Directed by
Frank Blasberg | ... | (as Frank-Guido Blasberg) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frank Blasberg | ... | (screenplay) (as Frank-Guido Blasberg) |
Karl-Heinz Zubrod | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brygida Mich | ... | Danuta 'Dana' Lech | |
Piotr Beluch | ... | Jan | |
Mirella D'Angelo | ... | Marion | |
René Hofschneider | ... | Roberto | |
Max Gertsch | ... | Max | |
Szymon Kusmider | ... | Szymon | |
Anton Rattinger | ... | Kamerakäufer | |
Evelyn Meyka | ... | Frau auf Polenfest | |
Renate Zednick | ... | Frau im Café | |
Jost Hering | ... | Autohändler (as Josef Hering) | |
Bert Bröske | ... | 1. Kind an der Mauer | |
René Grönke | ... | 2. Kind an der Mauer | |
Artur Lukaszewicz | ... | Jans erster Freund | |
Piotr Plebanczyk | ... | Jans zweiter Freund | |
Gabrielle Scharnitzky | ... | (as Gabriele Schanitzky) | |
Michaela Hanser | |||
Robert Podlesny | |||
Giuseppina Toninelli | |||
Benjamin Hembus |
Music by
Angelika Thiel | ||
Wolfgang Thiel |
Cinematography by
Stepan Benda |
Editing by
Boris Wieland |
Set Decoration by
Ingrid Kler-Kanawin | ||
Anja Janas Nowosinski |
Production Management
Milanka Comfort | ... | production manager |
Jost Hering | ... | post-production supervisor / unit manager |
Claudia Luckhans | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kornel Miglus | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Marei Gerken | ... | set dresser |
Markus Schnöpf | ... | stage maker |
Sound Department
Rolf Becker | ... | assistant sound |
Gisela Lüpke | ... | sound editor |
Marc Ottiker | ... | boom operator |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christoph Willems | ... | sound designer / sound engineer |
Jürgen Wolter | ... | sound engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Braatz | ... | second assistant camera |
Paolo Carnera | ... | lighting technician |
Christian Fessel | ... | assistant camera |
Drago Hari | ... | second assistant camera |
Roger Heeremann | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Kukula | ... | lighting technician |
Editorial Department
Ludmilla Korb-Mann | ... | editing advisor |
Barbara Kupferer-Cordts | ... | negative cutter (as Barbara Cordts) |
Uwe Römhild | ... | editing advisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Irene Otterpohl | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Stepan Benda | ... | story editor / titles |
Kornel Miglus | ... | researcher |
Hubert Schramm | ... | titles |
Boris Wieland | ... | contribution |
Karl-Heinz Zubrod | ... | story editor |