Directed by
Giacomo Ciarrapico | ||
Mattia Torre | ||
Luca Vendruscolo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Giacomo Ciarrapico | ... | (written by) |
Luca Manzi | ... | (creator) |
Carlo Mazzotta | ... | (creator) |
Mattia Torre | ... | (written by) |
Luca Vendruscolo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Luca Amorosino | ... | Alfredo | |
Valerio Aprea | ... | Sceneggiatore 1 (voice) | |
Antonino Bruschetta | ... | Duccio Patané (as Ninni Bruschetta) | |
Antonio Catania | ... | Diego Lopez (credit only) | |
Paolo Calabresi | ... | Augusto Biascica | |
Eugenia Costantini | ... | Cristina Avola Burkstaller | |
Massimo De Lorenzo | ... | Sceneggiatore 2 (voice) | |
Carlo Luca De Ruggieri | ... | Lorenzo (as Carlo De Ruggieri) | |
Alberto Di Stasio | ... | Sergio | |
Roberta Fiorentini | ... | Itala | |
Caterina Guzzanti | ... | Arianna Dell'Arti | |
Corrado Guzzanti | ... | Mariano Giusti (credit only) | |
Francesco Pannofino | ... | René Ferretti | |
Karin Proia | ... | Karin | |
Andrea Sartoretti | ... | Sceneggiatore 3 | |
Pietro Sermonti | ... | Stanis La Rochelle | |
Alessandro Tiberi | ... | Alessandro | |
Simone Arrighi | ... | Macchinista | |
Alessandro Bonaccorso | ... | Ragazzo produzione | |
Emanuela Grimalda | ... | Psicanalista | |
Alessio Piretti | ... | Operatore | |
Arnaldo Ninchi | ... | Dottor Cane (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alfredo Visconti | ... | Giovanni (uncredited) |
Produced by
Emiliano Cerfeda | ... | post-producer |
Claudia Crocione | ... | production inspector |
Antonio De Simone | ... | executive producer |
Saverio Giuseppe Guarascio | ... | assistant executive producer |
Lorenzo Mieli | ... | executive producer / producer |
Davide Moca | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Giuliano Taviani | ||
Carmelo Travia |
Cinematography by
Daniele Poli |
Editing by
Massimiliano Feresin | ||
Vittorio Torre |
Production Design by
Michele Modafferi | ... | (as Michele Modaferri) |
Costume Design by
Fiorenza Cipollone |
Makeup Department
Monia Marotti | ... | makeup artist |
Michela Maucione | ... | hair stylist |
Laura Siciliano | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Francesca Tornabene | ... | assistant hair stylist: second unit |
Production Management
Stefano Benappi | ... | production director: second unit |
Fulvio Rossi | ... | production manager |
Alfredo Visconti | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Manuel Carlucci | ... | second assistant director |
Giuseppe Curti | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Alessandro De Rosa | ... | second assistant director |
Arianna Dell'Arti | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Alessandro Cognetti | ... | second unit assistant tool man |
Andrea Cognetti | ... | second unit tool man |
Antonella De Simone | ... | assistant tool man |
Stefano Lavezzo | ... | second unit assistant tool man |
Matteo Antonino Nastasi | ... | property master |
Maurizio Pepe | ... | tool man |
Claudio Petrucci | ... | tool man |
Andrea Simonetti | ... | assistant art director |
Daniele Sorà | ... | second unit tool man |
Sound Department
Andrea Bellavista | ... | boom operator |
Simone Carnesecchi | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Marco Di Biase | ... | phonic: second unit |
Francesco Leporatti | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Alessandro Palmerini | ... | boom operator |
Filippo Porcari | ... | sound |
Federica Ripani | ... | boom operator |
Fabio Rossi | ... | phonic assistant |
Remo Ugolinelli | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Luca Ricci | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Vittorio Nencini | ... | animal handler |
Camera and Electrical Department
Giovanni Augusta | ... | assistant camera |
Roberto Borghesi | ... | head technician |
Andrea Cammertoni | ... | best boy grip |
Alessio Ciaffardoni | ... | assistant camera |
Fabrizio Coppo | ... | electrician: second unit |
Antonio D'Arienzo | ... | electrician |
Tonino D'Arienzo | ... | electrician: second unit |
Massimo Dalla Pozza | ... | head technician |
Gabriele Fratini | ... | video assist |
Dante Golinelli | ... | head technician |
Manuel Incagnoli | ... | steadicam operator |
Paolo Jacobucci | ... | electrician: second unit |
Francesca Martino | ... | photographer |
Stefano Maurizi | ... | head technician |
Fabrizio Mischianti | ... | video assist: second unit |
Luca Pagliara | ... | head technician |
Marco Pagliara | ... | head technician |
Dario Paolini | ... | assistant camera |
Lorenzo Sardini | ... | head technician |
Valerio Spalloni | ... | assistant camera |
Massimiliano Sticchi | ... | electrician: second unit |
Simone Trecca | ... | operator: second unit |
Daniele Zonetti | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Luigi Palmulli | ... | additional cast and extras |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ambra Ferretti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisangela Sabbatella | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Roberto Amati | ... | assistant editor |
Giulia Bellavitis | ... | second assistant editor |
Gabriele Peloso | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Fabrizio Pigliucci | ... | composer: stock music |
Script and Continuity Department
Cinzia Rocco | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Luca Alunni | ... | runner: second unit |
Giovanni Arcangeli | ... | second unit assistant director |
Adelina Arcidiaco | ... | production coordinator |
Ana Baciu | ... | runner |
Marco Ciucci | ... | runner: second unit |
Mario Cristiani | ... | story editor |
Giacomo Del Buono | ... | production assistant (as Giacomo del Buono) |
Francesca Ferretti | ... | runner |
Pablo Giulietti | ... | administrator |
Fabio Guardati | ... | runner: second unit |
Vincenzo Ianni | ... | runner: second unit |
Cambi Luca | ... | pre-production |
Michela Mancini | ... | runner |
Fabio Mastrogiacomo | ... | runner |
Simona Morgantini | ... | cashier |
Andrea Proietti | ... | runner: second unit |
Fulvio Rossi | ... | production coordinator |
Vito Toraldo | ... | runner |
Alfredo Visconti | ... | production assistant |