America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
The Top Model Inauguration (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Croll | ||
Amy Elkins | ... | (segment director) |
Claudia Frank | ... | (segment director) |
Bob Schermerhorn | ... | (segment director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tyra Banks | ... | (creator) |
Kenya Barris | ... | (creator) |
Ken Mok | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tyra Banks | ... | Self - Judge | |
J. Alexander | ... | Self - Judge / Runway Trainer | |
Nigel Barker | ... | Self - Judge and Fashion Photographer | |
Paulina Porizkova | ... | Self - Judge / Legendary Supermodel | |
Jay Manuel | ... | Self - Judge and Creative Consultant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ed Alonzo | ... | Self - The Misfit of Magic | |
Sutan Amrull | ... | Self - Make Up Artist | |
Brittney 'ShaRaun' Brown | ... | Self (as Shauran) | |
Nikeysha Clarke | ... | Self (as Nikeysha) | |
Marjorie Conrad | ... | Self (as Marjorie) | |
Clark Gilmer | ... | Self (as Clark) | |
Lauren Brie Harding | ... | Self (as Lauren Brie) | |
Elina Ivanova | ... | Self (as Elina) | |
Isis King | ... | Self (as Isis) | |
Christian Marc | ... | Self - Hair Stylist | |
Joslyn Pennywell | ... | Self (as Joslyn) | |
Samantha Potter | ... | Self (as Samantha) | |
Mike Rosenthal | ... | Self - Photographer | |
Brittany Rubalcaba | ... | Self (as Brittany) | |
Sheena Sakai | ... | Self (as Sheena) | |
Brittany 'McKey' Sullivan | ... | Self (as McKey) | |
Lio Tipton | ... | Self (as Analeigh) | |
Hannah White | ... | Self (as Hannah) |
Produced by
Steve Bae | ... | associate producer |
Tyra Banks | ... | executive producer |
Greg Bassenian | ... | associate producer |
June Blanchard | ... | associate producer |
J. Paul Buscemi | ... | supervising producer |
Allison Coleman | ... | senior producer (as Allison Chase) |
Kate Fisher | ... | senior producer |
Dana Gabrion | ... | co-executive producer (as Dana Shea Gabrion) |
Jennifer L. Goosby | ... | associate producer |
Cheryl Maughan | ... | producer |
Jonah McMichael | ... | supervising producer |
Michelle Mock-Falcon | ... | supervising talent producer |
Ken Mok | ... | executive producer |
David Roehrig | ... | producer |
Jill Roozenboom | ... | producer |
Brad Sisk | ... | senior producer |
Daniel Soiseth | ... | executive producer |
David St. John | ... | supervising producer |
Pooneh Zandazma | ... | associate producer |
Stephanie Ziebarth | ... | producer |
Music by
David Korkis | ||
Les Pierce | ||
David R. Thomas | ... | (as David Thomas) |
David Vanacore | ||
Ron Wasserman | ... | (music written and performed by) |
Richard Wolf | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Tony Croll | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Binninger | ||
Fernanda Cardoso | ||
Chris Collins | ||
Roger Ghaman | ||
James Gordon | ||
Matt McCartie | ||
Tom McGah | ||
Marilyn Moore | ||
Jeff Runyan | ||
Chris Simpson | ||
Jason Steinberg | ||
Michael Tansill |
Casting By
Michelle Mock-Falcon | ... | (as Michelle Mock) |
Production Design by
Jeff Hall |
Art Direction by
Karen E. Weber |
Set Decoration by
John Sparano |
Costume Design by
Jamie Ford |
Makeup Department
Sutan Amrull | ... | makeup artist: : Paulina Porizkova |
Melissa Anchondo | ... | makeup artist |
Valente Frazier | ... | makeup artist: Tyra Banks |
Thom Gonzales | ... | key hair stylist |
Bruce Grayson | ... | makeup artist: Nigel Barker |
Christian Marc | ... | hair stylist: : Paulina Porizkova |
Myke Michaels | ... | key makeup artist |
Kiyah Wright | ... | hair stylist: Tyra Banks |
Production Management
Allison Peri Gorelik | ... | production manager |
Javi Sulaiman | ... | production manager |
Lisa Tatum | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Charles | ... | assistant director |
Charlie Eubanks | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Bartlett | ... | set dresser |
Seth Gass | ... | art department assistant |
Gaston Wurth | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
David Bukowski | ... | sound mixer |
Douglas V. Carney | ... | recordist: A2 |
Jim Champagne | ... | sound mixer |
Keith A. Garcia | ... | sound mixer |
Lisa Gillespie | ... | sound: A2 |
Wednesday Kaplan | ... | sound mixer |
Jon Klein | ... | sound mixer |
Erik H. Magnus | ... | sound mixer (as Erik Magnus) |
Tim Mitchell | ... | sound mixer |
Steven S. Nelson | ... | sound mixer (as Steve Nelson) |
John Salcedo | ... | sound: A2 |
Tyson Schaffner | ... | sound mixer |
Ashley Singer | ... | sound mixer |
Jerry Stein | ... | sound mixer |
Martin Talty | ... | sound supervisor |
Jose Torres | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Eric Bakke | ... | digital effects |
Jennifer Ngou | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ruben Avendano | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Bellamy | ... | digital utility tech |
Gavin Brennan | ... | camera operator |
Calvin Callaway | ... | camera technician |
Anthony Cobbs | ... | camera operator |
Stephen A. Coleman | ... | camera operator |
Jennifer Cousins | ... | camera operator |
Jonathan Cushing | ... | electrician |
