The Enemy Within (TV Series)
Sierra Maestra (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Shill |
Writing Credits
Ken Woodruff | ... | (created by) |
Ken Woodruff | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Carpenter | ... | Erica Shepherd | |
Morris Chestnut | ... | Will Keaton | |
Raza Jaffrey | ... | Daniel Zain | |
Kelli Garner | ... | Kate Ryan | |
Cassandra Freeman | ... | Jacqueline Pettigrew | |
Noah Mills | ... | Jason Bragg | |
Lev Gorn | ... | Mikhail Tal | |
James Carpinello | ... | Anthony Cabrera | |
Dale Pavinski | ... | Chigorin | |
Sophia Gennusa | ... | Hannah Shepherd | |
Don Ackerman | ... | CIA Guard | |
Yaiza Figueroa | ... | Clara Baez (as a different name) | |
Carlos Miranda | ... | Bartender | |
Kareem Savinon | ... | Yordani | |
Alexis Suarez | ... | Nico | |
Tom Ukah | ... | Darvish | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert John Gallagher | ... | TAL Operative Prisoner | |
Keil Oakley Zepernick | ... | Tal Op (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Appelbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Beeson | ... | executive producer |
Adam Brightman | ... | co-producer |
Andi Bushell | ... | co-executive producer |
Tony Camerino | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Carroll | ... | associate producer (as Danny Carroll) |
Matt Corman | ... | executive producer |
Chris Ord | ... | executive producer |
O'Shea Read | ... | producer |
Steve Shill | ... | executive producer |
Rudd Simmons | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jason Wilborn | ... | co-executive producer |
Ken Woodruff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
The Haxan Cloak | ... | (as Bobby Krlic) |
Cinematography by
Frank G. DeMarco | ... | (as Frankie DeMarco) |
Editing by
James Kilton |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ||
Kim Miscia |
Production Design by
Rick Butler |
Art Direction by
Randall Richards |
Set Decoration by
Cherish M. Hale |
Costume Design by
Katie Irish |
Makeup Department
Debbie Bell | ... | makeup artist |
Jon Carter | ... | hair department head |
Paul Molnar | ... | key makeup artist |
Michele Paris | ... | makeup department head |
Elizabeth Piper S. | ... | second key makeup |
Dennis Polanco | ... | key hair stylist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Adam Brightman | ... | unit production manager |
Ellen Gordon | ... | unit production manager (as Ellen S. Gordon) |
Chris Nguyen-Gia | ... | post-production supervisor |
William Perkins | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jane Ferguson | ... | first assistant director |
Anastasia Folorunso | ... | second assistant director |
Klarissa Jackson | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Mark Romanelli | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
I. Javier Ameijeiras | ... | concept illustrator |
Nneka Bennett | ... | second |
Katie Clinebelle | ... | property master |
Tom Conway | ... | Leadman |
Nick Daunys | ... | scenic artist |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator |
Julia G. Hickman | ... | art department coordinator |
Kimberley Lieber | ... | assistant property master |
Luis López-Baquero | ... | art director: pr unit |
Katie Lynn Martin | ... | scenic artist |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Samantha Pagnotta | ... | scenic artist: art department |
Michael Saari | ... | on-set dresser |
Trish Torrales | ... | set dresser |
Carly Whitaker | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jessica Kosky | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor (as Sue Cahill) |
Joshua Chase | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Andy King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jansen Lambie | ... | boom operator |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | production sound mixer |
Elizabeth Rainey | ... | foley artist |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Caleb P. Johnson | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ariel Altman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ezra Christian | ... | visual effects senior producer |
Junyoung Han | ... | digital compositor |
John T. Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (as John Miller) |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | compositor |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Lindsay Seguin | ... | visual effects managing producer |
Mengxi Zhou | ... | compositor |
Pedro Tarrago | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Frank Bal | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Kyle W. Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Buckman | ... | stunt rigger |
Scott Burik | ... | stunt performer |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt double: Lev Gorn |
Erin E. Clyne | ... | stunt performer |
Stefanie Flores | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Carpenter |
Salar Ghajar | ... | stunts |
Nick LaRocca | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | stunt double: Dale Pavinski |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Shippey | ... | stunt double: Noah Mills |
Anthony Vincent | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephanie Vovou | ... | stunt performer |
Keil Oakley Zepernick | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Armitage | ... | a camera operator |
Brent Ayers | ... | loader |
Stephanie Paisley Bell | ... | lighting board operator |
Dave Bowers | ... | rigging grip |
Alexander Brou | ... | grip |
Wesley L. Carrier | ... | lighting technician |
John Conquy | ... | loader |
Paul Gilly | ... | shop electrician |
Leland Gorlin | ... | electrician |
David Greenplate | ... | c cam dolly grip |
Rory Hanrahan | ... | a camera first assistant camera |
Kellon Innocent | ... | 2nd assistant "b" camera |
Mark Kahn | ... | company generator operator |
Keitt | ... | b camera first assistant |
Billy Lynch Jr. | ... | rigging electrician |
Oscar Ohlson | ... | drone pilot |
Alex Ramirez | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kenneth Rexach | ... | still photographer |
Rob Riccobono | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lewis Rothenberg | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Satin | ... | digital imaging technician: tandem unit |
Douglas W. Shannon | ... | gaffer |
Jay Silver | ... | camera operator |
Mike Sime | ... | 24 frame video playback supervisor |
Kevin Smyth | ... | key grip |
Conor Stalvey | ... | key grip: second unit |
Zenfeek | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Casting Department
Anna Bella Chapman-Smith | ... | casting assistant (as Anna Bella Chapman) |
Jen Katz | ... | casting associate |
Michael Rios | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Bujak | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sonja Cizmazia | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Mia Flanagan | ... | costume coordinator |
Katie Kupferberg | ... | assistant costume designer: additional |
Sarah Lapinski | ... | set costumer |
Ricardo Louison | ... | set costumer (as Rstylr Louison) |
Dorene Oakley | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | colorist |
Rachel Elkins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Nguyen-Gia | ... | post production supervisor |
Nick Towle | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kate Beall | ... | location scout (as Kathleen Beall) |
Florence Belafonte | ... | location coordinator |
Jesse Davidson | ... | assistant location manager |
Gabriel A. Gonzalez | ... | assistant location manager |
R. Richard Hobbs | ... | location scout |
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Katy Nolan | ... | location assistant |
Dillon Rand | ... | location assistant |
Shane Turco | ... | unit production assistant |
Karen S. Uphoff | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Kwong | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | script supervisor (as Nancy Kaimowitz) |
Transportation Department
Bryan Place | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Alec Biello | ... | production assistant |
Erica Blaha | ... | Assistant Payroll Accountant |
Amaris Bracey | ... | production assistant |
Faith Brooks | ... | production coordinator (as M. Faith Brooks) |
Kai Burley | ... | production staff |
Joanna Cabello | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Nat Dinga | ... | production staff |
Duarte Elvas | ... | title designer |
Mike Gamms | ... | production assistant |
Tsedy Gebeyehu | ... | production accountant |
Laurie Gershon | ... | clearances |
Shauna Harten | ... | payroll clerk |
Georgina Helewa | ... | a/p clerk |
Alan Homeri | ... | set production assistant |
William Lapp | ... | production staff |
John Martineau | ... | stand-in |
Gregory Merkel | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: motion design |
Eli Powers | ... | executive producer's assistant |
Daniel Ringle | ... | production assistant |
Mia Sampson | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Semonson | ... | production staff |
Amber M. Sherman | ... | production assistant |
Jason Stant | ... | production accountant |
Zach Stetson | ... | production assistant |