Survivor (TV Series)
Survivor: Guatemala - The Maya Empire - The Reunion (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Simon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charlie Parsons |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Danni Boatwright | ... | Self | |
Stephenie LaGrossa | ... | Self | |
Rafe Judkins | ... | Self | |
Lydia Morales | ... | Self | |
Cindy Hall | ... | Self | |
Judd Sergeant | ... | Self | |
Gary Hogeboom | ... | Self | |
Jamie Newton | ... | Self | |
Bobby Jon Drinkard | ... | Self | |
Brandon Bellinger | ... | Self | |
Amy O'Hara | ... | Self | |
Brian Corridan | ... | Self | |
Margaret Bobonich | ... | Self | |
Blake Towsley | ... | Self | |
Brooke Struck | ... | Self | |
Brianna Varela | ... | Self - 8 Days - Yaxhá Tribe | |
Morgan McDevitt | ... | Self - 6 Days - Yaxhá Tribe | |
Jim Lynch | ... | Self - 3 Days - Nakúm Tribe |
Produced by
Kate Adler | ... | supervising producer |
Al Berman | ... | executive producer |
Clark Bernstein | ... | field producer |
Alan l Bishop | ... | challenge producer |
Hannah Browne | ... | field producer |
Brett Buckalew | ... | associate producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Campbell | ... | co-producer |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Peter Goetz | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kevin Greene | ... | co-executive producer |
Hannah Hartley | ... | Co-ordinating Field Producer / co-ordinating field producer / coordinating Field Producer |
Scott Hartley | ... | field producer |
Cathrine Irgens Nilsen | ... | producer |
Jesse Jensen | ... | producer |
Jessica Kaonohi | ... | field producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | producer |
Doug McCallie | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin McManus | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Roberto Mello | ... | assistant field producer |
Daniel Munday | ... | producer |
Riley Munday | ... | assistant field producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Laurie Pekich | ... | co-producer |
David Pritikin | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | producer |
Scott Putman | ... | line producer |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Shelly | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Van Dis | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Tom Ward | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Whitworth | ... | field producer |
Daren Woolsey | ... | producer |
Music by
Russ Landau | ||
David Vanacore | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Chris Chanda | ||
Scott Duncan | ||
Mark Hryma | ||
Mark 'Ninja' Lynch | ... | (as Mark Lynch) |
Michael Murray | ... | (as Mike Murray) |
Editing by
Casting By
Adam Drucker | ||
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Jesse Jensen | ||
Daniel Munday |
Art Direction by
Zachariah Jensen |
Set Decoration by
Mark Powell |
Makeup Department
Trent Cotner | ... | makeup artist |
Jelena Petrovic | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Dick Beckett | ... | unit manager |
Khemmarat Benjatanawat | ... | unit manager |
Leisa Francis | ... | unit production manager |
Jocelyn Green | ... | production supervisor |
Paul Messer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Hartley | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Bernyk | ... | senior propmaker |
Jordan Ferrer | ... | illustrator |
Luke Harvison | ... | art department assistant |
Travis J. Johnson | ... | art department assistant |
Sadhana Johnston | ... | props |
Josh Madrers | ... | art department construction coordinator |
Kacy Magedman | ... | art department coordinator |
Mark McKeon | ... | props |
Katrina Miles | ... | buyer |
Moehau Pearson | ... | scenic artist |
Ana Maria Perazzo | ... | art department assistant |
Tony Peters | ... | construction |
Dax Pointon | ... | senior propmaker |
Joanne Powell | ... | art department coordinator |
Murray Ross | ... | props |
Michael Rout | ... | construction |
Ben Turner | ... | props |
Adam Young | ... | props |
Dylan Schenkeveld | ... | tool technician (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | sound mixer |
Jonathan Andrews | ... | sound mixer |
Christina Chin | ... | sound mixer |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | sound mixer (as Matthias Hoffman) |
Jeremy Ireland | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Jasper | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Jensen | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Kelly | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Krupka | ... | sound mixer |
Rob MacKay | ... | sound mixer (as Robert Mackay) |
Daniel Mayne | ... | sound |
Terry Meehan | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Owens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Rob Rosales | ... | sound |
Paul Smith | ... | sound |
Morgen Stary | ... | sound editor (2004) |
Vince Tennant | ... | sound editor |
Richard Velazquez | ... | sound mixer / sound (as Richie Velazquez) |
Erik Whitestone | ... | sound |
Matt Slivinski | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andrew Arnold | ... | special effects supervisor |
Simon Ross | ... | pyrotechnician |
Ian Tucker | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Scott Duncan | ... | main title designer |
Sean Foley | ... | main title designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Calum Anderson | ... | grip |
