Edit
"Ted Lasso" All Apologies (TV Episode 2020) Poster

(TV Series)

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

M.J. Delaney ... (as MJ Delaney)

Writing Credits  

Jason Sudeikis ... (developed by) &
Bill Lawrence ... (developed by) &
Brendan Hunt ... (developed by) &
Joe Kelly ... (developed by)
 
Phoebe Walsh ... (written by)
 
Brett Goldstein ... (executive story editor)
 
Phoebe Walsh ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jason Sudeikis ... Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham ... Rebecca Welton
Jeremy Swift ... Higgins
Phil Dunster ... Jamie Tartt (credit only)
Brett Goldstein ... Roy Kent
Brendan Hunt ... Coach Beard
Nick Mohammed ... Nathan Shelley
Juno Temple ... Keeley Jones
Anthony Head ... Rupert Mannion
Toheeb Jimoh ... Sam Obisanya
James Lance ... Trent Crimm
Annette Badland ... Mae
Billy Harris ... Colin
Kola Bokinni ... Isaac
Cristo Fernández ... Dani Rojas (as Cristo Fernandez)
Stephen Manas ... Richard
Moe Jeudy-Lamour ... Thierry Zoreaux
Adam Colborne ... Baz
Bronson Webb ... Jeremy
Kevin Garry Kevin Garry ... Paul (as Kevin 'KG' Garry)
Phoebe Walsh ... Jane
Elodie Blomfield Elodie Blomfield ... Phoebe
Rebecca Eastham Rebecca Eastham ... Katelyn
Lloyd Griffith ... Lloyd
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mariia Legun Mariia Legun ... Press Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jane Becker ... supervising producer
Leann Bowen ... co-producer
Brendan Hunt ... producer
Jeff Ingold ... executive producer
Liza Katzer ... co-executive producer
Joe Kelly ... consulting producer
Kip Kroeger ... supervising producer
Bill Lawrence ... executive producer
Jamie Lee ... supervising producer
Tina Pawlik ... producer
Jason Sudeikis ... executive producer
Bill Wrubel ... executive producer

Music by 

Marcus Mumford

Cinematography by 

John Sorapure

Film Editing by 

Melissa McCoy

Casting By 

Theo Park

Production Design by 

Paul Cripps

Art Direction by 

Danielle Bayliss
Iain White ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Jacky Levy

Makeup Department 

Nicky Austin ... hair designer / makeup artist: Mr. Sudeikis / makeup designer
Anna Bass ... makeup artist
Joe Darby ... hair and makeup trainee
Sian Duke ... hair stylist: Ms. Temple / makeup artist: Ms. Temple
Gemma Low ... personal hair stylist: Miss Temple / personal makeup artist: Miss Temple
Nicola Springall ... makeup artist
Jessica Sutcliffe ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Chan Chau ... unit production manager
Katelyn Hollenbeck ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Blackwell ... first assistant director
Charles Obaro ... Floor Runner
Tayo Odesanya ... Base Runner
Daniel Parslow ... third assistant director
Tracey Warren ... second assistant director
Oliver Woollard ... Floor Runner
Sophie Worger ... crowd second assistant director

Art Department 

Tim Austin ... Standby Art Director
Rebecca Rose Carey ... graphic designer
Anna Czerniavska ... assistant art director
Simon Drew ... property master
Oliver Gant ... standby props
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist
Chelsey Goord ... Scenic Artist
Nick Hardwick ... carpenter
Maria Ogunyale ... Production Buyer
California Sansom ... Petty Cash Buyer
Pierre Tormo ... supervisor carpenter

Sound Department 

Sean Byrne ... re-recording mixer
Emma Chilton ... first assistant sound
Russell Edwards ... dailies
Michael Fearon ... Sound Trainee
Brent Findley ... supervising sound editor
Sanaa Kelley ... foley artist
Ryan Kennedy ... re-recording mixer
Jordan McClain ... foley mixer
Marilyn Morris ... adr mixer
Amanda Ann Olstad ... audio description re recording mixer
Matt Salib ... foley artist
Jack Simpson ... sound trainee: second unit dailies
Kip Smedley ... sound effects editor
Bernardo Zumpano ... sound

Special Effects by 

Mark Meddings ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Erb ... 2D department coordinator: Barnstorm VFX
Joseph Suzuki ... visual effects editor
Carlo Vega ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy Alicea ... Central Loader
John Attwood ... gaffer
Alex Bates ... Video Playback Operator
Christian Black ... still photographer
Nicola Braid ... Camera Trainee
Elliot Byrnes ... Grip Assistant
Richard Cornelius ... camera operator
Barny Crocker ... camera operator
Matt Hutchings ... digital imaging technician
Bernin Isaac ... B Cam
Richard Jakes ... A Camera
Lee Johnson ... best boy electric
Jake Lavan ... Grip Assistant
Chloe Le Roy ... video trainee
Callum MacDermott ... second assistant camera: A Camera
Roman O'Toole-Howes ... Grip Camera B
Craig Palmer ... lighting technician
James Paul Thomas ... second assistant camera: second unit
Matthias Pilz ... Director of Photography: Main Unit Days
Chris Samworth ... first assistant camera
Sam Virtue ... lighting technician
Anthony Ward ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Olissa Rogers ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Allen ... costume assistant
Claudia Bradbury ... costume daily
Charlotte Grant ... costume assistant
Alex Hardman ... costume standby
Calli Mayers ... Costume Daily
India Millar ... Wardrobe Mistress
Poppy Moorcroft ... costume standby
Caroline Ring ... costume supervisor
Natalie Trup ... Costume Coordinator

Editorial Department 

Francesca Castro ... assistant editor
Alex Romano ... on-line editor
Robbie Stevenson ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Jerome Cant ... assistant location manager
Jeremy Deehan ... Unit Manager
Chloe Misson ... location manager
Sandeep Prasad ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Richard David Brown ... music editor
Sharyn Gersh ... music editor
Tom Howe ... Additional Composer / title music: written by
Lauren Fay Levy ... music clearance
Shao Jean Sim ... score technical engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Lola Dauda ... script supervisor
Sara Romanelli ... assistant script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bernadette Twose ... facilities account manager
Dave Williams ... transport facilities manager

Additional Crew 

Jamie Carlsson-Yates ... assistant to producer
Avneet Chauhan ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Gary Darling-Parkes ... Key Medic
Jayne Darling-Parkes ... 2nd unit medic
Harvey Diack ... production assistant
Miriam Domscheit ... Assistant Accountant
Ria Fend ... Double/Stand-in for Hannah Waddingham
Kyna Fitzgerald Murphy ... Accounts Assistant
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald ... production controller (as Ann Marie Fitzgerald)
Pollyanna Gill ... 1st assistant accountant
Jean Allen Goggin ... Accounts Assistant
Alice Groves ... production assistant
Chip Hamilton ... Assistant to Jason Sudeikis
Oleta Husbands ... Payroll Assistant
Claire L. Kenny ... AP Supervisor
Fay Mohamed ... production coordinator
Annabel Romanos ... Script Assistant
Sara Sparrow ... crowd production assistant: dailies / set production assistant: dailies
Ryan Storey ... account clerk
Alyssa Taffet ... unit publicist
Charlie Trudgill ... production assistant
Nick Van Der Riet ... production secretary
Rob Wadsworth ... football consultant
Joshua Watkins ... production assistant
Sarah Westby ... production secretary
Meredith Wilson ... Payroll Accountant
Tommy Winchester ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed