Directed by
Hannu Salonen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Doris J. Heinze |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthias Brandt | ... | Robert Holz / Bob Brandis | |
Nadeshda Brennicke | ... | Emma | |
Bruno Schubert | ... | Chris | |
Ruth Glöss | ... | Roberts Mutter | |
Kai Schumann | ... | Daniel | |
Robert Seeliger | ... | Niklas | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris April | ... | Thabo | |
Petra Feilen | |||
Cedwyn Joel | ... | Barbesitzer Ibrahim | |
Janine Louw | ... | Maria | |
Celeste Matthews Wannenburgh | ... | (as Celeste Mathews) | |
Carmen Molinar | ... | Waitress | |
Svea Meiken Petersen | ... | Roberts blonde Barbekanntschaft | |
Manfred Schmid | ... | Antiquar |
Produced by
Holger Krenz | ... | executive producer |
Marco Le Roux | ... | South Africa |
Christian Rohde | ... | producer |
Gabriela Sperl | ... | producer |
Music by
Karim Sebastian Elias |
Cinematography by
Andreas Doub |
Editing by
Julia Oehring |
Casting By
Nina Haun |
Production Design by
Detlef Provvedi |
Costume Design by
Nicole Stoll |
Makeup Department
Friderike Weber | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Frank Lübke | ... | production manager (as Frank Luebke) |
Esther Reinecke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruben Engel | ... | third assistant director: Cape Town |
David Louw | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Obermair | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Frank Berszuck | ... | carpenter |
Janina Lauer | ... | property master: indoor |
Dagmar Schugk | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Frank Buermann | ... | sound |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Miles Kann | ... | sound designer |
Martin Stocker | ... | assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Michael Apling | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dirk Eichler | ... | gaffer |
Marcus Grau | ... | assistant grip |
Michael Hein | ... | electrician |
Anna Intemann | ... | second assistant camera |
Lesley Manuel | ... | electrician |
Alexander Sachariew | ... | first assistant camera |
Elmar Suska | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | casting director: children |
Thorsten Wedekind | ... | casting - Johannesburg |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Walter Barrotta | ... | assistant costume designer |
Wolfgang Ender | ... | south african costume designer |
Location Management
Carola Freitag | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sylvia Gülle | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Torsten Moeck | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Manuela Rusch | ... | assistant set manager |
Kea-Sophie Weber | ... | production assistant |