Graham Andrews | ... | camera operator |
Marcus Ballantine | ... | grip |
Todd Carmody | ... | grip |
Derek Carver | ... | camera operator |
Gonzalo Castillo | ... | electrician |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera operator |
David Chapiro | ... | camera operator |
Bennie Cronje | ... | camera operator |
Leighton De Barros | ... | camera operator |
Michael Dean | ... | camera operator |
Lee Doig | ... | camera operator |
Justine Evans | ... | camera operator |
Danna Feintuch | ... | camera technical assistant |
Russell Fill | ... | camera operator |
Dan Foster | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Glasser | ... | key grip |
Brandon Haberman | ... | camera operator |
Steve Hamilton | ... | electrician |
Kent Harvey | ... | camera operator |
Manfred Hnilica | ... | electrician |
Nancy Kwon | ... | video operator |
Jonothan Leaver | ... | best boy |
James Mansfield | ... | electrician |
Vince Monteleone | ... | camera operator |
Chris Parkinson | ... | electrician |
David Parkinson | ... | lighting director (as Dave Parkinson) |
Richard Patterson | ... | still photographer |
Hernán Pérez | ... | focus puller |
Rob Robertson | ... | key grip |
Survivor | ... | DP Camera Assistant |
John Tattersall | ... | camera operator |
Jeffery Taylor | ... | camera operator (as Jeff Taylor) |
Jeff Watt | ... | camera operator |
Peter Wery | ... | camera operator |
Brett Wilmot | ... | video operator |
Michael Yelseth | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Ellen Berkman | ... | casting |
Kirsten Fenswick | ... | casting assistant |
Jeff Kubach | ... | casting assistant |
Sarah Grace Monson | ... | casting associate (as Sarah Monson) |
Erika Shay | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria K.M. Sundeen | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Peter R. Berg | ... | assistant editor |
Atticus Brady | ... | associate editor |
John Heard | ... | post-production coordinator (as John C. Heard) |
Catherine M. Johnson | ... | associate editor |
Joseph Lia | ... | assistant post-production coordinator |
Patricia Luna | ... | assistant editor |
Dino Maglaras | ... | assistant editor |
Dean Permé | ... | on-line editor |
Jonathon Ragsdale | ... | assistant editor |
Tricia Rodrigo | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
James M. Smith | ... | supervising editor |
Jeff Winn | ... | associate editor |
Keri Wright | ... | on-line editor |
Morgan Mitchell | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ana Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme / composer: theme music |
Rick Livingstone | ... | supervising music editor |
Victor Vanacore | ... | composer additional music |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Blake Archer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Julia Sir | ... | travel coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dawn Ambrosino | ... | logger |
Simon Barnett | ... | caterer |
Mark Bradford Bennett | ... | technical operations manager |
Oscar Blanco | ... | assistant accountant |
Lauren Brock | ... | lead coordinator |
David Cartmill | ... | coordinator |
Victor Chen | ... | assistant |
Renee Delos Santos | ... | production assistant |
Paul Ducker | ... | assistant security coordinator / security coordinator |
Craig Eustis | ... | assistant accountant |
Brendan Farrell | ... | logger |
Patti Fernandez | ... | coordinator |
Donna M. Fields | ... | archive footage |
Mark Fleming | ... | coordinator |
Laura Goldin | ... | medic (as Dr. Laura Goldin) |
Dinah C. Hadley | ... | assistant accountant |
Rob Hammersley | ... | consultant |
Kevin Hodder | ... | consultant |
Libby Hollingsworth | ... | coordinator |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medic |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | caterer |
M. Evan Jensen | ... | helicopter pilot |
Harry L. Julian Jr. | ... | coordinator |
Elizabeth Julian | ... | coordinator |
Lance Julian | ... | other crew |
Maria Karakashian | ... | executive assistant |
Jeff Kubach | ... | coordinator / production coordinator |
Robyn Lane | ... | production accountant |
Cynthia Larkin | ... | production secretary |
Ryan Leamy | ... | logger |
Jane Letho | ... | coordinator |
Richard Levak | ... | medic |
Trish Lyons | ... | assistant accountant |
Carolyn McClintock | ... | logger |
Bill Miles | ... | coordinator |
Richard Miller | ... | coordinator |
Annette Montalvan | ... | accountant |
Nick Musolino | ... | logger |
Christian Ngaropo | ... | security |
Ian Novotny | ... | stand-in |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | production coordinator |
Leilani Pearson | ... | coordinator |
Sean Linal Peterkin | ... | logger (as Sean Peterkin) |
Megan Rhoads | ... | assistant |
Rodrigo Rodriguez | ... | production assistant |
Jared Sams | ... | logger |
Kathryn Shelden | ... | assistant |
Liza Siegel | ... | medic |
Julia Sir | ... | coordinator |
Sebastian Ward | ... | production team |
Christopher Zawadzki | ... | archive footage |
Janice Bondurant | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Lloyd Quinto | ... | logger (uncredited) |
Jordan Yospe | ... | brand integration consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Greg Blandy | ... | acknowledgment |
Adrian Cohen | ... | acknowledgment |
Michael Hunt | ... | acknowledgment |
Siew Peng Lee | ... | acknowledgment |
Dylan Schenkeveld | ... | acknowledgment |