Directed by
Clark Johnson |
Writing Credits
David Matthews | ... | (written by) |
Peter Moffat | ... | (developed by) |
Ron Ninio | ... | (based on the Israeli series 'Kvodo' created by) and |
Shlomo Moshiah | ... | (based on the Israeli series 'Kvodo' created by) (as Shlomo Mashiach) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alon Aranya | ... | executive producer |
Edward Berger | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Cranston | ... | executive producer |
James Degus | ... | executive producer |
Liz Glotzer | ... | executive producer |
Rob Golenberg | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Honeycutt | ... | associate producer |
Gary Huckabay | ... | associate producer |
Dewayne Darian Jones | ... | producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer |
Robert King | ... | executive producer |
Todd Lewis | ... | line producer |
Debra Lovatelli | ... | producer |
Alison McDonald | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Moffat | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Volker Bertelmann |
Cinematography by
John Lindley |
Editing by
Lynne Willingham |
Casting By
Lauren Grey |
Production Design by
Scott P. Murphy |
Art Direction by
Jason Baldwin Stewart | ||
Lisa Vasconcellos |
Set Decoration by
Selina van den Brink |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx |
Makeup Department
Everett Brannon | ... | makeup artist |
Cammy Crochet | ... | key hair stylist |
Daina Daigle | ... | hair department head |
Bailey Domke | ... | makeup artist |
Courtney Jarrell | ... | makeup artist |
Stacy Kelly | ... | makeup department head |
Courtney Lether | ... | key makeup artist |
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar | ... | makeup artist |
Ally Vickers | ... | hair stylist |
Miranda Welsh | ... | hair stylist |
Wendy Karcher | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sumner Boissiere III | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Goodson | ... | Cast Assistant |
Jared Hopkins | ... | second assistant director |
Christine Rings | ... | additional second assistant director: basecamp |
Ann C. Salzer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lenda Brewer | ... | art department production assistant |
William Burck | ... | construction gangboss |
Iggie Colomer | ... | set dresser |
Erin Foster | ... | set decoration buyer |
Paul Giglione | ... | scenic gangboss |
Alexis Gomez | ... | On-Set Prop Master |
Claire Gryce | ... | on-set dresser |
Jonathan R. Hodges | ... | property master |
Bethany Horning | ... | set decoration buyer |
Skye Jenkins | ... | scenic/sign writer |
Steven Kerlagon | ... | scenic charge |
Ceilidh Knight | ... | art department coordinator |
Andree Lago | ... | scenic foreman |
Eduardo Losan | ... | props |
Kelly D. Mills | ... | props person |
David Myers | ... | scenic gangboss |
Nealy Orillion | ... | assistant art director |
Stephanie Parker | ... | set designer |
Alaina Peck | ... | property assistant |
Angie Sanders | ... | assistant property master |
Jessica Stumpf | ... | set designer |
Jessica Taylor | ... | set decoration buyer |
Mark A. Terry | ... | assistant art director |
Taylor Weeks | ... | Standby scenic |
P. Miles Whitfield III | ... | On Set Greens |
Sound Department
Alessandro Chimento | ... | sound utility |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Maya Lewis | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Marla McGuire | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Charley Stauber | ... | sound editor |
John Milo Train | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Wyman | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Dennis Bodenheimer | ... | special effects technician |
Troy Collins Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Elias Duhe Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Garrett Hernandez | ... | special effects technician |
Kurt Hilthon | ... | special effects technician |
Justin B. Johnson | ... | special effects foreman |
Ashley Kopanski | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Matthew James Kutcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Eric Roberts | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Sarah Grieshammer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Clint White | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Tim Bell | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Adam Horwitz | ... | precision driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Robert M. Barr | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel Bishop | ... | Steadicam operator / a camera operator |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer |
Giovanni Bommarito | ... | dolly grip: Block 2 |
Eliot Brasseaux | ... | e.p.k camera operator |
Sean Brown | ... | Head Tech / camera utility |
Giancarlo Caratini | ... | camera utility |
Joe Cassano | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Chad Chamberlain | ... | additional camera/steadicam operator |
Charles Cooper | ... | rigging grip |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Gazdik | ... | gaffer |
Ted Gregg | ... | b dolly grip |
Darcy Lynne Jamison | ... | Systems Technician |
Thaddeus Mitchell | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Moten | ... | grip |
