Bull (TV Series)
The Flying Carpet (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anne Hamilton |
Writing Credits
Paul Attanasio | ... | (created by) & |
Phil McGraw | ... | (created by) (as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw) |
Chamblee Smith | ... | (written by) |
Sarah H. Haught | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Marissa Matteo | ... | (executive story editor) |
Chamblee Smith | ... | (story editor) and |
Steven Paul Martinez | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michael Weatherly | ... | Jason Bull | |
Freddy Rodríguez | ... | Benny Colón (as Freddy Rodriguez) | |
Geneva Carr | ... | Marissa Morgan | |
Jaime Lee Kirchner | ... | Danny James | |
Chris Jackson | ... | Chunk Palmer (as Christopher Jackson) | |
MacKenzie Meehan | ... | Taylor Rentzel | |
Samantha Mathis | ... | Avery Kress | |
Montego Glover | ... | Astrid Montego | |
Carolyn McCormick | ... | Judge Marion Stadler | |
Griffin Santopietro | ... | James Donovan | |
Demosthenes Chrysan | ... | Amir Elmasry | |
Patricia Mauceri | ... | Fatima Elmasry | |
Denim Roberson | ... | Henry (as Denim) | |
Ashley Brooke | ... | Makayla Newton | |
Alyssa Keegan | ... | Kim Donovan | |
Michael McFadden | ... | Paul Martin | |
Briana Swann Christie | ... | Juror #3 | |
Debra Wassum | ... | Juror #8 | |
David Oliver | ... | Juror #12 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Lehneman | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Attanasio | ... | executive producer |
Scott Michael Barrett | ... | associate producer |
Glenn Gordon Caron | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Craig Dewey | ... | associate producer |
Travis Donnelly | ... | supervising producer |
Cara Hall | ... | associate producer |
Kati Johnston | ... | co-executive producer |
Lawrence Kaplow | ... | co-executive producer (as Larry Kaplow) |
Jay McGraw | ... | executive producer |
Phil McGraw | ... | executive producer (as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw) |
Nichole Millard | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathryn Price | ... | co-executive producer |
Bethany Rooney | ... | co-executive producer |
Sean Sforza | ... | producer |
Michael Weatherly | ... | producer |
Pamela J. Wechsler | ... | co-executive producer (as Pamela Wechsler) |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Derick V. Underschultz | ... | director of photography (as Derick Underschultz) |
Editing by
Ely Mennin |
Casting By
Kathleen Chopin | ||
John Ort |
Production Design by
Sarah Frank |
Art Direction by
Clay Brown |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Alex Nickason | ||
Molly Robinson | ... | (set decoration buyer) |
Costume Design by
Marian Toy |
Makeup Department
Michael Buonincontro | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach | ... | key hair stylist |
Mariko Miyagi | ... | key hair stylist |
Amy Sue Nahhas | ... | makeup artist |
Rachel Pagani | ... | key makeup artist |
Janine JP Parrella | ... | makeup artist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Kati Johnston | ... | unit production manager |
Elizabeth Pellegrini | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Becky Chin | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Dreyer | ... | second assistant director |
Kyler Griffin | ... | additional second assistant director |
Christopher McInerney | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Carcich | ... | on-set dresser |
Katie Citti | ... | assistant art director (as Kathryn Citti) |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | property master |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic designer |
Jared Goldfeder | ... | shop foreman |
Bruce Lee Gross | ... | leadman (as Bruce Gross) |
David Hawkinson | ... | camera scenic |
Brian Ireland | ... | assistant art director |
Truman Clark McCasland | ... | art department coordinator for set dec |
Yvonne Mojica | ... | graphic designer |
Holly Moore | ... | charge scenic |
Justin Oon | ... | storyboard artist |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronnie Petagna Jr.) |
Jeremy Povolny | ... | graphic designer |
Jonathan Putzer | ... | Set dresser |
Devin Recalde | ... | props |
Eleonora de Simone | ... | assistant art director |
Tim e Weston | ... | construction grip |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Guentner | ... | foley editor |
Shane Hayes | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Hoff | ... | production sound mixer (as Lawrence Hoff) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Owens | ... | dialogue editor |
Bryan Parker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rowan Widogast | ... | audio post production (as Laura Wilcox) |
Special Effects by
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Bobby Clayton | ... | modeler |
Jim Hawkins | ... | digital matte painter: FuseFX |
David Hirsh | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Greg M. Silverman | ... | lead visual effects artist (as Greg Silverman) |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Ty Trullinger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Jared Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
James S. Gonzalez | ... | stunt double: James Donovan: Griffin Santopietro |
Alexa Marcigliano | ... | stunt double: Ashley Brooke |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cory Barth | ... | company grip |
Joe Del Balzo | ... | dimmer board operator |
Mike Kellog | ... | dit |
Michael Kellogg | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael Lobb | ... | A camera second assistant |
Brendon Malone | ... | first company grip |
Soren Nash | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Richard Neumann | ... | chief lighting technician |
Solo Ouedraogo | ... | grip |
Steven R. Paquette | ... | key rigging grip |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Doug Pellegrino) |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Zach Smithers | ... | lighting technician |
Roman Sypko | ... | video playback |
Becky Hewitt | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tony Behringer | ... | extras casting director |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting director |
Deanna Greif | ... | casting assistant |
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma Bellel | ... | costume department coordinator |
Lorraine Hawk | ... | costumer |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Ingram | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kelly Kasper | ... | Tailor |
Abby Rizzo | ... | costumer (as Abby Bailey) |
Seana Gordon | ... | key tailor |
Editorial Department
Kathryn Brandbo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Caron | ... | assistant editor |
Craig Dewey | ... | additional editor |
Sean Holland | ... | Finishing Producer |
Nico Johnson | ... | dailies |
Kathleen Marmo | ... | post production supervisor |
Katie McFadden | ... | post-production assistant |
Francisco Peralta | ... | on-line editor |
Jenna Roscoe | ... | dailies operator |
Bill Stokes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mark Wilkins | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Lea Barnave | ... | assistant location manager |
Blaire Butcher | ... | location coordinator |
Shane Haden | ... | location manager |
Ashton Hickey | ... | location coordinator |
Ana Laura Pulido | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jonas Friedman | ... | composer: additional music |
Tommy Lockett | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | additional script supervisor |
Melissa Kalbfus | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Kalbfus-Paliocha) |
Transportation Department
Henry S. Avelin | ... | transportation captain (as Henry Avelin) |
Additional Crew
Nick Ambro | ... | Location Assistant |
Jennifer Ediagbonya | ... | production staff: 2nd Assistant Accountant / second assistant accountant |
Ranya Hamada | ... | on-set tutor |
Lauren Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Oryan Landa | ... | on-set tutor |
Matthew Mahoney | ... | production assistant |
Tristan Marshall | ... | Payroll Clerk |
Iliana E. Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Kayla Rudess | ... | office production assistant |
Claire Semder | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nicki Slack | ... | production coordinator |
Frank Spagnolo | ... | technical advisor |
Matilde Valera | ... | production accountant (as Matilde P. Valera) |
Marilou Vetter | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |