John Badenhop | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas C. Brewer | ... | sound editor |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bert Atkinson | ... | camera operator |
Mark Broadwater | ... | camera operator |
Lew Friant | ... | camera operator |
Michael Jarocki | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy Lunais | ... | gaffer |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip |
John Sheehan | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Di La Marra | ... | costumer |
Patricia Peppard | ... | costumer (as Patty Peppard) |
Editorial Department
Mike West | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jim Latham | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Phil Doran | ... | creative consultant |
Linda Ota | ... | script supervisor |
Larry Spencer | ... | creative consultant |
Additional Crew
Art Altounian | ... | production coordinator |
George Boyd | ... | stage manager |
Michael Brunelle | ... | production assistant |
Debra Castellano | ... | writers assistant |
Kristin Charney | ... | puppeteer: Angela |
David Elliott | ... | production assistant |
Dee Dee Feinberg | ... | assistant to the producer |
Robin J. Howard | ... | alien wrangler |
Erik Lohla | ... | writers assistant |
John Lovelady | ... | alien coordinator |
C.J. Rapp Pittman | ... | stage manager |
Cheryl Smith | ... | alien wrangler |
Jonathan Smith | ... | set page |
Christine Stegmeir | ... | assistant accountant |
Beth Stiller | ... | technical director |
Charles H. Williams | ... | production assistant |
Michael A. Williams | ... | production accountant |