Two Sentence Horror Stories (TV Series)
Elliot (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chase Joynt |
Writing Credits
Stephanie Adams-Santos | ... | (written by) |
Vera Miao | ... | (created by) |
Leon Hendrix | ... | (executive story editor) (as Leon Hendrix III) |
Lucy Luna | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
James Goldman | ... | Elliot | |
Janet Kidder | ... | Janitor | |
David James Lewis | ... | Principal Meyers (as David Lewis) | |
Elise Shak | ... | Teacher | |
Eliza Faria | ... | Mean Girl #1 | |
Edwin Perez | ... | Mr. Ortiz | |
Ella Dixon | ... | Student in Locker #2 | |
Micah Solis | ... | Tony | |
Robyn Daye Edwards | ... | Gym Teacher | |
Ethan Hippel | ... | Bullying Boy | |
Jhomar Suyom | ... | Student in Locker #1 |
Produced by
Shawn Angelski | ... | producer |
Kristine Huntley | ... | associate producer |
Elizabeth Levine | ... | executive producer |
Vera Miao | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Morales | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Pornsak Pichetshote | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Brittany Allen |
Cinematography by
Guy Pooles | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sabrina Pitre |
Casting By
Kara Eide | ||
Stephanie Gorin | ||
Kris Woznesensky |
Production Design by
Danielle Stott-Roy |
Art Direction by
Robin Nielsen |
Set Decoration by
Jen Peterson |
Costume Design by
Rafaella Rabinovich |
Makeup Department
Katelyn Abbott | ... | hair department head |
Katrina Glubrecht | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jason Macintyre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Crystal Remmey | ... | production manager |
Greg Polak | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Stacia Warren | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave T. Nall | ... | first assistant director (as Dave Nall) |
Jus Percy | ... | second assistant director |
Natasha Walford | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alex Yesilcimen | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Louisa Birkin | ... | art coordinator |
Eric Cairns | ... | lead dresser |
Nelson Conway | ... | onset props / props truck |
Frantz de Rycke | ... | dresser |
Andrey Dubevyy | ... | property master |
Ellie Ellickson | ... | dresser |
Rita Ewanyshyn | ... | graphic designer |
Ryder Havdale | ... | buyer |
Mike Klemak | ... | dresser |
Ryan Markle | ... | dresser |
Drake Mclim | ... | onset props / props truck |
Tynan Rampling | ... | construction coordinator |
Oleg Smykalov | ... | senior graphic designer |
Amelia Trask | ... | props assistant / props buyer |
Claudia Tyzo | ... | art assistant |
David White | ... | on-set dresser |
Alena Webber | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sam Beatch | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Grout | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Macia | ... | foley artist |
Eric Mouawad | ... | dialogue editor |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Devon Quelch | ... | foley artist |
John Sawa | ... | sound designer |
Jack Jutson | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Rob Bannister | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Lars Grant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chelsea Barrie | ... | a dolly grip |
Trevor Crist | ... | gaffer |
Leonardo Harim | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Charles Johnson | ... | best boy grip |
Jay Kamal | ... | "b" camera operator |
Marco Lamera | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Ian Macdonald | ... | digital imaging technician |
Marcus Morrell | ... | grip |
Ryder Nadeau | ... | key grip |
Sepehr Samimi | ... | assistant camera |
Jeff Schellenberg | ... | grip |
Kailey Schwerman | ... | still photographer |
Alberto White | ... | lighting console programmer |
Casting Department
Laurie Pavon Solis | ... | extras casting director (as Laurie Pavon-Solis) |
Jason Bailey | ... | casting assistant: SG Casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tara Hansen | ... | set supervisor |
Serena Inman | ... | breakdown artist |
Tamara Klein | ... | costume coordinator |
Michelle Ribeiro | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nikki Hewison | ... | post-production coordinator (as Nikki Lee) |
Gary Lam | ... | first assistant editor |
Julia Niendorf | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Lorne Wright | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Nathan Young | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marc Adams | ... | script coordinator |
Krista Steele | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George Lachanas | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Emslie Attisha | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Miguel F. Berg | ... | Administrator: Development & Production |
Michael Bleich | ... | key production assistant |
Andrew Buziak | ... | production accountant |
Princess Carroll | ... | production office coordinator |
Benjamin Cowley | ... | production legal services: Goldenberg Nahmiss LLP |
Daniel L. Goldenberg | ... | production legal services: Goldenberg Nahmiss LLP |
Tyler Goosen | ... | key production assistant |
Barry Hunt | ... | security coordinator |
Rachel Kim | ... | health officer |
Ally Kimura | ... | production coordinator |
Cathy Landry | ... | assistant production accountant |
Kate McCallum | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Dagan Nish | ... | covid safety manager |
Angie Nolan | ... | producer's assistant |
Simona Pandele | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rafael Perez-Cuicas | ... | payroll accountant (as Rafael Perez) |
Denver Ryder | ... | key production assistant |
Joel Anderson Thompson | ... | executive consultant (as Joel A. Thompson) |
David Van Landuyt | ... | craft services / first aid |
Penny Winterstein | ... | accounting clerk |
Melissa Jean Woodside | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Ian Chau | ... | covid tech (uncredited) |
Christine Dávila | ... | executive (uncredited) |
Andrew Veeder | ... | creative executive: Stage 13 (uncredited) |