Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Goodbye Kitty (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Simons | ... | (as Jimmy Simons) |
Writing Credits
Linwood Boomer | ... | (created by) |
Neil Thompson | ... | (writer) & |
Gary Murphy | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jane Kaczmarek | ... | Lois | |
Bryan Cranston | ... | Hal | |
Christopher Masterson | ... | Francis (as Christopher Kennedy Masterson) | |
Justin Berfield | ... | Reese | |
Erik Per Sullivan | ... | Dewey | |
Frankie Muniz | ... | Malcolm | |
Craig Lamar Traylor | ... | Stevie Kenarban | |
Kenneth Mars | ... | Otto Mannkusser | |
Gary Anthony Williams | ... | Abraham 'Abe' Kenarban | |
Devin Sidell | ... | Teenage Lois | |
Kyle Searles | ... | Jason | |
Brett Gilbert | ... | Teenage Boy | |
Sarah Godshaw | ... | J. J. | |
Wesley Barker | ... | Player | |
John Vance | ... | Teacher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brandon Alexander III | ... | Lost Student (uncredited) | |
Matthew Beebe | ... | Basketball Player (uncredited) | |
Rodrigo Rojas | ... | High School Bully (uncredited) |
Produced by
Maggie Bandur | ... | supervising producer |
Linwood Boomer | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Carlson | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Glouberman | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Kaplan | ... | supervising producer |
Dan Kopelman | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Murphy | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Orenstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Reid | ... | co-executive producer |
James Simons | ... | producer (as Jimmy Simons) |
Neil Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Ulin | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Voorhies | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Charles Sydnor |
Cinematography by
Levie Isaacks |
Casting By
Mary V. Buck | ... | original casting director |
Susan Edelman | ... | original casting director |
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Set Decoration by
Kristin Peterson |
Makeup Department
Jill Cady | ... | makeup department head |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Wes Irwin | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Reinhart | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Doug Anderson | ... | lead plaster foreman |
Bill Fariello | ... | lead man |
Henry Saine | ... | graphic designer |
Brett V. Shirley | ... | set dresser |
Sheri Watson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Le'Von Webb | ... | prop assistant |
Tracy De Anda | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jim C. Johnson | ... | set dresser gangboss (uncredited) |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | electronic graphics (uncredited) |
Chris Santini | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Kevin Shaw | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | boom operator |
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Hansen | ... | second boom operator |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Ken Segal | ... | production sound mixer |
Karyn Foster | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David Carriker | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert McInnis | ... | visual effects executive producer: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bobby Porter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jayson Dumenigo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason 'Jake' Cross | ... | key grip |
Rick Davidson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jason C. Fitzgerald | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Tommy 'Hooper' Flanagan | ... | grip |
Michael Goldman | ... | technician: grip/crane (as Mike Goldman) |
Christopher Haifley | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Higgins | ... | dimmer board operator |
Vince Rodriguez | ... | dolly grip |
Leo Santos | ... | best boy grip |
Andrew Towne | ... | set lighting technician |
Josh Gundling Williamson | ... | second assistant camera (as Josh Gundling) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ivana Sanson | ... | set costumer |
Sydney Conrad Shapiro | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Malik Redman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jessica Rubin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Brooks Bonstin | ... | assistant location manager |
Anna L. Coats | ... | key assistant location manager |
Robert L. Dohan | ... | location manager |
Anthony Rizza | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Dino Herrmann | ... | composer: additional music |
Julie Glaze Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Sydnor | ... | chief music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Weiss | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hugo Cortez | ... | chef |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Bill Hooper | ... | writers' assistant |
Dan Lagana | ... | production assistant |
Karen Romero | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew Thompson | ... | executive assistant |
Vincent Brown | ... | wga trainee (uncredited) |
Eva Jensen | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Grant Kaufman | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
James P. Warren | ... | animal trainer: cats (uncredited) |