Directed by
Ole Bornedal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ole Bornedal |
Cast (in credits order)
Anders W. Berthelsen | ... | Jonas | |
Rebecka Hemse | ... | Julia | |
Nikolaj Lie Kaas | ... | Sebastian | |
Charlotte Fich | ... | Mette | |
Dejan Cukic | ... | Frank | |
Karsten Jansfort | ... | Poul | |
Flemming Enevold | ... | Overlæge Dichmann | |
Bent Mejding | ... | Hr. Castlund | |
Ewa Fröling | ... | Fru Castlund | |
Josephine Raahauge | ... | Monica Castlund | |
Timm Vladimir | ... | Magnus Castlund | |
Ditte Hansen | ... | Kirsten | |
Fanny Leander Bornedal | ... | Clara (as Fanny Bornedal) | |
Daniel Stampe | ... | Frederik | |
Jannie Faurschou | ... | Sygeplejerske Irma | |
Karin Jagd | ... | Vagtsygeplejerske | |
Niels Anders Thorn | ... | Dr. Henriques | |
Desmond Boateng | ... | Receptionist | |
Rune Klan | ... | Mekaniker | |
Lin Kun Wu | ... | Dr. Chen | |
Thomas Chaanhing | ... | Asiatisk Morder | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Antony Castle | ... | Bodyguard | |
Inger Lodberg | ... | Inger | |
Rolf Rasmussen | ... | Politibetjent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barbara Crone | ... | line producer |
Michael Obel | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Joachim Holbek |
Cinematography by
Dan Laustsen |
Editing by
Anders Villadsen |
Casting By
Karin Jagd |
Production Design by
Anders Engelbrecht |
Costume Design by
Jane Whittaker |
Makeup Department
Jesper Arntzen | ... | special makeup artist: second unit |
Elisabeth Bukkehave | ... | makeup designer |
Thomas Foldberg | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mai-Britt Haurholm | ... | makeup artist (as Mai-Britt Hauerholm) |
Morten Jacobsen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Carina Rehmeier | ... | makeup artist |
Kirsten Zäschke | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antony Castle | ... | first assistant director |
Anthon Maxus | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Henrik Axholm | ... | painter |
Michael Bodenhoff | ... | carpenter (as Mich Bodenhoff) |
Chris Dam Jensen | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Dam Jensen | ... | carpenter |
Hjordis Johansen | ... | painter |
Christina Kallan | ... | props |
Magnus Kasting | ... | set dresser |
Jens Kjøller | ... | carpenter |
Kristian Ladefoged | ... | construction manager |
Jesper Lorents | ... | property master |
Simone Grau Roney | ... | set dresser (as Simone Grau) |
Gunnar Dan Wiium | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Martin Saabye Andersen | ... | sound recordist |
Niels Arild | ... | sound |
Kim Dalum | ... | foley recording mixer |
Michael Dela | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nino Jacobsen | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
John Nielsen | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Søren Skov Haraldsted | ... | senior special effects technician |
Jacob Riewe Henriksen | ... | special effects assistant |
Søren Hvam | ... | special effects technician |
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects coordinator (as Hummer Høimark) |
Christian Kitter | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Peter Diemar | ... | digital color grader |
Troels Hoe | ... | digital effects artist |
Michael Holm | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexander Marthin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Nærvig-Jensen | ... | digital effects artist (as Tim Nærvig) |
Patrick O'Casey | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Søren Skov Haraldsted | ... | stunts (as Soren Haraldstad) |
Hummer Højmark | ... | stunt coordinator (as Hummer Høimark) |
Christian Kiter | ... | stunts |
Claus Norgaard | ... | stunts |
Juha Pursiainen | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ole Bornedal | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Kasper Loft Bylov | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Antony Castle | ... | second camera operator |
Bo Craner | ... | grip |
Uffe Hanghøj | ... | electrician |
Stine Hein | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Silla Herbst | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Karsten Jacobsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Jan Michael Jensen | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit (as Jan Jensen) |
Michael Wils Jensen | ... | gaffer (as Michael Wils) |
Mikael Kort Kristensen | ... | grip: second unit |
Andreas Krohn | ... | clapper loader (as Andreas Clemens Krohn) |
Kasper Kruuse-Jensen | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Allan Køldal | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Josef Lopez | ... | lighting technician |
Knut K. Pedersen | ... | steadicam operator |
Henrik Saxgren | ... | still photographer |
Peter Topsøe-Jensen | ... | first assistant camera |
Niels Ahlefeldt Wetterberg | ... | best boy (as Niels Kjær Olsen) |
Henry Williams | ... | grip (as Henry E. Williams) |
Casting Department
Frelle Petersen | ... | extras casting (as René Frelle Petersen) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lone Friis | ... | costume assistant |
Camilla Hammershøi | ... | costume assistant |
Pernille Korzon | ... | costume assistant |
Ida Wolf Lunddahl | ... | costume assistant |
Tina Bonde Sørensen | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Barbara Crone | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tina Dradrach | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dan Loghin | ... | trailer editor |
Liv Lynge | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Frank Nielsen | ... | film color timer |
Location Management
Henrik Berthelsen | ... | location manager |
Tanja Paik | ... | location scout (as Tanja Paik Pedersen) |
Music Department
Lars Top Galia | ... | music consultant |
Jan Holzner | ... | music recording/mixing engineer |
The Prague Symphony Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Jimmy Østbygaard | ... | copyist: assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Marie Ubbe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Søren Dyre | ... | production assistant |
Søs Jakobsen | ... | production secretary |
Liv Lynge | ... | editor assistant |
Christian Martens | ... | production assistant |
Henrik Meedom | ... | production accountant |
Magnus Millang | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Marie Peuliche | ... | production assistant |
Rosa Somer-Larsen | ... | production assistant (as Rosa Somer) |
Jesper Spanning | ... | runner |
Hans Bülow Ungfelt | ... | production coordinator |