Edit
"Anne with an E" The Summit of My Desires (TV Episode 2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Norma Bailey

Writing Credits  

Moira Walley-Beckett ... (created by)
 
Lucy Maud Montgomery ... (based on "Anne of Green Gables")
Amanda Fahey ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Amybeth McNulty ... Anne Shirley-Cuthbert
Geraldine James ... Marilla Cuthbert
R.H. Thomson ... Matthew Cuthbert
Lucas Jade Zumann ... Gilbert Blythe
Dalmar Abuzeid ... Sebastian 'Bash' Lacroix
Dalila Bela ... Diana Barry
Miranda McKeon ... Josie Pye
Christian Martyn ... Billy Andrews
Theresa Tova ... Madam Lyudmila
Lia Pappas-Kemps Lia Pappas-Kemps ... Jane Andrews
Glenna Walters ... Tillie Boulter
Kyla Matthews ... Ruby Gillis
Ella Jonas Farlinger ... Prissy Andrews
Corrine Koslo Corrine Koslo ... Rachel Lynde
Aymeric Jett Montaz ... Jerry Baynard
Ashleigh Stewart ... Winifred Rose
Joanna Douglas ... Miss Stacy
Ted Atherton ... Mr. Rose
Liisa Repo-Martell ... Mrs. Rose
Trenna Keating ... Mrs. Pye
Amos Crawley ... Mr. Pye
Janet Porter ... Mrs. Andrews
David Ingram ... Harmon Andrews
Helen Johns ... Mrs. Eliza Barry
Jonathan Holmes ... Mr. William Barry
Ryan Kiera Armstrong ... Minnie May Barry
Philip Williams ... Thomas Lynde
Jacob Horsley ... Charlie Sloane
Jacob Ursomarzo ... Moody Spurgeon
Kyle Meagher ... Paul #1
Daimen Landori-Hoffman ... Paul #2
Shawn Lawrence ... Jack Mason
Maureen Ludford Maureen Ludford ... Jack's Wife
Terry Hart Terry Hart ... Dance Caller
Michael Crawford Michael Crawford ... Husband
Christina Pitts Jazzar Christina Pitts Jazzar ... Wife (as Christina Pitts)
Andrew Shaver ... Mr. Baynard
Sophie Goulet ... Mrs. Baynard
Ines Feghouli Bozon ... Sandie Baynard (as Ines Lena Feghouli Bozon)
Aidan Chase ... Alexandre Baynard
Ella Sinatra Querin Ella Sinatra Querin ... Baynard Kid
Charlie Zeltzer ... Baynard Kid
Alice Malakhov ... Baynard Kid
Maximillian Krumme Maximillian Krumme ... Baynard Kid
Clinton Walker Clinton Walker ... Judge 1
Andrea Grant ... Judge
Braden Wright ... Judge 3
Paul Nicholas Mason ... Barker
Jeremy Crawford ... Ice Cream Vendor
Kerry-Lee Finkle ... Busybody Woman 1
Judy Marshak ... Busybody Woman 2
Dana Jeffrey ... Oqwatnuk
Michael Podemski Michael Podemski ... Kitpu
Alora Maracle-Asham Alora Maracle-Asham ... Mimikej
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brooklyn Herd Brooklyn Herd ... Gillis Sister (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kathryn Borel ... co-producer
Brian Campbell ... line producer
Patricia Curmi ... associate producer
Tracey Deer ... co-executive producer
Shernold Edwards ... co-executive producer
Naledi Jackson ... co-producer
Jane Maggs ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Amin Bhatia
Ari Posner

Cinematography by 

Catherine Lutes

Film Editing by 

Lisa Grootenboer

Production Design by 

Jean-François Campeau

Art Direction by 

Michele Brady

Set Decoration by 

Elliott Carew

Makeup Department 

Diane Mazur ... makeup department head
Larissa Palaszczuk ... assistant makeup artist
Omar Roessler ... makeup artist

Art Department 

Jacques Fortier ... propmaker
Chrystal Hardy ... Set Decoration Buyer
Chloe Leonard ... 1st props assist
Andrew Sinclair ... On Set Dresser
Mike White ... On Set Key Props

Sound Department 

Alan deGraaf ... re-recording mixer
John Elliot ... foley artist
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist
Jonathan Gomez ... adr mixer
Aaron E. Price ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Riley ... adr mixer - orlando
John St. Denis ... adr mixer: atlanta
Kayla Stewart ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Vimal Parmar ... special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Aamir Raza ... digital compositor
Craig Wilson ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Bj Prince ... stunt double: Lucas Zumann

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brad Crosbie ... a camera: steadicam operator
Maesa Djenar ... Camera Trainee
Mark Ekin ... b: camera second assistant camera
Paolo Perin ... key grip
Amanda Wojtaszek ... B Cam 1st AC
Ken Woroner ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Bonari ... wardrobe assistant
Stuart Farndell ... background costume coordinator
Rachel Ford ... costume assistant
Miranda Lumley ... background costume coordinator
Jenna McCutchen ... assistant costume designer
Alima Meyboom ... assistant costume designer
Deirdra Morris ... truck supervisor
Jennifer Snowsill ... builder
Lise St. Germain ... costume builder

Editorial Department 

Louis Casado ... first assistant editor
Sandra Gillen ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Kris Gordon ... assistant location manager (2019)
Alix Peña ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Bouska ... Score Mixer

Script and Continuity Department 

Stacy Scalisi ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Nelson Nico ... transportation captain
Anne Yorke ... cast driver

Other crew 

Sue Baldaro ... Unit Publicist
Phil Borg ... production assistant
Molly Clayton ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Isabell Hacker ... title designer
Melee Hutton ... Acting Coach
Lillian Martyn ... Craft Server
Sarah Quan ... assistant to Miranda de Pencier
Jeffrey Simlett ... dialect coach
Amy Wright ... Choreographer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed