Big Sky (TV Series)
Catastrophic Thinking (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gwyneth Horder-Payton |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
C.J. Box | ... | (based on the Highway series of books by) |
Annakate Chappell | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Tinker | ... | (written by) |
Maria Sten | ... | (story editor) |
Annakate Chappell | ... | (staff writer) & |
Dominique Arrianne Holmes | ... | (staff writer) (as Dominique A. Holmes) & |
Brian McCauley Johnson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Katheryn Winnick | ... | Jenny Hoyt | |
Kylie Bunbury | ... | Cassie Dewell | |
Brian Geraghty | ... | Ronald Pergman | |
Dedee Pfeiffer | ... | Denise Brisbane | |
Jesse James Keitel | ... | Jerrie Kennedy | |
Ted Levine | ... | Horst Kleinsasser | |
Omar Metwally | ... | Mark Lindor | |
Patrick Gallagher | ... | Sheriff Walter Tubb | |
Michael Eklund | ... | Alan Hedley | |
Anja Savcic | ... | Scarlet Leyendecker | |
Fletcher Donovan | ... | Raymond | |
Adam Bogen | ... | Snail | |
Lorne Cardinal | ... | Bruce Stone | |
Savonna Spracklin | ... | Naomi Hedley | |
Michael Raymond-James | ... | Blake Kleinsasser | |
Zoë Noelle Baker | ... | Phoebe Leyendecker | |
Jaycie Dotin | ... | Mary Leyendecker | |
Rosalba Perez | ... | Jean | |
Derek Morrison | ... | Tad Jacobson | |
Jacob Machin | ... | Ralph Frink / Young Jailer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
William Coyne | ... | Rough Hands Guy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Morenike Balogun | ... | co-executive producer |
Ross Fineman | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Gross | ... | executive producer |
Gwyneth Horder-Payton | ... | executive producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chris Nguyen-Gia | ... | co-producer |
Cecil O'Connor | ... | producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | consulting producer |
Julian Paul Stein | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Tinker | ... | producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Stephen McNutt |
Editing by
David Beatty |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Ross Dempster |
Art Direction by
Harrison Yurkiw | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre |
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland |
Makeup Department
April Boyes | ... | makeup department head |
Richard Kohlen | ... | hair department head |
Sarah Koppes | ... | hair department head |
Karly Paranich | ... | key makeup assistant (uncredited) |
Werner Pretorius | ... | special makeup effects department head: Amazing Ape Productions (uncredited) |
Tamara Roulston | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Carolyn Williams | ... | special makeup effects coordinator: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited) |
Production Management
Zak Kauffman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cecil O'Connor | ... | unit production manager |
Kory Orban | ... | unit manager |
Christina Toy | ... | production manager |
Ryan Ford | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Johnson | ... | third assistant director |
Darcie Parkhurst | ... | second assistant director |
Megan M. Shank | ... | second assistant director (as Megan Shank) |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director |
Katie Rabb | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Cassie Turgeon | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Melanie Bowie | ... | props truck supervisor |
Jonathan Drover | ... | property master (as Jonathan 'J' Drover) |
Ray Garrioch | ... | set designer |
Morgan McConnell | ... | graphic designer |
Dean McQuillen | ... | construction coordinator |
Natasha Stoesz | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Kyla Sutherland | ... | graphic designer |
Lucas Alzu | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jordan Andrews | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dani Ben Halevi | ... | props (uncredited) |
Martine Bilodeau | ... | on set painter (uncredited) |
Darian Deering | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Chris Gauthier | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Rob Hilson | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Ken Laderoute | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Natalie Michalchyshyn | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Matt O'Mahoney | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Mara Lea Thepeanut | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kristian Bailey | ... | production sound mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | mastering lead audio editor |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor |
Nathan Romer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Wilhoit) |
Alexandrea Bjola-Desilets | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) / m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Kimberly Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Crystal Smith | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Andrew Spencer | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects co-coordinator |
Mark Gibbard | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Catherine Gordon | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Geno Joy | ... | special effects shop foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Damani Blair | ... | visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Kristian Guilfoyle | ... | motion graphics designer (uncredited) |
Nicole Meng | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Kent O'Connor | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Dylan St. Aubin | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Andre Waller | ... | lead digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunt double: Alan |
Wyatt Cameron | ... | stunt double: Brian Geraghty |
Chelsea Jackson | ... | stunt double: Kylie Bunbury (uncredited) |
Matt Kennedy | ... | stunt double: Fletcher Donovan (uncredited) |
Rick Moore | ... | stunt double: Micheal Eklund (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Andrusiak | ... | lighting technician |
Reid Cohoon | ... | key grip |
Trevor Crist | ... | gaffer |
Jesse Deacon | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Justin Giles | ... | Best Boy |
Randy A. Jablonka | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | rigging gaffer |
Spencer Kovats | ... | libra remote head tech |
David Nguyen | ... | gaffer |
Tim Spencer | ... | camera operator |
Shaun Stander | ... | first assistant camera |
Alberto White | ... | lighting technician |
Adrian Wilcocks | ... | key grip (as Adrian Willcocks) |
Matt Williams | ... | Best Boy: grip |
Ricardo Abravanel | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Mitchell Baxter | ... | director of photography: additional photography (uncredited) |
Shaun Beaufay | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Javier Carranza | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Andrew Chu | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Dan Fraser | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Ian Gledhill | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Steven Hu | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Quinton Lai | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jay A. Lind | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Daryl Makortoff | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Patrick Oh | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Darko Sikman | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
David Skidmore | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Brandon Sparkes | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Anna-Lena Steiner | ... | lighting console operator: rigging (uncredited) |
Thomas Stunden | ... | motion picture video coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Tidsbury | ... | light balloon technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Rory Schleifstein | ... | casting associate |
Maria Georgescu | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Ainsley Klassen | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
Aaron Testa | ... | network casting executive (uncredited) |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | tailor |
Amy Hetland | ... | Costume Set Supervisor / costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Hana Ruzesky-Bashford | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Erin Stanley | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Kayla Straub | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Zeborah Tidwell | ... | assistant editor |
Rachel Elkins | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Stephen Tyler Fisher | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Terry Mackay | ... | location manager |
Rino Pace | ... | location manager |
Michael Alcantara | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Jason Collier | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Chrissy Mozylisky | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jessica Lynn Rupert | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nikki Carrillo | ... | music coordinator |
Tim Lauer | ... | song producer |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Jakob Freudendahl | ... | additional music (uncredited) / composer assistant (uncredited) |
Simon Poole | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Matthew Thomas | ... | technical score advisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Earendil McNay | ... | script supervisor |
Victoria Lo Bue | ... | script department supervisor (uncredited) |
Jeff Patneaude | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Larry Yampolsky | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Rasmussen | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
C.J. Box | ... | executive consultant |
Corine Buffel | ... | production coordinator |
Devin Gunenc | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback production coordinator |
Sue Levens | ... | production accountant (as Susan Levens) |
Ian Lougheed | ... | production staff |
Audrey Morrison | ... | Katheryn Winnick's Photo Double |
Arshia Navabi | ... | assistant to producers |
Dale O'Malley | ... | key medic |
Helena Reilly | ... | assistant to producers |
Robert James Rohrer | ... | lead carpenter |
Sarah Watts | ... | assistant to producers |
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Faith De Guzman | ... | payroll accountant: US crew (uncredited) |
Andrew Ferns | ... | health & safety manager (uncredited) |
Pamela B. Green | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Angela Plasschaert | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Angelique Silberman | ... | health & safety manager (uncredited) |
Benjy Steinberg | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Paul Stewart | ... | health & safety (uncredited) |
Ric Walkington | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Rebecca Zhang | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |