The Pretender (TV Series)
Murder 101 (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Lautanen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Dettmann | ... | (as Andrew Dettman) |
Steven Long Mitchell | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Truly | ... | (writer) |
Craig W. Van Sickle | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael T. Weiss | ... | Jarod | |
Andrea Parker | ... | Miss Parker | |
Patrick Bauchau | ... | Sydney | |
Harve Presnell | ... | Mr. Parker | |
Pamela Gidley | ... | Brigitte | |
Tamara Braun | ... | Claire Dunning | |
L.B. Fisher | ... | Matthew Collins | |
Mario Schugel | ... | Grady | |
Marguerite MacIntyre | ... | Deborah Clark | |
Grand L. Bush | ... | Det. Rusk | |
Ryan Merriman | ... | Young Jarod | |
Alex Wexo | ... | Young Sydney | |
Jon Gries | ... | Broots | |
Eric Cazenave | ... | Richard | |
Susan Dalian | ... | Gwen (as Susan Patterson) | |
Paul Kim Jr. | ... | Eric (as Paul Hansen Kim) | |
Stuart Stone | ... | Chris | |
Jeff Hightower | ... | Bike Messenger |
Produced by
Marianne Canepa | ... | producer |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | producer |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
Frederick King Keller | ... | co-executive producer (as Fred K. Keller) |
Michael Klick | ... | co-producer |
Steven Long Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Tommy Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | producer |
Craig W. Van Sickle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Eric Hester |
Editing by
Scott Boyd |
Production Design by
Michael Paul Clausen |
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton |
Makeup Department
Jerry Macaluso | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Angela Nogaro | ... | makeup department head |
Denise Paulson | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Hayden | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Binkley | ... | property master |
Carlos Castellanos | ... | set dresser |
Gretchen Dalton | ... | assistant property master |
James LaBarge | ... | lead man |
Lynda Pribyl | ... | construction office coordinator |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Peter Bergren | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager |
Jeff Erdmann | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Robert Wald | ... | production sound mixer |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunt performer |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Caine | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Chinello | ... | best boy grip |
Trev Holmes | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Kositchek | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Wendi Van Dyke-Seccomb | ... | first assistant camera (as Wendi Van Dyke) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexis Jacks | ... | key costumer |
Location Management
Darrin Lipscomb | ... | location manager |
Andrew R. Gardiner | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jon Cohoe | ... | key production accountant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
John Bocchicchio | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |