Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Episode #1.881 (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wolfgang Frank |
Writing Credits
Nicola Groos | ... | (storyline) (as Nicola Gross) |
Greg Stevens | ... | (story editor) |
Gabi Krieg | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Isa Jank | ... | Clarissa von Anstetten | |
Hendrik Martz | ... | Henning von Anstetten | |
Konrad Krauss | ... | Arno Brandner | |
Frédéric A. Komp | ... | Florian Brandner | |
Kerstin Landsmann | ... | Kati von Sterneck | |
Raphaela Dell | ... | Erika Sander | |
Nadine Brandt | ... | Steffi Sander | |
Luca Zamperoni | ... | Nick Prozeski | |
Andreas Stenschke | ... | Ulli Prozeski | |
Christine Berger | ... | Bastiane von Dannenberg (as Christine Hatzenbühler) | |
Gabriele Metzger | ... | Charlie Schneider | |
Freya Trampert | ... | Nina Ryan | |
Stefan Preiss | ... | Anwalt Schürmann |
Produced by
Wolf Bauer | ... | producer |
Mark Crispens | ... | coordinating producer |
Sabine Eckhard | ... | supervising producer |
Stephanie Heckner | ... | commissioning editor |
Susanne Kohlemann | ... | assistant producer |
Michael Murphy | ... | producer |
Christa Reeh | ... | commissioning editor |
Claudia Reuber | ... | coordinating producer |
Volker Schwab | ... | coordinating producer |
Josef Steinberger | ... | assistant producer (as Josef A. Steinberger) |
Enrique Sánchez Lansch | ... | series producer |
Rainer Wemcken | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bernd Müller |
Editing by
Angelika Ludwig |
Casting By
Mirko Beckmann | ||
Stefan Lincke |
Production Design by
Thomas Pfau |
Costume Design by
Martina Lemke |
Makeup Department
Christiane Sonnenberg | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dirk Bäurich | ... | production manager |
Wolfgang Feld | ... | technical manager |
Andrea Scheel | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cathrin Lautenschläger | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Hanno Jürgens | ... | set dresser (as Hanno Jörgens) |
Harald Seraphin | ... | set dresser |
Ruth B. Wilbert | ... | set dresser (as Ruth Wilbert) |
Sound Department
Josef Georg Baum | ... | sound mixer (as Josef-Georg Baum) |
Gernot Bürger | ... | sound mixer |
Hans Schmitz | ... | sound |
Thomas Schwedes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ingo Hegener | ... | camera |
Andreas König | ... | camera |
Jürgen Meyer | ... | camera |
Guido Schweren | ... | camera |
Andreas von der Höh | ... | lighting technician |
Editorial Department
Ulla Huhmann | ... | vision mixer |
Willi Peters | ... | vision |
Music Department
Curtis Briggs | ... | title music |
Johan Daansen | ... | title music |
Helmut Frey | ... | title music |
Andreas Kasulke | ... | music |
Harald Steinhauer | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Peter Ackermann-Laubenstein | ... | script editor (as Peter Laubenstein) |
Jürgen Otto Löffler | ... | continuity (as Jürgen Löffler) |
Additional Crew
Esther Buess | ... | dialogue coach |
Debby Gastes | ... | production assistant |
Anja Glitsch | ... | producer assistant |
Stefanie Kämmerer | ... | research |
Doris Richter | ... | script edit assistant |