The Legend of Prince Valiant (TV Series)
The Dream (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Diane Dixon | ... | (written by) (as Dianne Dixon) |
David J. Corbett | ... | (developed for television by) |
Diane Dixon | ... | (story editor) (as Dianne Dixon) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David J. Corbett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mary Chojnowski Corbett | ... | associate producer |
Bruno-René Huchez | ... | supervising producer: France (as Rene Huchez) |
William E. Miller | ... | executive producer |
Bahram Rohani | ... | supervising producer: France |
Jeffrey Schon | ... | executive producer |
Gwen Wetzler | ... | line producer (as Gwen Sandiff Wetzler) |
Music by
Exchange | ... | (music composed by) |
Gerald O'Brien | ... | (music composed by) |
Production Management
James Ackerman | ... | executive in charge of production: The Family Channel (as James J. Ackerman) |
Choi An Hee | ... | executive in charge: Sei Young Animation |
Terry Botwick | ... | executive in charge of production: The Family Channel (as Terry A. Botwick) |
Jean-Marc Desrosiers | ... | production supervisor: France (as Jean Marc DesRosiers) |
Caroline Guicheux | ... | production manager: France |
Jung Jin Joe | ... | executive in charge: Sei Young Animation (as Cho Jung Jin) |
Mary Katherine Moore | ... | production manager |
Pierre Métais | ... | production manager (as Pierre Metais) / production manager: France (as Pierre Metais) |
Art Department
Gerald Forton | ... | storyboard cleanup |
Aleta Fritz-Kozak | ... | storyboard cleanup (as Aleta Estes) |
Llyn Hunter | ... | storyboard cleanup (as Lynn Hunter Yago) |
Cesar Magsombol | ... | storyboard cleanup |
Vincenzo Trippetti | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | dialogue editor / dialogue recording |
Chris Eaton | ... | dialogue editor / dialogue recording |
Jim Hodson | ... | post production audio |
Bill Koepnick | ... | post production audio |
Marc S. Perlman | ... | post production audio (as Marc Perlman) |
Stu Rosen | ... | voice director (as Stuart M. Rosen) |
Animation Department
Neil Affleck | ... | animator: dream sequence |
James P. Alles | ... | background layout artist (as Jim Alles) |
Allyn Conley | ... | color key artist |
Michael Kaweski | ... | animation director (as Mike Kaweski) / animation production supervisor: Korea (as Mike Kaweski) |
Dae-jung Kim | ... | animation director: Sei Young Animation (as Dae Jung Kim) |
G. Scott LaBarge | ... | animation production supervisor: France (as Scott LaBarge) |
Paula Lafond | ... | additional model designer (as Paula LaFond) |
Michel Lyman | ... | animation director |
Isabelle Massenet | ... | color key artist |
June Micu | ... | background color |
Philippe Mignon | ... | additional model designer |
Marija Miletic Dail | ... | animation director (as Maria Dail) |
Ron Myrick | ... | animation director |
Shayne Poindexter | ... | additional model designer |
Jesse Santos | ... | background layout artist (as Jesse Fenn Santos) / original model designer (as Jesse Fenn Santos) |
Barbara Schade | ... | background color (as Barbara Sandifer Schade) |
Tony Stanley | ... | assistant animator: dream sequence (as Anthony Stanley) |
Tom Yasumi | ... | assistant animator: dream sequence |
Music Department
Exchange | ... | music performed by |
Marc Jordan | ... | lyrics by / performed by |
Gerald O'Brien | ... | music performed by |
Steve Sexton | ... | composer: theme music / musician / orchestrator |
Amy Sky | ... | performed by |
Additional Crew
Loretta Abata | ... | production auditor (as Loretta Abata Elliott) |
John Arnold | ... | educational consultant |
Peggy Fausone | ... | production secretary |
Austin Hearst | ... | production executive: Hearst Entertainment Distribution |
Bruno-René Huchez | ... | production adapter: france (as Bruno-Rene Huchez) |
Suka Keppel | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Larrick | ... | production secretary |
Andrew J. Leith | ... | production assistant |
Stu Rosen | ... | voice director (as Stuart M. Rosen) |