Sergius Nafa | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Taylor L. Perry | ... | A camera |
John Pitre | ... | rigging electric (credit only) |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer |
Brian Posslenzny | ... | lighting technician |
Derek A. Schwebel | ... | 2nd unit vtr |
James Selph | ... | key grip |
Robert Stenger | ... | additional camera operator |
Connor Sullivan | ... | grip |
Chad Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Sydney Viard | ... | loader |
Daniel Waghorne | ... | drone pilot |
Marvin Wright | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jay DeFelice | ... | extras casting |
Brittney dela Calzada | ... | assistant to executive in charge of casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Hannah Hellekson | ... | casting associate |
Theresa Hernandez | ... | casting associate |
Meagan Lewis | ... | Location Casting |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Lee Pierce | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabela Braga | ... | costume supervisor |
Rebecca Diaz | ... | costumer |
Julie Ebel | ... | ager/dyer |
Saysha Gibson | ... | costume pa |
Christine M. Hamilton | ... | set costumer |
Shadan Johnson | ... | costumer |
Ceret Knott | ... | key costumer |
Aurora Knox | ... | cutter/fitter |
Camille Lim | ... | costumer |
Dana Loats | ... | costume supervisor |
James Myhill | ... | costumer |
Naya M. Osborne | ... | costume pa |
Ashley Starling | ... | costume coordinator |
Susan Thomas | ... | key costumer |
Ken van Duyne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shawn Vantree | ... | costumer |
Taylor Wilcox | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Bart Brevé | ... | additional editor |
Doug Delaney | ... | supervising colorist |
Illya Laney | ... | colorist: dailies |
Max Magbee | ... | nextLAB Operator / nextLAB operator |
Michael Masson | ... | dailies producer |
Timothy McGonagle | ... | teaser editor |
Santiago Padilla | ... | colorist |
Joseph Vitelli | ... | post-production assistant |
Samantha Wallace | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Ashley Bunge | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alicia Connelly | ... | location coordinator |
Jonathan Davis | ... | location assistant |
Craig Harvey | ... | locations assistant |
Tyler Hohmann | ... | location scout |
Cedric Howard | ... | assistant location manager |
Elston Howard | ... | location manager |
Patrick Mizell | ... | stage manager |
Shiela O'Neill | ... | assistant location manager (as Shiela Melan) |
Keith Rubin Jr. | ... | 2nd unit location manager |
Deven Schruff | ... | key assistant location manager |
Theresa A. Young | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Sean Barrett | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Jonathan Beard | ... | Conductor / orchestrator |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Jordan Cox | ... | music department |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Gregor Keienburg | ... | Additional Arrangement |
Daniel Kresco | ... | score mixer |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Garrett McElver | ... | music coordinator |
Paul Müller Reyes | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Roland Nebe | ... | synth programming |
Lennart Saathoff | ... | additional arrangement |
Raffael Seyfried | ... | synth programming |
Jacob Shrum | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Jamie Thierman | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Ben Winkler | ... | Additional Programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Mia Brassell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ty Guidroz | ... | picture car coordinator |
Beau Holden | ... | driver |
Erin Laree Kelly | ... | dot compliance |
Additional Crew
Blane Aranyosi | ... | stand-in |
Roman L. Armstrong | ... | production assistant (as Roman Armstrong) |
Lauren Bambino | ... | assistant: Robert and Michelle King |
Robby Baskett | ... | location assistant |
Dave Binegar | ... | network executive |
Timothy Breaux | ... | production secretary |
Kris Butler | ... | front office medic |
Robin Davies | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Hannah Fasick | ... | assistant: P. Moffat |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Jorge Galdamez | ... | Set Pa |
Bryan Gardiner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stacey Gaw | ... | location assistant |
Bernadette Gonzales | ... | production coordinator |
Charise Greene | ... | dialect coach: Carmen Ejogo |
Ryan Hageman | ... | additional medic |
Liz Landers | ... | key craft service |
Noor Lawson | ... | assistant: Bryan Cranston |
Hunter McHugh | ... | cast assistant |
Karen Milliken | ... | animal coordinator |
Craig Musser | ... | stand-in: Bryan Cranston |
Arthur Ortiz | ... | adr loop group |
Andrew Penrow | ... | stand in: Isaiah Whitlock Jr. |
Ashley Segal | ... | production assistant |
Stacy Solomon | ... | payroll accountant |
Andrew Southworth | ... | travel coordinator |
A.J. Timmcke | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ryan Hoang Williams | ... | Writers' Assistant (as Ryan Hoang Williams) |
Roman L. Armstrong | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Peter D. Roome III | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |