Edit
"The Fairly OddParents" The Big Problem!/Power Mad! (TV Episode 2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jaime Diaz
Butch Hartman

Writing Credits  

Butch Hartman ... (created by)
 
Steve Marmel ... (developed by) &
Steve Marmel ... (written by)
 
Mike Bell ... (story) (segment "Power Mad!") &
Steve Marmel ... (story) (segment "Power Mad!") and
Steve Marmel ... (written by) (segment "Power Mad!")
 
Steve Little ... (story)
 
Kent Osborne ... (story)
Merriwether Williams ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tara Strong ... Timmy Turner / Daughter (voice)
Daran Norris ... Cosmo / Dad / Cop #1 / Older Doctor (voice)
Susanne Blakeslee ... Wanda / Mom / Older Lady / Woman (voice)
Grey Griffin ... Vicky / Kid / Bird / Aunt Gertrude Crab (voice) (as Grey DeLisle)
Faith S. Abrahams Faith S. Abrahams ... Francis (voice) (as Faith Abrahams)
Frankie Muniz ... Chester McBadbat (voice)
Ibrahim Muhammad Ibrahim Muhammad ... A.J. (voice) (as Ibrahim Haneef Muhammad)
Carlos Alazraqui ... Waiter / Fairy Messenger / Mean Looking Kid (voice)
Butch Hartman Butch Hartman ... Father / Jail Cop / Football Coach (voice)

Produced by 

Bob Boyle ... producer
Mary Harrington ... executive producer: Nickelodeon
Butch Hartman ... executive producer
Steve Marmel ... supervising producer
Alexis Wallrich ... line producer

Music by 

Guy Moon

Film Editing by 

Mark Merthe

Casting By 

Margaret Tang

Art Direction by 

Bob Boyle
David Winn

Production Management 

Lolee Aries ... executive in charge of production
Alison Flynn ... post-production supervisor
Brian A. Miller ... executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon

Art Department 

Aldin Baroza ... assistant storyboard artist
Joseph Daniello ... storyboard cleanup (as Joe Daniello)
Jill Friemark ... prop designer
Antoine Guilbaud ... storyboard artist
Butch Hartman ... storyboard
Bruce B. Heller ... assistant storyboard artist
Kaz ... storyboard director
Maureen Mascarina ... storyboard cleanup (segment "Power Mad")
Dominic Orlando ... assistant storyboard artist
Bernie Petterson ... storyboard
Jennifer Powell ... color key stylist

Sound Department 

Michael Beiriger ... re-recording mixer
Justin Brinsfield ... second sound engineer
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer
Matt Corey ... dialogue editor
Krandal Crews ... supervising sound engineer
Kris Daly ... foley recordist
Robert Duran ... sound effects editor
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist
Jim Hodson ... re-recording mixer (as James C. Hodson)
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transfer
Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer
Tony Ostyn ... production dialogue supervisor
Robert Poole II ... dialogue editor
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor
Paca Thomas ... sound designer
Michael Warner ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

John Sore ... visual effects supervisor: "Power Mad"

Animation Department 

Sheldon Arnst ... overseas supervisor
Dan Chessher ... background painter
Jon Delaurie ... animatic scanner
Sean Dempsey ... animation director
Dana Granger ... additional character cleanup
Gary Hall ... final checker
Meg Hanna ... assistant color key
Butch Hartman ... original character designer / sheet timer
Edgar Larrazábal ... animation director / sheet timer
Tom MacDougall ... maquette sculptor
Isaac Marzioli ... clean-up artist
Maureen Mascarina ... additional character cleanup
Larry Murphy ... layout designer
Lindsey Pollard ... animation director
Brian Robitaille ... animatic operator
Teri Shikasho ... background painter (segment "Power Mad")
Shoshana Solomon ... lead character clean-up artist (as Shoshana Stolove)
Don Spencer ... character clean-up
Andy Suriano ... character designer
Kirk Tingblad ... animation director
David Winn ... animation director
Donna Zeller ... additional character cleanup

Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Heather Adams ... post-production director
Jeffrey Michael Adams ... additional post-production services (as Jeff Adams)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor
Brian Birkland ... on-line editor
Barry Cohen ... on-line editor
Mishelle Fordham ... additional post-production services (as Mishelle Smith)
Dan Judy ... telecine colorist
Michael Petak ... additional post-production services

Music Department 

Nick Carr ... music editor
Susanne Blakeslee ... performer: main title (uncredited)
Grey Griffin ... performer: main title (uncredited)
Daran Norris ... performer: main title (uncredited)
Tara Strong ... performer: main title (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Jenny Nissenson ... script coordinator

Other crew 

Michelle Bryan ... production coordinator
Matt Chapman ... voice director
Mike Chapman ... voice director
Lewis Foulke ... production assistant
Emily Hache ... production executive
Jim Leber ... technical engineering supervisor
John Powell ... senior director of technical services
Randy Saba ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Casey Alexander ... in memory of
Bill Burnett ... special thanks
Marjorie Cohn ... special thanks (as Margie Cohn)
Laura Hunter ... special thanks
Mark Taylor ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed