Directed by
Victor Nelli Jr. |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maggie Bandur | ... | (writer) |
Josh Goldsmith | ... | (creator) |
Cathy Yuspa | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marla Sokoloff | ... | Alice | |
Josh Cooke | ... | Danny | |
Miriam Shor | ... | Becca | |
Stephen Rannazzisi | ... | Skobo | |
Stephnie Weir | ... | Lorna | |
Kurt Fuller | ... | Steve | |
Wendie Malick | ... | Jane | |
Stephen Tobolowsky | ... | The Garf | |
Eddie McClintock | ... | Dr. Scott | |
Terry Chen | ... | Johnny | |
Leslie Odom Jr. | ... | Freddy | |
DeForest Mapp | ... | Photographer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matt Baker | ... | Caterer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josh Goldsmith | ... | executive producer |
Bob Nickman | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Smirnoff | ... | associate producer |
Michael Spiller | ... | supervising producer |
Cathy Yuspa | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Blake T. Evans |
Editing by
Steven Rasch |
Casting By
Megan Branman |
Production Design by
Jaymes Hinkle |
Costume Design by
Susan Michalek |
Makeup Department
Lori Benson | ... | makeup department head |
Deborah Humphries | ... | makeup artist |
Christina Raye | ... | key hair stylist |
Kim Urgel | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Guillaume Aubuchon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Neil Rapp | ... | production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joseph Paul Moore | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Curtis Akin | ... | property master |
Richard J. Bell | ... | greens supervisor |
Allison Gross | ... | set dresser |
Robert W. Joseph | ... | lead man |
Scott L. London | ... | set master |
Tom MacLear | ... | assistant set decorator/buyer (as Thomas Gebr-MacLear) |
John Warner | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Kent Johnson | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Edwards | ... | grip |
Scott Odermann | ... | key rigging grip |
Ryan Polack | ... | camera utility |
Aaron Schulte | ... | set best boy electric |
Casting Department
Erica Johnson | ... | casting assistant (as Erica Pennington) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
La Shan Knox | ... | set costumer |
Dena Matranga | ... | costumer |
Patti Borggrebe Petersen | ... | costume supervisor (as Patty Borggrebe-Taylor) |
Robert Sparkman | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gregory Michael Barna | ... | assistant editor (as Gregory Barna) |
Aaron Fink | ... | post-production assistant |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Michael Carr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Gabriel Mann | ... | composer: additional music |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor |
Bill Hooper | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cathy Carr | ... | production coordinator |
Bennett DeCarlo | ... | key set production assistant |
Richard Hotson | ... | stand-in: Stephen Rannazzisi |
Bryan Snodgrass | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Stepp | ... | production assistant |