Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Tapping a Hero (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seth Green | ||
Chris McKay |
Writing Credits
Seth Green | ... | (creator) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (creator) |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | (head writer) (as Doug Goldstein) & |
Tom Root | ... | (head writer) |
Seth Green | ... | (writer) & |
Mike Fasolo | ... | (writer) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (writer) & |
Kevin Shinick | ... | (writer) & |
Zeb Wells | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Seth Green | ... | George W. Bush / Gizmo / Jenna Bush / Dick Cheney / Red Skull / Aquaman / Hourman / Doctor Octopus / Aunt May / Smokey Bear / Various (voice) | |
Ginnifer Goodwin | ... | Pamela Anderson / Joan Lee / Woman (voice) | |
Stan Lee | ... | Stan Lee / Movie Narrator (voice) | |
Breckin Meyer | ... | Bizarro / Jesus Christ / Barbara Pierce Bush (voice) | |
Chad Morgan | ... | Laura Bush / Paris Hilton / Mary Magdalene / Various (voice) | |
Tom Root | ... | Uatu the Watcher / Husband / Medic Alert / Various (voice) | |
Michelle Trachtenberg | ... | Gummy Bear / Wife / Woman (voice) |
Produced by
Eric Blyler | ... | associate producer |
Alexander Bulkley | ... | producer (as Alex Bulkley) |
Corey Campodonico | ... | producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | co-producer (as Doug Goldstein) |
Seth Green | ... | executive producer |
Victoria L. Howard | ... | line producer (as Victoria Lynn Howard) |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Jeanine Rohn | ... | line producer (uncredited) |
Tom Root | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Senreich | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Jeff Gardner |
Editing by
Garret Elkins |
Casting By
Ivy Isenberg |
Production Design by
Steven Suchman |
Art Direction by
Ross Shuman |
Costume Design by
Jeanette Moffat |
Production Management
Eric Blyler | ... | unit production manager |
Laura Stupsker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rosa Tran | ... | head of puppet fabrication |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Megan Powers | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Coleman | ... | scenic |
Patrick Denver | ... | scenic |
Jake Johnson | ... | scenic |
Ben Lazarus | ... | art department intern |
Nick Mariana | ... | scenic |
Tennessee Reid Norton | ... | puppet fabricator |
Laurie Olson | ... | scenic |
Kevin Pawlak | ... | storyboard artist |
Logan Payne | ... | scenic |
Rob Ronning | ... | lead puppet fabricator |
Meaghan Ross | ... | property master |
W.D. Rush | ... | art department intern |
Scott Schneider | ... | model maker |
Scott Schneider | ... | scenic |
Larry Scholl | ... | storyboard artist |
Ross Shuman | ... | set construction supervisor |
David Tuber | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Jack Venturo | ... | art department intern |
Leslie Wisley | ... | puppet fabricator |
Jack Venturo | ... | set intern (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Robert Dehn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Brent Findley | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | assistant sound editor |
Cody King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Kitting | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Phillip Young | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Shannon Gold | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brian Kokoszka | ... | digital effects artist |
David Jeffrey Phillips | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Racho | ... | digital effects artist |
Andy Windak | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Lee Corbin II | ... | lighting technician |
Anthony Doublin | ... | lighting technician |
Alia Kelly | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Gregory Asay | ... | assistant animator |
Cameron Baity | ... | animator |
Christopher Calvi | ... | animation director |
Sarah de Gaudemar | ... | animator (as Sarah E. Meyer) |
Savelen Forrest | ... | animator (as Joshua A. Jennings) |
Matt Francis | ... | animation intern |
Kevin R. Harman | ... | animation intern |
John Harvatine IV | ... | animator |
Elizabeth Harvatine | ... | animator |
Alex Kamer | ... | key assistant animator |
Dick Kaneshiro | ... | assistant animator |
Celeste Leipham | ... | assistant animator / track reader |
Yassir Lester | ... | animation intern |
Matthew Manning | ... | animator |
Ethan Marak | ... | animator |
Sihanouk Mariona | ... | animator |
Kelly Mazurowski | ... | assistant animator |
Joe Mello | ... | animator / stop-motion animator |
Nick Mendoza | ... | animation intern |
Megan Powers | ... | animation scheduling |
Jeff Riley | ... | additional animator / stop-motion animator |
Tom Root | ... | stop-motion animator |
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd | ... | animator (as Melissa Goodwin) |
Thomas R. Smith | ... | animator (as Tom Smith) |
Eric Towner | ... | animator |
Michael Wolf | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeanette Moffat | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris McKay | ... | animatic editor |
Matt Peake | ... | assistant editor |
Dave Phillips | ... | post-production intern |
Music Department
Les Claypool | ... | composer: theme music |
Charles Fernandez | ... | additional music scoring |
Joel J. Richard | ... | additional music scoring |
Additional Crew
George Aldridge | ... | stage manager |
Mary Jane Amato | ... | production accountant |
Matthew Ireland Beans | ... | assistant to producers |
Susan Bell | ... | assistant to producers |
Chris Boren | ... | puppet fabrication intern |
Dexter Caseres | ... | puppet fabricator |
Mike Fasolo | ... | writing assistant |
Dan Field | ... | lead puppet fabricator |
John Garnett | ... | writing intern |
Michael Granberry | ... | puppet fabrication intern |
Jesse Gregg | ... | puppet fabrication intern |
Paula Haifley | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Howard | ... | production assistant |
Yooseon Veronica Hwang | ... | puppet fabricator |
Dick Kaneshiro | ... | puppet fabricator |
Tom Keiser | ... | puppet fabrication intern |
Ben Lazarus | ... | intern |
Daniel M. Levy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Miles Marshall | ... | technical supervisor |
Megan Powers | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Rabilwongse | ... | puppet fabricator |
Rob Saunders | ... | head of puppet fabrication |
Florian Schereck | ... | production controller |
Jennifer Sosinski | ... | puppet fabrication intern |
Hugh Sterbakov | ... | toy wrangler |
Stephney Sutton | ... | assistant accountant |
Rosa Tran | ... | head of puppet fabrication |