Edit
Heaven's Gate: The Cult of Cults (TV Mini-Series 2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Clay Tweel ... (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Cast  

Robert Balch Robert Balch ...  Self 4 episodes, 2020
Janja Lalich ...  Self 4 episodes, 2020
Benjamin Zeller Benjamin Zeller ...  Self 4 episodes, 2020
Kelly Cooke Kelly Cooke ...  Self 3 episodes, 2020
Frank Lyford Frank Lyford ...  Self 3 episodes, 2020
Terrie Nettles Terrie Nettles ...  Self 3 episodes, 2020
Reza Aslan ...  Self 2 episodes, 2020
Jason Bartel Jason Bartel ...  Self 2 episodes, 2020
Steve Hassan ...  Self 2 episodes, 2020
Leslie Light Leslie Light ...  Self 2 episodes, 2020
Deb Simpson Deb Simpson ...  Self 2 episodes, 2020
David Taylor David Taylor ...  Self 2 episodes, 2020
Neely Bruce Neely Bruce ...  Self 1 episode, 2020
Sawyer Sawyer ...  Self 1 episode, 2020
David Taylor David Taylor ...  Self 1 episode, 2020
Calvin Vine Calvin Vine ...  Self 1 episode, 2020

Series Produced by 

Derek Bannar ... archival producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Chris Bannon ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Peter Clowney ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Ross M. Dinerstein ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Rebecca Evans ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Colin Frederick ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Ross Girard ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Mark McCune ... producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Shannon E. Riggs ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2020)
David Tomlin ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Clay Tweel ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Erik Diehn ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2020)
Eric Spiegelman ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2020)
Diane Hodson ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Music by 

David Wingo ... (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Jeff Powers ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Hillary Spera ... (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Michelle M. Witten ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Giacomo Ambrosini ... (1 episode, 2020)
James Leche ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Arpine Alexanian ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Madeline Clark ... hair & makeup artist (3 episodes, 2020)
Tilo Hill ... hair & makeup artist (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Lauren Arthur ... data manager (3 episodes, 2020)
Wesley Lewis ... production supervisor: campfire (3 episodes, 2020)
Justin O'Neill ... data manager (3 episodes, 2020)
Jacob Skaggs ... data manager (3 episodes, 2020)
Alli Hartley ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2020)
Danielle Reeder ... data manager (2 episodes, 2020)
Brendon Schaufert ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2020)
Brenda Schaufert ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Sound Department 

Anthony Vanchure ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Frank Huizar ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2020)
Eric Bucklin ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Elliott Koretz ... Supervising Sound Editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Greco Bernardi ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Pedro de Britto ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Diego Galluzzo ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Kyle Gordon ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Flippo Johnson ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Papito Jones ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Ricardo Perosa ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Rodrigo Rodrigues ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Beethowen Souza ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Eduardo Tosto ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Luis Vilani ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Blake Johnson ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2020)
Chuck Schwarzbeck ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2020)
Martim Vian ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2020)
Jackie Vresics ... 1st assistant camera / camera operator (3 episodes, 2020)
Dan Adlerstein ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2020)
Scott Jordan ... 1st assistant camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 2020)
Nicola Marsh ... additional cinematography (2 episodes, 2020)
Tim Obeck ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2020)
Kalilah Robinson ... additional assistant camera (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Animation Department 