Gus Dominguez | ... | gaffer |
Maurice Dupleasis | ... | best boy electrical |
Patrick Ebert | ... | assistant camera |
Pauline Edwards | ... | assistant camera |
Russell Fill | ... | camera operator |
David Gaines | ... | camera operator |
Eric Giroux | ... | assistant camera |
Doug Henning | ... | camera operator |
Lee Johnson | ... | electrician |
James Kennedy | ... | best boy electric: international unit |
Denisse Kindl | ... | assistant camera |
Tayler Knight | ... | camera operator |
Terry Kramer | ... | electrician |
Aristotle Lim | ... | video engineer / video technician |
Robert Lowell | ... | assistant camera |
Benjamin Martinez | ... | electrician |
David McDonald | ... | assistant camera |
Kelly Elder McGowen | ... | assistant camera (as Kelly McGowen) |
Steve Moreno | ... | best boy electrical |
Anthony Q. Palmer | ... | electrician (as Anthony Palmer) |
Stephanie Ryan | ... | camera operator |
Jason Sachse | ... | electrician |
Christopher Schutz | ... | camera operator |
Chris Shaw | ... | electrician (as Christopher Shaw) |
Teva Shingler | ... | video technician |
Alex Sinclair | ... | electrician |
Brett Smith | ... | camera operator |
Lindsay Vickers | ... | assistant camera (as Lindsey Vickers) |
Theresa Vitale | ... | assistant camera |
Christopher Walker | ... | video technician |
Vinny Walsh | ... | electrician (as William Walsh) |
Gretchen Warthen | ... | camera operator |
Samuel Wayman | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey Wilkins | ... | camera operator |
Paul Wojciak | ... | camera operator |
Julien Zeitouni | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Lisi Alpert | ... | casting manager |
Lukas Bailey | ... | casting associate |
Kara Barnett | ... | casting associate |
Erika Bryant | ... | casting associate |
Sara Hawkins | ... | casting associate |
Amy Sanghee Lee | ... | casting associate |
Ronald Mare Jr. | ... | casting associate |
Tom McCart | ... | casting associate |
Carrie Mebane | ... | senior casting associate |
Mark Neal | ... | casting associate |
Monique Lauren Peters | ... | casting associate (as Monique Peters) |
Jennifer Pike | ... | Senior Casting Producer / senior casting associate |
Tlaloc Villarreal | ... | casting associate |
Jeffon Avin | ... | assistant: casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anda | ... | costume designer: Paulina Porizkova (as Anda Gentile) |
Jamie Ford | ... | costume supervisor |
Masha Mandzuka | ... | costume designer: Paulina Porizkova |
Tiffani Rae | ... | wardrobe |
Yaniece Piper Thomas | ... | costume designer: Tyra Banks (as Yaniece Thomas) |
Editorial Department
J. Ayscue | ... | assistant editor |
Alburn Binkley | ... | apprentice editor (as R. Alburn Binkley III) |
Peter Lee | ... | assistant editor |
Michael E. Polakow | ... | supervising editor |
Kelly Reese | ... | colorist |
Mickey Rodriguez | ... | colorist |
Nick Schmitz | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Wollman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (as Michael G. Cruz) |
Jill Naumann | ... | location manager |
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Kierscht | ... | music supervisor |
David Korkis | ... | additional music |
Jeff Lippencott | ... | composer: additional music |
Tiffany O'Rourke | ... | music coordinator |
Chris The Glove Taylor | ... | song production |
Kyle Townsend | ... | composer: additional music |
Mark T. Williams | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Amina Abdill | ... | show coordinator |
Toby Book | ... | lead logger |
Kelly Brennen-Kleyn | ... | executive assistant (as Kelly V Brannen) |
Tanisa N. Brown | ... | production assistant |
Kerren Brull | ... | rights and clearances |
Jake Buchheit | ... | vault |
Mary Chalmers | ... | assistant accountant |
Jordan Cohan | ... | production coordinator |
Chris de la Fuente | ... | audio production assistant |
Sara DePasquale | ... | assistant to producer |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Jaimie Glasson | ... | consultant (as Jaimie Glasson Pergament) |
Richard Glatzer | ... | consultant |
Rachel Grow | ... | production assistant |
Leland Ingraham | ... | coordinator |
Starr Manaforth | ... | assistant accountant |
Jay Manuel | ... | consultant |
Ronald Mare Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Courtney McCrory | ... | production assistant |
Kyle McNally | ... | executive assistant |
Saterah Moore | ... | lead logger |
Lisa Mraz | ... | assistant to producers |
Katy Murakami | ... | executive assistant |
Danny Myers | ... | production assistant (as Daniel A. Myers) |
Josh Oliver | ... | coordinator |
Natalie Pearsall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | head chef |
Jenica Polakow | ... | lead logger |
Eric Rogge | ... | lead logger |
Cheryl Rosenthal | ... | payroll accountant |
Steven Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Lynne Souza | ... | lead accountant (as Lynn Souza) |
Luke Wanagel | ... | international production coordinator |
Lauren D. Weber | ... | executive assistant |
Ryan C. Winkleman | ... | key production assistant |
Katherine DeJesus | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |