American Gladiators (TV Series)
First Half Semifinal Round 2: Bettendorf vs. Miller/McBride vs. Walz (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bob Levy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Ferraro | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mike Adamle | ... | Self - Host | |
Larry Csonka | ... | Self - Host | |
Shirley Eson | ... | Sky | |
Debbie Clark | ... | Storm | |
Chuck Berlinger | ... | Viper | |
Galen Tomlinson | ... | Turbo | |
Steve Henneberry | ... | Tower | |
Erika Andersch | ... | Diamond | |
Salina Bartunek | ... | Elektra | |
Jim Starr | ... | Laser | |
Raye Hollitt | ... | Zap | |
Larry Thompson | ... | Self - Referee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Bentendorf | ... | Self (Contender) | |
Tony Bettendorf | ... | Self - Contender | |
Daz Crawford | ... | Diesel | |
Annette McBride | ... | Self - Contender | |
Cliff Miller | ... | Self - Contender | |
Geoff Nathanson | ... | Referee | |
Lee Reherman | ... | Hawk | |
Jennifer Walz | ... | Self - Contender | |
Bob Wucetich | ... | Referee |
Produced by
Brian Gadinsky | ... | producer (as J. Brian Gadinsky) |
Shukri Ghalayini | ... | executive producer |
Michael Pearson | ... | associate producer |
Steve Schindler | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ron Ziskin | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bill Conti |
Editing by
Jeff U'ren |
Production Design by
Bill Bohnert |
Art Direction by
Steve Graziani |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Kim Addrisi | ... | makeup department head (as Kim Adrissi) |
Production Management
Julie Resh | ... | executive in charge of production |
Lee Toft | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Thomas Moffitt | ... | paint foreman |
Sound Department
Dan Andresen | ... | utility sound |
Mike Callahan | ... | utility sound |
Randy Gomez | ... | utility sound |
Art Hosmer | ... | sound |
Michael Killen | ... | mix & sweetening supervisor |
Corey Kimbel | ... | utility sound |
Doug Nelson | ... | senior audio |
Dan Ortiz | ... | audio (as Dan Ortiz Jr.) |
Dean Plotnick | ... | utility sound |
Deb Ropollo | ... | sound (as Deb Roppolo) |
Joe Thomas | ... | audio |
Mike Wilson | ... | utility sound (as Michael P. Wilson) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Theodore Ashton | ... | camera operator (as Ted Ashton) |
Rick Boomhower | ... | rigger |
Susan Borgia | ... | video tape operator |
Joe Branam | ... | rigger |
Jim Branum | ... | rigger |
Mike Culp | ... | camera operator |
Richard Davies | ... | rigger (as Dick Davies) |
Jeff Engel | ... | lighting designer |
E. Chip Foody | ... | gaffer (as Chip Foody) |
Greg Grouwinkel | ... | camera operator |
William McLachlan | ... | lighting director |
John O'Brien | ... | video controller |
Kenneth Patterson | ... | camera operator (as Ken Patterson) |
Tom Rowe | ... | camera operator |
Reed Samul | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vera Bailey | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Mike Beltran | ... | additional editor |
Todd Frey | ... | post-production assistant |
Al Johnson | ... | post-production assistant |
Steve Langius | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Bill Conti | ... | composer: theme music |
Lee De Carlo | ... | music engineer |
Additional Crew
Jason Blumenfeld | ... | production associate |
Keith Buttleman | ... | video |
Brenda Caddell | ... | production secretary |
Kenny Cole | ... | staging coordinator |
Neil Flagg | ... | technical director (as Neal Flagg) |
Ariane Fleiderman | ... | production auditor |
Enrique Galvez | ... | intern |
Susan Gold-Kovinsky | ... | talent coordinator |
Eric Hill | ... | production associate |
Craig Hoffman | ... | audience coordinator |
Adam Jordan | ... | intern |
Joann Kamay | ... | stage manager |
Jason Knybel | ... | intern |
Erik Landswick | ... | trainer |
Jane Leisner | ... | production associate |
Brian McCullough | ... | associate director |
Joel Nathanson | ... | production associate |
Chad Nelson | ... | homebase coordinator |
John O'Brien | ... | video |
Humberto Orozco | ... | intern |
Gabrielle Palay | ... | production secretary |
Gary S. Parker | ... | assistant to producer |
Thom Peachee | ... | staging supervisor |
Monica Romero | ... | intern |
Helen Rose-Sweet | ... | production office coordinator (as Helen Rose) |
Karen Skouras | ... | production associate |
Tracey L. Smith Baumert | ... | intern (as Tracey Smith) |
Leslie Spann | ... | assistant audience coordinator |
Tony Spino | ... | trainer |
Rick Stearn | ... | stage manager |
Heather Viau | ... | production auditor |
Gary Victor | ... | homebase coordinator |
David Waco | ... | intern |
Kim Woodman | ... | intern |