Arpine Alexanian ... animation design (1 episode, 2020)
Ricardo Arashiro ... animation associate producer (1 episode, 2020)
Flavia Baltz ... animation producer (1 episode, 2020)
Greco Bernardi ... lead animator (1 episode, 2020)
Chun Chun Chang ... 3d animation (1 episode, 2020)
Janine Chang ... animation design (1 episode, 2020)
Priscila Coelho ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Pedro de Britto ... 2d animation (1 episode, 2020)
Tiago Martins de Oliviera ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
André Dias ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Alex Dos Santos ... executive producer (1 episode, 2020)
Ricardo Drehmer ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Krissy Estrada ... animation producer (1 episode, 2020)
Ray Freedman ... animation coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Diego Galluzzo ... 2d animation (1 episode, 2020)
Adrián Guillermo ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Flippo Johnson ... 2d animation (1 episode, 2020)
Papito Jones ... lead animator (1 episode, 2020)
Kevin Kim ... animation design (1 episode, 2020)
Mikhail Pakhomov ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
David Pocull ... animation design (1 episode, 2020)
Beto Prado ... 2d animation (1 episode, 2020)
Margherita Premuroso ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Rodrigo Rodrigues ... 3d animation (1 episode, 2020)
William Rollwagen ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Omar Romolino ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Adam Rosenzweig ... animation design (1 episode, 2020)
Byron Segundo ... 3d animation (1 episode, 2020)
Beethowen Souza ... 2d animation (1 episode, 2020)
Thiago Steka ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Hugo M. Takahashi ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Eduardo Tosto ... animation producer / lead animator (1 episode, 2020)
Lennon Valinhas ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Raul Vanussi ... cel animation (1 episode, 2020)
Luis Vilani ... lead animator (1 episode, 2020)
Marcel Ziul ... executive creative director (1 episode, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

LaRue Anderson ... digital intermediate ep: Digital Color Correction (4 episodes, 2020)
Lily Cosgrove ... lead assistant editor / assistant editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Rigoberto Madrigal ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Shane Reed ... digital intermediate colorist (4 episodes, 2020)
Giacomo Ambrosini ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2020)
James Leche ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Coco Marie Schneider ... additional archival and clearances (3 episodes, 2020)
Fred Brown II ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
James Cooney ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Tim L. Cunningham ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Aashish D'Mello ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Matt Landsman ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Lauren Maresca ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Sergio Miranda ... post-production consultant (2 episodes, 2020)
Tyler Thorne ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Michelle M. Witten ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Joanne Harris ... location scout / locations scout (3 episodes, 2020)
Peter Kwong ... location scout (3 episodes, 2020)
Jeri Rafter ... location scout (3 episodes, 2020)
Taylor Whitehouse ... location scout (3 episodes, 2020)
Ossey James ... location scout (1 episode, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Michael Brake ... music editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Marlon Lang ... Additional Music (4 episodes, 2020)
Lisa Liu ... violin (4 episodes, 2020)
Dabney Morris ... Additional Music / cello (4 episodes, 2020)
Linda Cohen ... music supervisor (3 episodes, 2020)

Series Additional Crew 

Whitney Berry ... director of production (4 episodes, 2020)
Angelina Feronti ... assistant: clay tweel (4 episodes, 2020)
Kasey Han ... Coordinator / production coordinator: campfire (4 episodes, 2020)
Mallory Horncastle ... assistant: ross dinerstein (4 episodes, 2020)
Rachel Levin ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 2020)
Sonja Roth ... production controller (4 episodes, 2020)
Tom Aiezza ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Cassandra Barbour ... additional archive and clearance supervision (2 episodes, 2020)
Tonya Bertino ... additional production accountant (2 episodes, 2020)
Emily Burns ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Michelle Chang ... legal services (2 episodes, 2020)
Peter Chulik ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Kathleen Fitzgerald ... transcription assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Terri Foxman ... archival research (2 episodes, 2020)
Kyle Galloway ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Ryan Geary ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Cameron Hallinan ... transcription assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Ritchie Hann ... key production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Louis Kayyali ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Krug ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Geoff Lee ... legal services (2 episodes, 2020)
Justine A. Mastro ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Jonathan Maulino ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Jamel Mosely ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Dale Nelson ... clearance counsel (2 episodes, 2020)
Lucas Pederson ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Elsa Ramo ... legal services (2 episodes, 2020)
Joseph Rifkin ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Megan Smallen ... clearance counsel (2 episodes, 2020)
Shawn Smith ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Wyatt Stone ... archival research (2 episodes, 2020)
Heather Troller ... 1st production accountant (2 episodes, 2020)
Alonzo Wickers ... clearance counsel (2 episodes, 2020)
Louii Kayyali ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Coco Marie Schneider ... additional archive and clearance supervision (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed