Survivor (TV Series)
Survivor: Pearl Islands - The Reunion (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Simon |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Sandra Diaz-Twine | ... | Self | |
Lillian Morris | ... | Self | |
Jon Dalton | ... | Self | |
Darrah Johnson | ... | Self | |
Burton Roberts | ... | Self | |
Christa Hastie | ... | Self | |
Tijuana Bradley | ... | Self | |
Rupert Boneham | ... | Self | |
Ryan Opray | ... | Self | |
Andrew Savage | ... | Self | |
Osten Taylor | ... | Self | |
Shawn Cohen | ... | Self | |
Trish Dunn | ... | Self | |
Michelle Tesauro | ... | Self | |
Ryan Shoulders | ... | Self | |
Nicole Delma | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura Boneham | ... | Self - Rupert's Wife - Audience Member | |
Jean Cooke | ... | Self - Jon's Grandmother - Audience Member | |
Kylie Cusick | ... | Self - Challenge Creator - Audience Member | |
Dan Fields | ... | Self - Jon's Friend - Audience Member (as Thunder D.) |
Produced by
Craig Armstrong | ... | co-executive producer |
Al Berman | ... | executive producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Viki Cacciatore | ... | supervising producer: Pearl Islands |
Christopher Campbell | ... | co-producer |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Peter Goetz | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Hannah Hartley | ... | Co-ordinating Field Producer / co-ordinating field producer / coordinating Field Producer |
Joe Long | ... | producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Laurie Pekich | ... | co-producer |
David Pritikin | ... | field producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | producer |
Music by
Russ Landau | ... | composer |
David Vanacore | ... | (original music composed by) |
Editing by
Jonathon Braun |
Makeup Department
Trent Cotner | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Hartley | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Owens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Brian Whitlock | ... | sound mixer (2001) |
Glen Frazier | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) / foley artist recording (uncredited) / voice over recording engineer (uncredited) |
Matt Slivinski | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera operator |
Jay Mack Arnette II | ... | assistant camera |
Vince Monteleone | ... | camera operator |
Alan Pierce | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Sam Gollestani | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Christopher Reichel | ... | on-line assembly editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme |
John Nooney | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jim Beard | ... | transportation captain: Panama |
Additional Crew
Michael Steven Douglas | ... | marine dispatcher: dock master (as Michael Douglas) |
Jeselle Hicks | ... | production assistant |
Magi Loucks | ... | rehearsal actor |
Jordan J. Mallari | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
J.C. Merrill | ... | marine consultant |
Angela Shelley | ... | production coordinator |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Holly Dale | ... | field ad (uncredited) |