Edit
"K-Ville" Ride Along (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tucker Gates

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Lisco ... (creator)
 
Wendy West ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anthony Anderson ... Marlin Boulet
Cole Hauser ... Trevor Cobb
Blake Shields ... Jeff 'Glue Boy' Gooden
Tawny Cypress ... Ginger 'Love Tap' LeBeau
John Carroll Lynch ... Captain James Embry
Mozhan Marnò ... Jodi Mazetta
Eddie Rouse ... Nicky (as Edwin Rouse Jr.)
Becky Wahlstrom ... Hayley O'Keefe
Joe Chrest ... Det. Ray McPherson
Bernard Johnson Bernard Johnson ... Eddie
Bernard Hocke ... Harold Noyce
Thomas Tah Hyde III ... Buzzard #2 (as Thomas 'Tah' Hyde)
Danny Washington Danny Washington ... Buzzard #1
Roger J. Timber ... Uniformed Cop
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Xamon Glasper Xamon Glasper
Russell M. Haeuser Russell M. Haeuser ... NOPD Officer
Victor Eli Hugo ... S.W.A.T. (as Victor Hugo Palacios)
Wayne Douglas Morgan ... Kaybee
Logan Douglas Smith Logan Douglas Smith ... Detective Logan in Headquarters
Dawna Williams Dawna Williams ... Pedestrian
Melissa Caudle ... Detective Smitty (uncredited)
Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas ... Travis Frederick (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Black ... consulting producer
Samantha Corbin-Miller ... co-executive producer
Kevin Dowling ... supervising producer
Lawrence Kaplow ... co-executive producer (as Larry Kaplow)
Jonathan Lisco ... executive producer
Kelly A. Manners ... producer
Skip Schoolnik ... producer
Craig Silverstein ... executive producer
Wendy West ... supervising producer
Bruce Zimmerman ... supervising producer

Music by 

Philip Giffin

Cinematography by 

David Hennings ... director of photography (as D. Ellison Hennings)

Film Editing by 

Glenn Farr

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger

Production Design by 

Stuart Blatt

Art Direction by 

Leonard Harman

Set Decoration by 

Tim Cohn

Costume Design by 

Shawna Trpcic

Makeup Department 

Carla Brenholtz ... makeup department head (as Carla Chao Brenholtz)
André Dubois ... hair department head
Paige Reeves ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Dave Lifshin ... post-production supervisor
Robert D. Nellans ... unit production manager
Lynnet Price ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott August ... second assistant director
W. Scott Wolf ... first assistant director
Paul Uddo ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Arena ... lead greens
Mike Blaze ... property master (as Michael Blaze)
Jennifer Brown ... construction medic
William Burck ... painter
Andrew M. Casbon III ... painter foreman
Cassie Catalanotto ... set dresser
Beau Harrison ... props
William Hickey ... propmaker gang boss
Jeff Hinds ... props
Andrew H. Lewis ... painter
Daniel A. Maes ... set dresser
Wright McFarland ... set designer
Michael O'Sullivan ... construction utility
Pavel Pesta ... scenic artist
Brent Stewart ... foreman
Frank Zito ... construction coordinator (as Frank J. Zito III)
Katie S. Anderson ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Gail Briant ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Byron Denson ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Thomas Gordon ... set dresser (uncredited)
Robert J. Moore Jr. ... carpenter (uncredited)
Virle S. Reid ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor (as Thierry Couturier)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Steve Weiss ... production sound mixer
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (uncredited)
Christopher Tiffany ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael H. Clark ... special effects technician
William Dawson ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor (as David T. Altenau)

Stunts 

Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Galpin ... marine stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Don Bixby ... gaffer
Charles John Bukey ... key grip
Gary L. Camp ... camera operator (as Gary Camp)
Michael Charbonnet ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David C. Edwards ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lisa Lengyel ... assistant camera
Amy Newman ... dimmer board operator
Jeffery J. Tufano ... camera operator (as Jeffery Tufano)
Skip Bolen ... still photographer (uncredited)
Duane Cooper ... grip (uncredited)
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Greg Harris ... lighting technician (uncredited)
D.H. Jacobs ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin Batherson ... extras casting
Craig Fincannon ... location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
Mark Fincannon ... location casting
Jason Landry ... extras casting
Diane Benz-Langsford ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Malikka Coston ... set costumer
Annette Farnsworth ... set costumer (uncredited)
Sandy Kenyon ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Kasey Bazil Young ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Carl Braz ... colorist: dailies
Ralph Yuan Wong ... assistant editor (as Ralph Y. Wong)
Kris Saintsing ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Justin C. Hosp ... locations
Gary Huckabay ... location manager
Valerie Ryan ... location assistant manager

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Dean Menta ... music editor
Daniel Gotz ... music arranger (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Emir Isilay ... orchestrator (uncredited) / score mixer (uncredited)
Mauricio Yazigi ... music arranger (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Jillian Amburgey ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Donald Dibartolo ... driver / driver: honeywagon
Giovanna Paola Giangregorio ... transportation dispatcher
D. Scott Guthrie ... transportation coordinator (as Daniel Scott Guthrie)
Kevin Tokusato ... driver

Other crew 

Adam DaSilva ... assistant: Jonathan Lisco
W. Boyd Ford ... assistant to supervising producer
Heather Holton ... payroll clerk
Kyle Landry ... caterer
Rachael Meadow ... assistant production coordinator
Vince Robinette ... production accountant
Laura Rosaly ... production coordinator
Daniel Weiss ... assistant: Craig Silverstein
Chad Wheeler ... set production assistant
John M. White ... production assistant
Michael Goldberg ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Molly Harrison ... production assistant (uncredited)
Trameka Howard ... security coordinator (uncredited)
Colby Knapp ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Kathleen Lynch ... key craft service (uncredited)
Roger J. Timber ... stand-in: Anthony Anderson (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed