Random! Cartoons (TV Series)
The Bravest Warriors (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Randy Myers | ||
Pendleton Ward |
Writing Credits
Pendleton Ward | ... | (creator) |
Cast
Dan Finnerty | ... | Wallo (voice) | |
Polly Lou Livingston | ... | Slippy Napkins (voice) | |
Noah Nelson | ... | Professor Brain Dog 7 (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Danny Vasquez / Tickle Monster (voice) | |
Charlie Schlatter | ... | Chris Kirkman (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Beth Tezuka / New Alien (voice) |
Produced by
Larry Huber | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Kolde | ... | producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer |
Therese Trujillo | ... | line producer |
Pendleton Ward | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Casey James Basichis | ... | (as Casey Basichis) |
Casting By
Meredith Layne |
Production Management
Jack Kinman | ... | production manager |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Art Department
Adam Muto | ... | prop designer |
Pendleton Ward | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | recording engineer |
Michael Edmonds | ... | track reader |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) |
Rick Hinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella) |
Jeffrey Kettle | ... | foley mixer |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Animation Department
Justin Baker | ... | animatic supervisor |
Colin Fleming | ... | CG animator / background artist |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | animation checker |
Nick Jeong | ... | background painter / color stylist |
Do Sik Kim | ... | overseas animation director |
Randy Myers | ... | sheet timer |
Pendleton Ward | ... | title card design |
Casting Department
Erin Giesenhagen | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Anna Adams | ... | additional post-production services |
André Boutilier | ... | additional post-production services |
Christian Evans | ... | additional post-production services |
Otto Ferrene | ... | supervising editor |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Myra Lopez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ted Machold | ... | animatic editor |
Molly Minus | ... | post-production supervisor (as Molly Maldonado) |
Dexter P. | ... | telecine colorist |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Kevin Zelch | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Bodie Chandler | ... | music supervisor |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) |
Additional Crew
Eric Cookmeyer | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Homan | ... | vice president of development: Frederator |
Michael Lapinski | ... | logo designer: Random! Cartoons |
MacGregor Middleton | ... | production coordinator |
Carrie Miller | ... | executive assistant |
Scott Mouro | ... | production assistant |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |
Melissa Wolfe | ... | development coordinator: Frederator |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Eric Coleman | ... | special thanks |
Rico Hill | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |