Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Can I Come Up Now? (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Minahan | ... | (as Dan Minahan) |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Alan Ball | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Michael Carroll | ... | associate producer |
David Janollari | ... | executive producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | producer |
Alan Poul | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Lowell Peterson |
Editing by
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | (as Tanya Swerling) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Kristan Andrews |
Makeup Department
Dennis Parker | ... | assistant department head hair |
Bonnie Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anton Cropper | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Suzanne Misako Saltz | ... | second assistant director (as Suzanne Saltz) |
Stacy Schrader | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
David Holowach | ... | Greens person |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (credit only) |
Monica Perez | ... | assistant property master |
Alisha Rothman | ... | props |
George D. Thomas | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Alfonso Calvo | ... | dubbing mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Diamond | ... | cable utility |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Andrew Ambrose | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Caven | ... | lighting technician |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | camera operator |
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator |
Niranjan Martin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Niran Martin) |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip |
Mike McEveety | ... | assistant camera |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Michelle Levy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadine Haders | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | final colorist |
Cynthia Fitzpatrick | ... | syndication editor |
Location Management
Martin Allen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Bruno Roussel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanna Lovinger | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Rita Lundin | ... | transportation |
Steve Bonner | ... | driver: special equipment (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jori Adler | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Bethany Andriuzzo | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Brown | ... | production assistant |
Dan Burns | ... | conceptual advisor |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Teena Garcia | ... | production assistant |
David Gross | ... | production assistant |
Lesley Hansen | ... | stand-in |
Myke Mansberger | ... | studio services manager |
Paul Matthaeus | ... | creative director: title sequence |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Lynnet Price | ... | production coordinator |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Kenneth Requa | ... | key set production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Peter Tolle | ... | production accountant |
Danny Yount | ... | title designer |
John Albrecht | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Fred Fein | ... | stand-in: James Cromwell (uncredited) |
Matt Hannigan | ... | stand-in: Peter Krause (uncredited) |
Johanna Shapiro | ... | assistant: Mr. Cromwell (uncredited) |